cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 6742
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 337 Next
1) The Triumph of Grace
Berkouwer G. C


Grand Rapids Michigan: Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1956 . Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$20.00 Price: $5.00
2) Iowa Reports
C.C. Cole, Edited


Des Moines: Mills and Co. 1976 . Fair. Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. n old law book. "Reports of Cases at law and in equity, argued and determined in the supreme court of the state of Iowa" Shelf wear and scuffing.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$15.20 Price: $3.80
3) Reports of Cases at Law and in Equity Argued and Determined in the Supreme Court of the State of Iowa
C.C. Cole, Edited


Des Moines: Mills and Co. 1881 . Fair. Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. e on this old law book. Leather on spine very deteriorated. Book intact.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$31.20 Price: $7.80
4) One Hundred One Wacky Facts About Kids
C.E. Thompson, Hendryx, Brian (Illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scholastic, Incorporated, 1992 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-590-44890-0.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Chamers Technical Dictionary
C.F. Tweney And L.E.C. Hughes, Ediors

The Macmillan Company, 1940 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Beginner and Primary Songs for Use in Sunday School and the Home
C. Harold Lowden, Rufus W. Miller

The Heidelberg Press, 1937 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Next Step
J.T.C

Chick Publications, 1973. Soft Cover. Good. Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-937958-04-2.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) American Business a Two-Minute Warning
C. Jackson Grayson, Jr., Carla O'Dell

Free Press, 1988 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) The Right to Choose a Leader
C. K. Omari, Edited


Tanzania: D U P, 1997 . Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$7.20 Price: $1.80
10) Roget's Pocket Thesaurus
C. O. Sylvester Mawson, Edited

New York: Pocket Books, 1071 . Fair. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Front board torn, pages bumped, some scribbling.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Pee Wee Cook of the Midget League
C. Paul Jackson, Illustrated By Frank Kramer

Hasting House, Publishers, 1964 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Big Play in the Small League
C. Paul Jackson, Illustrated By Frank Kramer

Hastings House, 1968 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Signs & Wonders Today
C. Peter Wagner, Edited


Altamonte Springs, Florida: Strang Comm. Co. 1987 . Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$56.26 Price: $16.87
14) People Land & Churches
Smith Rockwell C


New York: Friendship Press, 1959 . Very Good. Paper Back. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$12.00 Price: $3.00
15) Taming the Last Frontier
C. W. Griffin, Jr


New York: Pitman Pub. 1974 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$7.20 Price: $1.80
16) The 12th Century Renaissance
C. Warren Hollister, Edited


New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1969 . Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$5.60 Price: $1.40
17) Men's Gospel Song Anthems
Wilson Rger C


Ohio: Lorenz, 1954 . Very Good. Paper Back. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$4.00 Price: $1.00
18) Cartageneras
Ernesto Gimenez Caballero


Madrid: Publicationes Espanoles, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$22.02 Price: $5.51
19) Un Servilon Y Un Liberalito
Fernan Caballero


Boston: D. C. Heath & Co, 1909 . Fine. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$9.51 Price: $2.38
20) La Gaviota La Familia De Alvareda
Fernan Caballero


Mexico: Editorial Porrua, 1968 . Fair. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$19.96 Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 6742
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 337 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1187)
Fine or New (86)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5533)
$5-10 (684)
$10-25 (366)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4993)
Paperback (1511)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (904)
With dust jacket (4009)
Signed (23)

Filter by country:
United States (6742)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: