Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (203)
Fine or New (85)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (209)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

1) LIGHT ON THE PATH A Treatise
M.C

Yogi Publication Society Wraps in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) The P.I.'s Michael Mauser and Ms. Tree #2
MAX COLLINS

First Comics, 1984 Wraps in near mint condition. Color illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
3) The P.I.'s Michael Mauser and Ms. Tree #3
MAX COLLINS

First Comics Wraps in near mint condition. Color illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
4) THE P.I.'S: MICHAEL MAUSER & MS TREE #1
MAX COLLINS

Illinois: First Comics, 1985 Wraps in near mint condition. #1 of a 3 issue series. Color illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
5) The Sence of Injustice
Cahn, Edmond N

Washington Square: New York University, 1951 186pgs. Dust jacket has some slight rubbing to the upper and lower edges, and has two small tears to the upper and lower part of the spine. Very small owners stamp to the front endpaper. "An anthropocentric view of law.". Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
6) Stand Up Tragedy
Cain, Bill

New York: Samuel French, 1991 195pgs. Ex-Library book. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Paperbound. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) The Postman Always Rings Twice and Double Indemnity
Cain, James M

Pennsylvania: Franklin Mystery, 1988 209pgs. Boards in fine condition.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
8) The Redthroats
Cale, David

New York: Vintage, 1989 101pgs. Wraps in very good conditon, with some slight rubbing to the spine.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)





Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
9) High Tide
R.H. Skipper Calkins

Seattle: Marine Digest Publishing, 1952 356pgs. Boards in very good condition, with a small stain to the front, and some discoloration to the rear. Owners inscription and book plate to the front endpaper. SIGNED by Calkins to the title page. Black and white photos/illustrations.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)





Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
10) Don't Worry he Won't Get Far on Foot
Callahan, John

New York: Morrow, 1989 219pgs. "The autobiography of a dangerous man." Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
11) Son and Lover: The Young D.H. Lawrence
Philip Callow

London: Allison Busby, 1998 Wraps and book in excellent condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) Aliens; Screenplay
Cameron, James

1985 Photocopies pages help together with two brads. "First Draft May 30, 1985." Pages in very good condition.. Screenplay. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) David Copperfield in Copperplate
Cameron, William Ross

Berkeley CA.: Gillick Press, 1939 Light brown boards in very good condition. Limited edition of 525 copies, of which this edition is numbered 341. Book plate to front endpaper.. Signed by Illustrator. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
14) The Lad Done Bad
Campbell, Denis

England: Penguin, 1996 223pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a small crease to the rear. "Sex, sleaze, and scandal in English Football" Black and white photos.. Reprint. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) The Arms, Flags and Floral Emblems of Canada
Department of the Secretary of State of Canada

Canada: Queens Printer, 1967 Staple bound wraps in excellent coindition. Color illustrations. . Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
16) Economics and Prestige in a Maya Community
Cancian, Frank

California: Stanford University Press, 1974 238pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Stamp to back cover. "The religious cargo system in Zinacantan." Black and white photos/illustrations.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
17) Steve Canton 3-D
Caniff, Milton

Kitchen Sink Enterprises. Fine. 1986. First Thus. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No 3-D glasses. Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Dream Reaper
Canine, Craig

Dream Reaper
Stock photo.
In this saga, the author takes us through the struggles of two cousins as they attempt to raise capital, obtain patents, solve technical gliches, and court corporate suitors. We see how an industry in which hundreds of small manufacturers once thrived is now dominated by a handful of giant corporate players and how economic forces that grind down the modern farmer sometimes inspire brilliant new inventions.

New York: Knopf, 1995 300pgs. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Canine to the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
19) War with the Newts
Capek, Karel

Illinois: Northwestern University Press, 1995 348pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the spine. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) People vs. Cars
Carasso, Max

New York: Autofacts Publications, 1970 32pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with some slight fading to the front. Black and white photos/illustrations. "The rising resentment against the automobile.". First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations