cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x


Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The Zoological Society Bulletin, Vol. XIX. No. 6. November, 1916
C. H. Townsend, G. Inness Hartley, Others

New York: The New York Zoological Society . pp 1417-1434. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Treasures From The National Gallery Of Art
Cairns, Huntington, and John Walker

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1962. Pages: 183. Although the book is nearly perfect, there is significant chipping and tears at the foot of the dust jacket. NF/Fr.. First Edition. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Recollections of My Life (Memoirs of the American Philosophical Society, Vol. VIII, Part I)
Cajal, Santiago Ramon y (translated By E. Horne Craigie and Juan Cano)

Philadelphia: The American Philosophical Society, 1937. 638 pages; Ex-library with usual markings internal and external; Otherwise Very Good; Dull red library cloth binding with gilt lettering and decoration on spine; Original paper wrap cover was retained when bound; Previous owner's (after library) blind stamp on front end pages and title page; Inked tracing of blind stamp on second blank front end page; Small fray in cloth along joint of rear board and spine; Volume remains tight and otherwise clean.... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) "Ol' Evil Eye" Making Voodoo
Cajun, Andre

New Orleans, LA: Cajun Publishing Co.. N/D (1946); 56 pages, saddle stapled; Ink stamped name at top of inside front cover and title page; Paper covers show some wear over spine and just a little other light edge wear.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) De Psychologie Der Beroepskeuze Arts En Onderwijzer
Calcar, R. P. Van

Leiden: N.V. Leidsche Uitgeversmaatschappif, 1929. 103 pages; Paper wrap covers show general light wear; There is a small inked book sellers stamp near bottom of rear end page.. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Little Arthur's History of England
Calcott, Lady

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co.. N/D (1884); 271 pages; Decorated tan cloth covers remain very bright; There is a 1/16 inch closed tear from the top of the spine; There is a non-author penciled inscription on the blank front free end page; Volume remains tight and is otherwise very clean.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Animal Sketching
Calder, alexander

New York: Dover Publications, Inc.. 62 pages; Softbound Date of Pub: N/D (1973).. Third edition. Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Annals of Shawnee Methodist Mission and Indian Manual Labor School
Caldwell, Martha B. (Compiled by)

Topeka, Kansas: The Kansas State Historical Society, 1977. 120 pages, softbound.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Never Victorious, Never Defeated
Caldwell, Taylor

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. N/D (1954); 549 pages; Volume shows a little spine lean, though is otherwise fairly tight and clean; DJ shows a worn spot over spine, appearing that a sticker may have been roughly torn away and taking with it some of the lettering; DJ shows chips and tears along edges, mostly over spine ends; DJ is now protected in a Brodart Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Nikolin
Calkin, Abigail B

Salt Lake City: Northwest Publishing. 202 pages; Softbound; Inscribed by the author. Date of Pub: N/D (1994).. Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Abnormal Labor
Calkins, L. A

Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Normal Labor
Calkins, Leroy A

Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) A Biography of A. Q. Miller, Sr. Jayhawk Editor
Callaham, James D. (Ed.)

Los Angeles: Sterling Press. Pages: 256. Inscribed to Larry Miller by A. Q. Miller; DJ is chipped and torn around edges. Date of Pub: N/D (1955). Very good+, in Fair+ DJ.. First Edition. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) A T. H. S. Scrapbook (A T.H.S. Scrapbook, 1871-1971: One Hundred Years of History in the Topeka High School
Callison, Danny & Judy Cromwell (Compilers)

N/P: N/P, 1979. Pages: 415. Paper on cloth covers; Front cover shows light rubbing; Otherwise, Fine condition/No DJ.. First Edition. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) A T. H. S. Scrapbook (A T.H.S. Scrapbook, 1871-1971: One Hundred Years of History in the Topeka High School
Callison, Danny & Judy Cromwell (Compilers)

N/P: N/P, 1979. 415 pages, soft bound; Ex-library, though with only institutional ink stamps on title page, preface, and third page of text; No other library markings; A two inch closed tear from the top spine corner of the front cover has been tape repaired; Volume remains tight, fairly clean, and otherwise intact.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Dopaminergic Mechanisms (Advances in Neurology, Volume 9)
Calne, Donald, Thomas N. Chase, & Andre Barbeau (Eds)

New York: Raven Press, Publishers. N/D (1975); 427 pages; Very slight general wear, though overall tight and very clean, with no markings, book plates, etc.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Moments, Memories, Miracles: A Quarter Century with the Kansas City Royals
Cameron, Steve

Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing Company, 1992. 238 pages; Number 1487 of 3000 copies; Signed by Ewing Kauffman and George Brett Very good/No DJ.. Limited. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
18) Make Love! The Bruce Campbell Way
Campbell, Bruce

Make Love!  The Bruce Campbell Way
Stock photo.
The always-hilarious character actor Bruce Campbell, star of the EVIL DEAD films and BUBBA HO-TEP, and author of the memoir I... read more

New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Press, 2005. Authors inscription on blank front free end page reads "Hey Charles BC"; DJ shows two, half inch, deep scratches over joint of front cover at spine; DJ is otherwise bright and clean.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) William Faulkner: A Critical Appraisal
Campbell, Harry Modean & Ruel E. Foster

Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. N/D (1951); 183 pages; Light age toning, mosly along edges of end pages and paste downs; DJ shows scattered light edge wear and rubbing.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good-. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Masks of God: Primitive Mythology
Campbell, Joseph

New York: The Viking Press, 1959. Second printing (November, 1960); 504 pages; Volume shows very slight rubbing along edges; DJ shows a couple of quarter inch closed tears from bottom edge over rear cover; There is a little scattered, light, edge wear on DJ.. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (166)
Fine or New (20)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (166)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (139)
With dust jacket (287)
Signed (42)

Filter by country:
United States (334)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: