Authors starting with D from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1017
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
These Women
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1956. Date stamped on first page. Creasing and small tears to first two pages. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
White Eye
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Very minor soiling. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Runner's Guide to the U. S. A
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1978. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Minor soiling. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Shroyer, Michael (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
To Reach the Impossible Dream
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Lion Press, 1995. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 5) |
Lourdes
|
|
|
Paris: Grange Bateliere, 1974. Light shelf and edge wear. Bottom of spine a little chewed. Light soiling. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Forty-Second Parallel; The 42nd Parallel
|
|
|
New York: New Amer Library, 1983. Light shelf wear. Minor soiling. Solid copy with clean pages.. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Deep Are The Roots
|
|
|
New York: Dramatists Play Service, 1946. Shelf and edge wear to wraps. Some soiling. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Double Kill
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973. Spine slightly cocked. Small tear to bottom of spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Dacey on Mutual Funds
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1970. Light scuffing and soiling to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
Tops In TV
|
|
|
New York: Tempo Books, 1974. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Pop/Rock Question and Answer Book
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Books, 1971. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
The New Heartthrobs
|
|
|
New York: Tempo Books, 1979. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Dune to Death
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Minor stress to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Holy Terrors
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Always Ask A Man: The Key to Femininity
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1967. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Strong, Inside
|
|
|
Lebanon, OR: Single Visions Publications, 1994. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Inward Journey We Open Up Like Petals on a Rose, When We Discover Who We Really Are
|
|
|
Lebanon, Oregon, U.S.A.: Single Vision Publications, 1999. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Viking Claw: A Finnegan Zwake Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Crease to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 19) |
The BFG
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Books, 1982. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Art of Belly Dancing
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1975. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (800)Fine or New (123)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (627)$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (763)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (387)With dust jacket (691)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (1017)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

