Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (625)
Fine or New (89)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (344)
$10-25 (454)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (9)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (786)
Paperback (157)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (223)
With dust jacket (287)
Signed (55)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1024)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1024
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 51 Next

1) Forest Finance
CHapman, Herman Haupt

New Haven: Author, 1926. One chapter has underlinings. First. VG/No Jacket. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
2) The Cream of the Jest, A Comedy of Evasions
Cabell, James Branch

Robert McBride, 1927. First Thus. Black Cloth/gilt. VG+. Illus. by Ills. By Frank C. Pape. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
3) Quotidian II
Cable, Gudrun

Portland, OR: Rimsky Press, 1989. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) The Little Darlings, A history of Child Rearing in America
Cable, Mary

New York: Scribner's, 1975. NF 8vo hardback in NF dsutjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) Howto Keep a Man in Love with you Forever
Cabot, Tracy

McGrawHill, 1986. VG 8vo hardback in Vg dustjacket. 1st edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
6) Keys to Successful Landscape Painting
Caddell, Foster

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1976. First. Near Fine/Very Chipped Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
7) Herb Caen's Guide to San Francisco
Caen, Herb

Doubleday, 1967. Signed by Herb Caen. First. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Drawings By Earl THollander. 12mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) Don't Call it Frisco
Caen, Herb

Doubleday, 1953. First. NF/VG. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
9) Last Look Around '37-'39
Caffrey,Kate

London: Gordon and Cremonesi, 1978. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Tall 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
10) Yekl
Cahan, Abraham

Dover, 1970. First Dover Edition. VG. Illus. by and the Imported Bridegroom and Other Stories. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) Sling Braiding of the Andes
Cahlander, Adele

Colorado: Weaver's Journal Monograph IV, 1980. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
12) The Art of Bolivian Highland Weaving
Cahlander, Adele;Cason, Marjorie

Watson-Guptill Publications, 1976. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) Our Brother's Keeper: The Indian in White America
Cahn, Edgar S

New York: New Community Press c.r. 1969. VG 8vo paperback. later prtg?. Illus. by illustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) A Defense Manual of Commando Jiu Jitsu
Cahn, Irvin

Chicago: Wilcox & Follet, 1943. First. Very Good. Illus. by Over 110 Photos and 40 Sketches. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
15) The Face of the Enemy, British Photographers in Germany 1944-1952
Caiger-Smith, Martin (editor)

Dirk Nishen Publishing. F. Illus. by Photos. 8 Vo. Stiff Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Pima Indian Basketry
Cain, H. Thomas

Heard Museum of Anthropology, 1962. First. NF. Illus. by Illustratedwith Photos from the Collection of the Museum. 4to. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) The Critical Philosophy of Immanuel Kant, 2 Volumes
Caird, Edward

Glasgow: James Maclehose and Sons, 1909. 2nd. Cloth. NF. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $80.00
Add to cart 
18) Passenger Liners of the World Since 1893, Revised Edition
Cairis, Nicholas T

Bonanza Books, 1979. 3rd Bonanza Printing. F/F. Illus. by Over 200 Pictures. Oblong 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Neuron Theory or Reticular Theory, Objective Evidence of the Anatomical Unity of Nerve Cells
S. Ramon Y Cajal

Madrid: Consejo Superior De Investigationes Cientificas, 1954. First English. Near Fine/Slightly Chipped. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $175.00
Add to cart 
20) The Collector's Guide to Antique Fishing Tackle
Calabi, Silvio

Wellfleet, 1989. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1024
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 51 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations