Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
A National Gallery, being a collection of English characters
Condition: ![]() ![]() (G+/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker, 1933. Corners and head and tail of spine a little bumped; 536p.. Signed by Compilers. First Edition. Original Cloth. G+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £9.95
($14.94)
|
|
| 2) |
Spynie Kirk 176-1986
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket (as issued))
|
|
|
Elgin, 1986. 12p, plans.. 2nd edition. Wire-stitched. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £3.95
($5.93)
|
|
| 3) |
The M.C.C. Book for the Young Cricketer
Condition: ![]() (Very Good/Poor)
|
|
|
London: Naldrett Press, 1951. dw torn & not entire, eps grubby, 192p, many illus. Includes contributions from Don Bradman, Len Hutton, Jack Hobbs, John Arlott etc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Large 8vo. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £3.50
($5.25)
|
|
| 4) |
Ouvrage Publie a L'occasion Du Dixieme Anniversaire De La CEA 1948-1958
Condition: ![]() (G+/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Brougg: CEA, 1958. Library markings; library binding utilising original covers; covers lightly marked; 220p, plates.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £18.95
($28.45)
|
|
| 5) |
Outlaws Of Art
Condition: ![]() (Very Good/G+)
|
|
|
London: Elek, 1963. Light foxing to page edges; dust wrapper a little foxed and edgeworn; 196p.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/G+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £12.50
($18.77)
|
|
| 6) |
Seven Ages of Childhood
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd, 1921. Library markings; library binding; 321p.. First British edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £4.95
($7.43)
|
|
| 7) |
A Room in Rome
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York: The Keats-Shelley Association of America, Inc, 1945. Spine slight ly rubbed;owner;s signature and date on flyleaf; 56p. First Edition. Pbk. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £2.95
($4.43)
|
|
| 8) |
Biomedical Telemetry
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Vg-/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York: Academic Press, 1965. Cnrs and head and tail of spine little rubbed; spine sl marked; 392p, illus.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Vg-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £10.95
($16.44)
|
|
| 9) |
The Chapmans Hill School Farm Experiment
Condition: ![]() (Good reading copy/No Jacket (as issued))
|
|
|
London: The Association of Agriculture, 1974. cvrs a little used, usual library markings; photos, 16p.. First Edition. Stapled booklet. Good reading copy/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £4.95
($7.43)
|
|
| 10) |
In Perfect Timing: memoirs of a man for the new millennium
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Nf/Nf)
|
|
|
Findhorn: Findhorn Press, 1996. Dw very sl edge-creased; 462p.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Nf/Nf. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £4.95
($7.43)
|
|
| 11) |
In Perfect Timing: memoirs of a man for the new millennium
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Vg+/Vg+)
|
|
|
Findhorn: Findhorn Press, 1996. Top cnr sl bumped; dw sl edge-creased; 462p.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Vg+/Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £4.75
($7.13)
|
|
| 12) |
Aromatherapy Essential Oils in Colour
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Vg+/No Jacket (as issued))
|
|
|
Surrey: Amberwood Publishing Ltd, 1997. Corners of book faintly bumped. 90p+index 3-16.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Vg+/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £4.95
($7.43)
|
|
| 13) |
The True Book About Pioneer Airmen
Condition: ![]() (Good reading copy/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller, 1956. Covers well marked; light foxing to page edges; binding firm; contents sound; 143p, illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good reading copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-School Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £7.95
($11.94)
|
|
| 14) |
Radium Treatment Of Cancer
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Vg-/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: J & A Churchill Ltd, 1929. Corners slightly rubbed; head and tail of spine slightly rubbed & bumped; 158p col plates, illus.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Vg-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £44.95
($67.48)
|
|
| 15) |
Coaching Hockey: An ABC
Condition: ![]() (G+/No Jacket (as issued))
|
|
|
Lechlade: Marjorie Pollard Publications, 1974. Library markings; back cover marked; 116p, illus.. 2nd edition. Ring Binding. G+/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £3.50
($5.25)
|
|
| 16) |
The Abbey Court & High Constables & Guard Of Honour Of Holyroodhouse
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket (as issued))
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Priv Prntd, 1985. Front cover slightly marked; 47p, illus.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo landscape. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £7.25
($10.88)
|
|
| 17) |
A First Biology
Condition: ![]() (G+/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: G. Bell & Sons, 1954. Covers faintly marked; 152p, illus, index.. 2nd edition. Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £8.95
($13.44)
|
|
| 18) |
Festive and Novelty Cakes
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Vg+/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: Merehurst, 1987. 80p, col illus.. First Edition. Laminated pict bds. Vg+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £3.95
($5.93)
|
|
| 19) |
A Pilgrim's Further Progress: dialogues on Christian teaching
Condition: ![]() (G+/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: Religious Book Club, 1945. Cnrs bumped, cvrs marked; sl foxing, mostly to page edges; xvi, 211p.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £2.95
($4.43)
|
|
| 20) |
De Bello Gallico: Commentariorum 2, 3
Condition: ![]() (Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1961. Library markings; spine a little faded; 162p, index., map.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Academic Library. ... more information
Bookseller: Alba Libros (Spain) |
Price: £4.95
($7.43)
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Alba Libros (authors starting with C) (x) removeBookseller: Alba Libros (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1130)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (322)$5-10 (936)
$10-25 (875)
$25-50 (202)
$50-100 (51)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1579)Paperback (790)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1800)With dust jacket (1439)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
Spain (2399)

(G+/No Jacket)





