Authors starting with D from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 981
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
| 1) |
HERmione:A Novel
|
|
|
New Directions. 1st printing,1981. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,238pp. edgewear,tiny tears dust jacket. foxing edges,first and last signatures proud,clean and tight text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Migration of Symbols
|
|
|
University Books. @1956 edition. Good/- hard cover. 12mo,hard cover,277pp,drawings. no dust jacket. spine cocked,shelfwear,soiling,cover. non-author message front end page,edges dingy,tanning edges & end pages,a few light stains page 5 else clean,tight,lightly yellowing,text. ref. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gender Camouflage:Women and the U.S. Military
|
|
|
New York University. 1st printing thus,1999. Very Good soft cover. large 8vo,soft covers,279pp,illus. edgewear,corners curled,scratches,cover. corners bumped,clean and tight text. women's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 4) |
Fall from Grace:The Failed Crusade of the Christian Right
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch. 1st printing,1990,G.B. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,253pp. edgewear dust jacket. small spot topedge. light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tin Cup Dreams:A Long Shot Makes It on the PGA Tour
|
|
|
Hyperion. 1st printing,2000. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,300pp. edgewear,light rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. golf. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Non Connoisseur's Menu Guide: To Ordering & Enjoying French, Italian & Spanish/Latin American Cuisine
|
|
|
Living Language by Random House. 1st thus,1999. Very Good soft cover. narrow 8vo,soft covers,193pp,drawings. edgewear,corners curled,remnant of label back,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. food. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Memoirs of a Banknote:Novel
|
|
|
H Regnery. 1st printing?,1968. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,180pp. edgewear,rubbing,scrapes,small tears,chips dust jacket. shelfwear. Lyle,Robert translator. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 8) |
Humanism & Christianity
|
|
|
Meridian by World. 1st thus,1970. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,226pp. edgewear,scratches,corners worn,cover. corners bumped,edges yellowing,clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
Selections from the Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
The World's Classics by Oxford. 1952. Good+/Fair. 16mo,cloth,417pp,drawings. edgewear,rubbing,chips,tears,tanning,dust jacket. spine a bit slanted,light shelfwear,cover. tanning edges & end pages,clean,tight,text. some rippling. art. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Weather for Outdoorsmen:A complete guide to understanding & predicting
|
|
|
Scribner's. 1st printing,1981. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,240pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,yellowing,scratches,crease front flap,dust jacket. light shelfwer cover. edges smudged & yellowing,clean,tight,text. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Heroes, Rogues & Lovers: Testosterone & Behavior
|
|
|
The Dabbs lead an interesting tour through the field of testosterone research--and the mythos of testosterone in social psych... read more
McGraw-Hill. first printing,2000. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,284pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Encyclopedia of Pop/Rock
|
|
|
Scholastic. 1st printing thus,1972. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,320pp,illus. edgewear,scuffing,rubbing,scratches,name front near spine,corners curled,tanning,cover. corners bumped,stress at gutter back of title page,tanning,clean and tight text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Encyclopedia of Pop/Rock
|
|
|
Scholastic. 1st thus,1972. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,320pp,illus. edgewear,corners worn,rubbing,yellowing,cover. white out inside front cover & top corner front end page,stress at gutter front end page,light yellowing,clean,tight,text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
The History of the Armenian Genocide: Ethnic Conflict from the Balkans to Anatolia to the Caucasus
|
|
|
Berghan Books. 3rd revised edition,1997. Very Good+/- hard cover. 12mo,illus boards,452pp. no dust jacket. light shelfwear,rubbing,cover. some top back corners bumped,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Very Profitable War
|
|
|
Serpents Tail. @1994. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,187pp. edgewear,corners worn,rubbing,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. mystery. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
How To See Birds
|
|
|
William Morrow. 1st printing,1932. Good/Fair hard cover. small 12mo,hard cover,128pp,drawings. chips,bites,scrapes,rubbing,foxing,tears,dust jacket. spine cocked,soiling,cover. stress at gutter page 64,clean,text. edges tanning. nature. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Auntie Mayhem & Wed & Buried: A Bed-And-Breakfast Mystery
|
|
|
Avon. first printings thus,1996 & 1998. Good paperbacks. two 16mo,paperbacks. spine creases,corners wearing,rubbing,scratches,covers. corners bumped,yellowing,clean,tight,texts. stiffness at gutters so should be opened gently. mystery. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Young Judy
|
|
|
Mason Charter. 1st printing,1975. Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,250pp,illus. edgewear,chips,tears,price clipped,dust jacket. top front corner bumped. light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
Come Back, Carmen Miranda: Stories About Latin America
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation. @2002. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,hard cover,197pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,blistering foredge back flap,dust jacket. signed with best wishes by author on half-title page. small stain on verso,light vertical crease mark first few pages,clean,tight,text. short stories. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Danny:The Champion of the World
|
|
|
Knopf. 1st printing,1975. Good+/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,196pp,illus Bennett,Jill. edgewear,crinkle overlay back,rubbing,scratches,tear taped inside back foot corner,yellowing,price clipped,dust jacket. cocked a bit. edges yellowing,clean and tight text. light shelfwear. kids'. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (610)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (520)
$10-25 (326)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (658)Paperback (322)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (298)With dust jacket (649)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (981)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

