Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1039
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) Forest Finance
CHapman, Herman Haupt

New Haven: Author, 1926. One chapter has underlinings. First. VG/No Jacket. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Accord Service Manual 1986
Honda Motor CO

Honda Motor Co., 1986. Second Edition. Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. 4tp. Paper Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) The Cream of the Jest, A Comedy of Evasions
Cabell, James Branch

Robert McBride, 1927. First Thus. Black Cloth/gilt. VG+. Illus. by Ills. By Frank C. Pape. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Quotidian II
Cable, Gudrun

Portland, OR: Rimsky Press, 1989. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Little Darlings, A history of Child Rearing in America
Cable, Mary

New York: Scribner's, 1975. NF 8vo hardback in NF dsutjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Howto Keep a Man in Love with you Forever
Cabot, Tracy

McGrawHill, 1986. VG 8vo hardback in Vg dustjacket. 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Herb Caen's Guide to San Francisco
Caen, Herb

Doubleday, 1967. Signed by Herb Caen. First. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Drawings By Earl THollander. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Last Look Around '37-'39
Caffrey,Kate

London: Gordon and Cremonesi, 1978. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Tall 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Yekl
Cahan, Abraham

Dover, 1970. First Dover Edition. VG. Illus. by and the Imported Bridegroom and Other Stories. 8vo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Darkness, Dawn and Destiny
Cahill, Augustine

London: Regency Press, 1965. Not Stated. Near Fine. Illus. by Frontis, Illustrated. 12mo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Art of Bolivian Highland Weaving
Cahlander, Adele;Cason, Marjorie

Watson-Guptill Publications, 1976. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Our Brother's Keeper: The Indian in White America
Cahn, Edgar S

New York: New Community Press c.r. 1969. VG 8vo paperback. later prtg?. Illus. by illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) A Defense Manual of Commando Jiu Jitsu
Cahn, Irvin

Chicago: Wilcox & Follet, 1943. First. Very Good. Illus. by Over 110 Photos and 40 Sketches. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) The Face of the Enemy, British Photographers in Germany 1944-1952
Caiger-Smith, Martin (editor)

Dirk Nishen Publishing. F. Illus. by Photos. 8 Vo. Stiff Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Critical Philosophy of Immanuel Kant, 2 Volumes
Caird, Edward

Glasgow: James Maclehose and Sons, 1909. 2nd. Cloth. NF. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
16) Passenger Liners of the World Since 1893, Revised Edition
Cairis, Nicholas T

Bonanza Books, 1979. 3rd Bonanza Printing. F/F. Illus. by Over 200 Pictures. Oblong 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Neuron Theory or Reticular Theory, Objective Evidence of the Anatomical Unity of Nerve Cells
S. Ramon Y Cajal

Madrid: Consejo Superior De Investigationes Cientificas, 1954. First English. Near Fine/Slightly Chipped. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
18) The Collector's Guide to Antique Fishing Tackle
Calabi, Silvio

Wellfleet, 1989. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Hey Diddle Diddle Picture Book
Caldecott, R

London: Frederick Warne. No Date. Pictorial Cloth. F. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) The Panjandrum Picture Book
Caldecott, R

London: Frederick Warne & Co. No Date. Pictorial Cloth. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1039
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (654)
Fine or New (108)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (342)
$10-25 (440)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (805)
Paperback (144)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (213)
With dust jacket (309)
Signed (57)

Filter by country:
United States (1039)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: