cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 721
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) Noah Carr, Yankee Firebrand (A Boy Sailor with John Paul Jones)
Thomas H.C

Whitman Publishing Company, 1957. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Good/Minus. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine has some torn parts and laminate peel/bubble. Page edges have age toning/soiling. Light fray at corners. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) The Princess Diaries: To The Nines
Cabot, Meg;

Macmillan Pub Co, 2008. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Of Midnight Born
Cach, Lisa

Of Midnight Born
Stock photo.
Love Spell, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Vertical crease on front cover, some reader creases on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Teach Yourself Java 1.1 Programming in 24 Hours
Cadenhead, Rogers

Teach Yourself Java 1.1 Programming in 24 Hours
Sams, 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear cover/edges.Light scuffs.CD never opened.Text free of notes.Binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) In Celebration of Small Things
Cadwallader, Sharon

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Fair Softcover w/visible shelfwear and age toning/foxing. Visible edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding shaken with several cracks and open flat areas. Some faint spill marks, stains, that do not interfere with reading of text. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) The Gifts of the Jews: How a Tribe of Desert Nomads Changed the Way Everyone Thinks and Feels
Cahill, Thomas

The Gifts of the Jews: How a Tribe of Desert Nomads Changed the Way Everyone Thinks and Feels
A narrative history of the Jewish people, written by the best-selling author of "How the Irish Saved Civilization". Cahill un... read more

Doubleday, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have minimal wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has minimal scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
7) The 35mm Photographer's Handbook
Calder, Julian; Garrett, John

Crown Publishers, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No DJ. Light scuffs cover, light shelfwear. Name inside cover, else text free of notes. Binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Fielding's Traveler's Photography Handbook
Calder, Julian; Garrett, John

William Morrow & Co, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) The Comet Is Coming!: The Feverish Legacy of Mr. Halley
Calder, Nigel

Viking Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) Let's Visit Afghanistan
Caldwell, John C

The John Day Company, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Book is in Good condition. Ex-library with the expected library copy features: library markings and stampings, id tags, book plate, place where id tag removed, etc. Other than those of the library, inside text is free of notes and writing. Hinges a bit weak, but binding is good, all pages intact. Pictorial cover has light wear and scuffing, as do the edges and corners. Spine has some wear and chipping.Fast Shipping and Free Confi... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Balance Wheel
Caldwell, Taylor

People's Book Club, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine bumped and has beginning of fray, as do upper board edges. Page edges have some age toning/ soiling. No Dust Jacket. Prior owner stamp on front free endpaper. Boards have some fading and some soil spots.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Ceremony of the Innocent
Caldwell, Taylor

Doubleday, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Name marked out with black marker on front endpaper. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Melissa
Caldwell, Taylor

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1948. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards have chipping and some fray. No Dust Jacket. Name on front endpaper, back endpaper cut out.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Glory and the Lightning
Caldwell, Taylor

Doubleday, 1974. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Some age toning of DJ and pages. Blue fading along lower edge inside both covers. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) Let Love Come Last
Caldwell, Taylor

Scribner, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some fading and soiling. A lot of tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) The Troubled Dream of Life : Living with Mortality
Callahan, Daniel

Distican, Incorporated, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Book is in Good condition, with light wear to dust jacket and cover. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Scandals: Gripping Accounts of the Exposed and Deposed
Callery, Sean

Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have minimal wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has minimal rubbing, light wear at edges/spine, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) School Songs with A Brief History of Music
Callinan, Sara Boyer

Allyn & Bacon Inc.,U.S, 1938. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Teacher's name written on endpaper.There has been a water spill, inside, affecting top quarter of pages throughout book. No smell or mold from it, rather pages rippled and minor dampstains. Reading of text, not affected. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Trapp's Peace
Callison, Brian

Dutton/Plume, 1980. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib copy features:mylar cover,lib marks/stamps,id tags,etc.Other than librarys, no other notes. Binding good. Light wear/fading boards & edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The Children's Aesop
Calmenson, Stephanie (Retold by)

Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, Inc, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good/Acceptable. Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. Some wear more noticed at spine with chips along edge and corners. 1 paper mar spot on front cover, 1 soil spot inside front cover.Front hinge sprung/cracked, but binding not exposed.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25


Results 1 - 20 of 721
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (180)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (581)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (441)
Paperback (274)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (662)
Signed (12)
With photos (151)

Filter by country:
United States (721)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: