Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (625)Fine or New (89)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (344)$10-25 (454)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (55)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (9)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (786)Paperback (157)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (223)With dust jacket (287)
Signed (55)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1024)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Forest Finance
New Haven: Author, 1926. One chapter has underlinings. First. VG/No Jacket. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
The Cream of the Jest, A Comedy of Evasions
Robert McBride, 1927. First Thus. Black Cloth/gilt. VG+. Illus. by Ills. By Frank C. Pape. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
Quotidian II
Portland, OR: Rimsky Press, 1989. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
The Little Darlings, A history of Child Rearing in America
New York: Scribner's, 1975. NF 8vo hardback in NF dsutjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 5) |
Howto Keep a Man in Love with you Forever
McGrawHill, 1986. VG 8vo hardback in Vg dustjacket. 1st edition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
Keys to Successful Landscape Painting
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1976. First. Near Fine/Very Chipped Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 7) |
Herb Caen's Guide to San Francisco
Doubleday, 1967. Signed by Herb Caen. First. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Drawings By Earl THollander. 12mo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 8) |
Don't Call it Frisco
Doubleday, 1953. First. NF/VG. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
Last Look Around '37-'39
London: Gordon and Cremonesi, 1978. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Tall 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
Yekl
Dover, 1970. First Dover Edition. VG. Illus. by and the Imported Bridegroom and Other Stories. 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
Sling Braiding of the Andes
Colorado: Weaver's Journal Monograph IV, 1980. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
The Art of Bolivian Highland Weaving
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1976. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
Our Brother's Keeper: The Indian in White America
New York: New Community Press c.r. 1969. VG 8vo paperback. later prtg?. Illus. by illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 14) |
A Defense Manual of Commando Jiu Jitsu
Chicago: Wilcox & Follet, 1943. First. Very Good. Illus. by Over 110 Photos and 40 Sketches. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
The Face of the Enemy, British Photographers in Germany 1944-1952
Dirk Nishen Publishing. F. Illus. by Photos. 8 Vo. Stiff Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
Pima Indian Basketry
Heard Museum of Anthropology, 1962. First. NF. Illus. by Illustratedwith Photos from the Collection of the Museum. 4to. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
The Critical Philosophy of Immanuel Kant, 2 Volumes
Glasgow: James Maclehose and Sons, 1909. 2nd. Cloth. NF. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 18) |
Passenger Liners of the World Since 1893, Revised Edition
Bonanza Books, 1979. 3rd Bonanza Printing. F/F. Illus. by Over 200 Pictures. Oblong 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
Neuron Theory or Reticular Theory, Objective Evidence of the Anatomical Unity of Nerve Cells
Madrid: Consejo Superior De Investigationes Cientificas, 1954. First English. Near Fine/Slightly Chipped. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 20) |
The Collector's Guide to Antique Fishing Tackle
Wellfleet, 1989. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |




