Authors starting with D from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 315
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Somerset Homecoming : Recovering a Lost Heritage
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. A very good copy, clean and tight. A couple of light spots on front board. Light edgewear to book and jacket.. ISBN: 0-385-24245-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. NORTH CAROLINA GENEALOGY HISTORY PLANTATION LIFE SLAVERY UNITED STATES AFRO AMERICANS GENERAL LOCAL REFERENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE AFRICAN STUDIES. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 2) |
Persona A Persona 2
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1982. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper and bottom edge.. ISBN: 0-02-270320-9. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 3) |
Functional Football
|
|
|
New York: A. S. Barnes and Company, 1946 Owner sig in pencil inside front cover. Nice copy, clean and tight. Slight wear to edges of boards.. Third Edition, Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by B/w Photographs & Drawings. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Customer Integration : The Quality Function Deployment (QFD) Leader's Guide for Decision Making
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Includes disk.. ISBN: 0471-13277-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 5) |
Org Theory and Design 4e (SWC-Management)
|
|
|
Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1991. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A couple pages have underlining.. ISBN: 0-314-93365-4. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ORGANIZATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 6) |
Understanding Management
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-03-024593-1. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 7) |
The Magic Finger
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1966. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Du Bois, William Pene. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 8) |
Danny, the Champion of the World
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1975. Some soiling to front endpapers, bookplate on front endpaper, otherwise clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-394-83103-9. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bennett, Jill (illustrator). BOYS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL MEN. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 9) |
Children's Toys Throughout The Ages
|
|
|
London: Spring Books, 1965. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 10) |
The Scent of Violets
|
|
|
San Francisco: Lawton and Alfred Kennedy, 1968. Nice clean and tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 11) |
In the Kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-679-43404-6. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. LARGE TYPE BOOKS LOW FAT DIET COOKING HEALTH HEALING. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 12) |
In the Kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994. A very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-679-43404-6. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. LARGE TYPE BOOKS LOW FAT DIET COOKING HEALTH HEALING. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 13) |
The History of Alpha Chi Omega 1885-1948
|
|
|
Alpha Chi Omega Fraternity, 1948. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Persian Pickle Club
|
|
|
A novel about a quilting circle in 1930s Kansas. ("Persian pickle" is another name for paisley fabric.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-312-14701-5. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. KANSAS FICTION HISTORICAL BEAN QUEENIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 15) |
The Persian Pickle Club
|
|
|
A novel about a quilting circle in 1930s Kansas. ("Persian pickle" is another name for paisley fabric.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-312-14701-5. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. KANSAS FICTION HISTORICAL BEAN QUEENIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 16) |
How to Call Wildlife (Funk & W Bk.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1975. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-308-10209-6. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. GAME BIRDS NATURE BIRDWATCHING. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 17) |
Modern Book of the Black Bass
|
|
|
New York: Winchester Press, 1972. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-87691-066-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 18) |
Marketing Management : Text & Cases
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-471-55255-0. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. MARKETING MANAGEMENT CASE STUDIES BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 19) |
The Lovable Meddler
|
|
|
Chicago: The Reilly & Britton Co., 1915. A very good copy, clean and tight. Light edgewear to boards.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Reynard, Grant Tyson. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 20) |
Barbie and Skipper Go Camping
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1973. A nice clean, tight copy. 25 cent price on cover. Sticker shadow on front cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (121)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (144)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (315)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





