cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Schroeder's Book Haven

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x


Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Keys to Successful Landscape Painting
Caddell, Foster

New York: Watson-Guptill, 1976. 1st ed. Hardcover. 160 pages. . 50 Basic Painting Problems and How to Solve Them. Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj is price-clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) Deemster: A Romance of the Isle of Man
Caine, Hall

New York: A.L. Burt Co., No Date. Reprint. Hardcover. 361 pages. . In green cloth with gilt spine lettering. One light spot on spine, else VG+. VG/Near Fine. Not dated, but early 1900s. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) They Broke the Prairie
Calkins, Earnest Elmo

New York: Scribners, 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. 451 pages. . Being the account of the settlement of the Upper Mississippi Valley by religious and educational pioneers, told in terms of one city, Galesburg, and of one college, Knox. Second printing (B) VG/No Jacket. Front hinge cracked, but holding. O/w tight. Spine faded. Gilt titles. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Sung At The Alamo
Calkins, William Hugh

Dallas: Mathis, Van Nort & Co., 1937. 1st ed. Hardcover. . The tale of the Alamo presented in epic verse. In purple cloth with gilt lettering & Alamo. Very scarce. VG/No Jacket. Spine sun faded. INSCRIBED, SIGNED and dated by Calkins. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
5) Canon Digital Rebel EOS 300-D Digital 300D Manuals (SPANISH)
Canon Cameras

Tokyo: CanonInc., 2003. Paperback. . Two SPANISH language factory manuals: Pocket sized guide to using the camera (CT1-4104-004) 135 pages. Trade paperback sized manual for using the software (EOS Digital Solutions version 6.0). No software. Fine/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Canon PowerShot A40 / Power Shot A30 Manuals (SPANISH)
Canon Cameras

Tokyo: CanonInc., 2002. Paperback. . Two SPANISH language factory manuals: Pocket sized guide to using the camera (CT1-4104-004) 135 pages. Trade paperback sized manual for using the software (EOS Digital Solutions version 6.0). No software. Fine/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Magelland and the First Circumnavigation of the World
Cameron, Ian

New York: Saturday Review Press, 1973. Hardcover. 224 pages. . Nice history of Magellans early voyage. A few color plates, lots b/w illustrations. Indexed. VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) Best of Dave Campbell's Texas Football
Campbell, Dave

Best of Dave Campbell's Texas Football
Dallas: Taylor Publishing, 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 274 pages. . Highlights from 30 years of the venerable sport writer's magazine, 1960-1989. 30th Anniversary edition. Foreword by Mickey Herskowitz. B/w & color photos throughout. Indexed. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
9) Weave It Like Nightfall
Campbell, Ewing

Austin: Nefertiti Head Press, 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. 176 pages. . A novel set on the salt-water edge of Texas on the edge of destruction. Very Fine/Very Fine. Very light shelf wear & foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Weave It Like Nightfall
Campbell, Ewing

Austin: Nefertiti Head Press, 1978. Reprint. Paperback. 176 pages. . A novel set on the salt-water edge of Texas on the edge of destruction. Very Fine/Wraps. Very light shelf wear & foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) Wealth and Power in Antebellum Texas
Campbell, R. B

College Station: Texas A & M, 1977. Hardcover. . As New/No Jacket. Issued w/o DJ. New in publisher shrink-wrap. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Incarnate: A Novel of Terror
Campbell, Ramsey

New York: Macmillan, 1983. 1st ed. Hardcover. 368 pages. . A controled experiment in prophetic dreaming is ended after ominous results. VG/VG. Lightly bruised top & bottom of Spine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Good News on the Frontier: A History of the Cumberland Presbyterian Church
Campbell, Thomas H

Memphis: Frontier Press, 1965. Reprint. Paperback. 172 pages. . History of this denomination, revivalism, advancement on the frontier, Negro Cumberland Presbyterians, early missionary works around the world, Civil War times, reconstruction and beyond. Good/Wraps. Underlined text. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Exile and the Kingdom (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Camus, Albert

Exile and the Kingdom (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1980. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 160 pages. . In full black leather, with three raised spine bands, gilt edges, decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Translated by Justin O'Brien and illustrated by Alan E. Cober. Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
15) Voyages of Columbus, 1492-1504
Camusso, Lorenzo

New York: Dorset Press, 1991. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover Boards. 79 pages. . Nicely done young reader's history of Columbus' four expeditions to the New World. Color & b/w illustrations. Fine/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Incredible Pierpont Morgan: Financier and Art Collector
Canfield, Cass

New York: Harper & Row, 1974. 1st ed. Hardcover. 171 pages. . History of railroad magnate's collection, travels and acquisitions. B/w and color photos. Near Fine/VG. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Seasoned Timber
Canfield, Dorothy

New York: Harcourt, Brace, 1939. Reprint. Bound in Buckram. 485 pages. . VG/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Chicken Soup for the Soul: Stories for a Better World
Canfield, Jack, and Mark Hansen

Chicken Soup for the Soul: Stories for a Better World
Stock photo.
Deerfield Beach: HCI, 2005. Reprint. Paperback. 399 pages. . Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very mild shelf wear at heal of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) History of Popular Culture
Cantor, Norman F

New York: Macmillan, 1968. 1st ed. Hardcover. 788 pages. . More than 150 essays offer detailed understanding of the forces of mass culture & social change through two millennia of human history. VG/VG. Edges of Dj lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) American Girl: Scenes from a Small-Town Childhood (SIGNED)
Cantwell, Mary

New York: Random House, 1992. 1st ed. Hardcover. 209 pages. . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked first edition, signed by author. Price intact. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00


Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (12)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (186)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: