Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 895
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) Sonnets from Antan
Cabell, James Branch

Sonnets from Antan
New York:: The Fountain Press,, 1929. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Number 519 of 718 copies SIGNED by James Branch Cabell on the half-title page. Near Fine, with shallow chipping to the spine label. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
2) These Restless Heads
Cabell, James Branch illustrated by Samuel Bernard Schaeffer

These Restless Heads
New York:: McBride,, 1932. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Small paper edition, with tipped-in note from the publisher. Very Good in an attractive facsimile dustjacket. Mild bumping to the lower tips of the boards, wear to the heel of the spine, endpapers lightly, evenly tanned. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) The Adventures of Threadwell the Tailor or Alterations Made While You Wait
Cacek, P.D. illustrated by James Hubbs

The Adventures of Threadwell the Tailor or Alterations Made While You Wait
Clay, NY:: Dark Raptor Press,, 1998. First Edition. Chapbook. Limited to 333 numbered copies SIGNED by the author. As New in wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Forbidden Forest
Cadnum, Michael

Forbidden Forest
New York:: Orchard Books,, 2001. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. Pre-publication state of a young adult novel. A Fine, unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) St. Peter's Wolf
Cadnum, Michael

St. Peter's Wolf
New York:: Zebra,, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
6) Can't Catch Me
Cadnum, Michael

Can't Catch Me
San Francisco:: Tachyon Publications,, 2006. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Michael Cadnum on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Ella and the Canary Prince (Quantity available: 2)
Cadnum, Michael illustrated by Keith Minnion

Ella and the Canary Prince
Burton, MI:: Subterranean Press,, 1999. First Edition. Chapbook. Limited to 250 numbered copies SIGNED by the author, of which this is copy 189. As New in wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Keepers of the Earth and Keepers of the Earth Teacher's Guide (set of 2 books)
Caduto, Michael J. and Joseph Bruchac illustrated by John Kahionhes Fadden and Carol Wood with an introduction by N. Scott Momaday

Keepers of the Earth and Keepers of the Earth Teacher's Guide (set of 2 books)
Golden, CO:: Fulcrum Inc.,, 1988. Later printing. Hardcover and Trade Paperback, 2 volumes. Keepers of the Earth" is Near Fine in a Fine dustjacket with an exceptionally mild bump to the upper tip of the front board but no signs of use. The Teacher's Guide has stress to the spine between the staples and mild shelfwear to the covers but is otherwise clean and unused. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) The Off Season SIGNED FIRST EDITION and Uncorrected Proof (set of 2 books)
Cady, Jack

The Off Season SIGNED FIRST EDITION and Uncorrected Proof (set of 2 books)
A curse laid on the town of Point Vestal makes time behave very oddly indeed: ghosts from a hundred years ago play pool with ... read more

New York:: St. Martin's Press,, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover and Trade Paperback, 2 volumes. SIGNED by Jack Cady at Bremerton, WA on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. SOLD WITH a copy of the uncorrected proof in Very Good condition, perfect as a reading copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Above San Francisco
Cameron. Robert and Herb Caen

Above San Francisco
San Francisco:: Cameron and Co.,, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Very minor wear to the edges of the dustjacket, rubbing to the rear panel. Spectacular book of color aerial photography of the San Francisco Bay Area, with text by Caen. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) One Man's San Francisco
Caen, Herb

One Man's San Francisco
Sausalito, CA:: Comstock,, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Covers lightly rubbed and edgeworn else a clean copy with no faults. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Voodoo Child 1, July 2007
Cage, Weston and Nicolas Cage (creators) written by Mike Carey and illustrated by Dean Ruben Hyrapiet with a cover by Ben Templesmith

Voodoo Child 1, July 2007
New York:: Virgin Comics,, 2007. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Signed by Ben Templesmith on the front cover. A Fine copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
13) New Women and New Fiction Short Stories Since the Sixties
Cahill, Susan (editor) with contributions from Cynthia Ozick, Ella Leffland, Joanne Greenberg, Bette Pesetsky, Penelope Lively, Fay Weldon, Ellen Gilchrist, Sallie Bingham, Anita Desai, Toni Cade Bambara, Bobbie Ann Mason, Anne Tyler, Ellen Wilbur, Laurie

New Women and New Fiction  Short Stories Since the Sixties
New York:: Mentor / New American Library,, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Lorrie Moore at her contribution. Very Good. Shelfwear, "used rate" stamped on the bottom-edge. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) Mill Town
Cahn, Bill

New York:: Cameron and Kahn,, 1954. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers otherwise a clean, gently-read copy with no creases, tears, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) The Moral Decision
Cahn, Edmond

The Moral Decision
Bloomington:: University of Indiana Press,, 1956. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. The dustjacket is lightly edgeworn and frayed at the head of the spine, and has a minute nick to the lower edge of the rear flap fold. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Sammy Cahn Songbook
Cahn, Sammy

Sammy Cahn Songbook
Secaucus, NJ:: Warner Bros. Publications,, 1986. Trade Paperback. Inscribed and boldly SIGNED by Sammy Cahn twice on the title page. Very Good in wraps. Spine creased, edges worn. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Cyborg
Caidin, Martin

Cyborg
New York:: Warner Paperback Library,, 1972. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine copy with a barely perceptible nick to the upper edge of the front cover and an extremely short crease to the upper tip of the front cover. Clearly an unread copy. Basis for "Six Million Dollar Man" and "Bionic Woman". ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
18) The Root of His Evil in The Avon All-American Fiction Reader
Cain, James M

The Root of His Evil in The Avon All-American Fiction Reader
New York:: Avon,, 1951. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine copy with the laminate just beginning to lift at the edges of the covers. Avon 1002. First publication of the Cain story. Also includes a novel by Jerome Weidman, "I'll Never Go There Anymore" and short stories by Hemingway, Farrell, Faulkner, Algren, Mencken and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.40
19) Mignon
Cain, James M

Mignon
New York:: Bantam ,, 1963. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Shelfwear, mild rubbing to the covers. Appears unread. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) The Root of His Evil
Cain, James M

The Root of His Evil
Berkeley:: Black Lizard,, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. An unread copy with a faint sticker pull to the laminate of the upper corner of the front cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 895
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (163)
$5-10 (200)
$10-25 (355)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (348)
Paperback (380)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)
With dust jacket (278)
Signed (319)
With photos (138)

Filter by country:
United States (895)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: