Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (192)
Fine or New (173)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (192)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Thomas Books (authors starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Thomas Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

1) Alice's Tulips
DALLAS, SANDRA

Alice's Tulips
Stock photo.
This epistolary novel consists of the letters a newlywed named Alice writes to her sister Lizzie. Alice's husband is off fighting for the Union; Alice is living with her mother-in-law, learning to quilt, and coping with her first pregnancy.

New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Sandra Dallas. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$18.36
2) An Unfinished Life: John F. Kennedy 1917-1963
DALLEK, ROBERT

Boston: Little Brown, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$17.56
3) Authorized Personnel Only
D'AMATO, BARBARA

Authorized Personnel Only
Stock photo.
Officer Suze Figueroa must stop a serial killer who targets the homeless and a child molester who targets preteen girls--including Suze's nieces.

New York: Forge, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in printed wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)

$4.79
4) Hard Road
D'AMATO, BARBARA

Hard Road
Stock photo.
When two fairgoers are murdered at an Oz festival in Chicago, freelance journalist Cat Marsala's brother is accused of the crime. Cat investigates, at her own peril, in an attempt to find the real culprit.

New York: Scribner, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)

$4.79
5) Red, White, and Blue Murder
DAMS, JEANNE M

Red, White, and Blue Murder
Stock photo.
New York: Walker, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Hilda Johansson. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)

$4.39
6) Killing Cassidy
DAMS, JEANNE M

Killing Cassidy
Stock photo.
Series heroine Dorothy Martin takes temporary leave of her new British husband in order to return to her hometown in Indiana and investigate the death of an old friend, scientist Kevin Cassidy. Her investigation leads her to the slick evangelist Bob Bussey and his Church of the All-Consuming Fire.

New York: Walker, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Dorothy Martin. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)

$4.79
7) Death in Lacquer Red
DAMS, JEANNE M

The first in a new series by Agatha Award winner Jeanne M. Dams features spunky Swedish-American immigrant Hilda Johansson. When Hilda discovers the body of a pious neighbor woman on the edge of the estate where she lives and works as a domestic, she fights a corrupt police force, a strict, class-conscious butler, and her own religious prejudices to catch the killer.

New York: Walker, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Jeanne M. Dams. Introduces amateur sleuth Hilda Johansson. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$16.00
8) The Body in the Transept
DAMS, JEANNE M

New York: Walker, 1995. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Jeanne M. Dams. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$23.96
9) Roots of Freedom: A Primer on Modern Liberty
DANFORD, JOHN W

Roots of Freedom: A Primer on Modern Liberty
Stock photo.
Wilmington: ISI Books, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$16.00
10) Incas Book 3: The Light of Machu Picchu
DANIEL, A.B

Incas Book 3: The Light of Machu Picchu
Stock photo.
In the second installment of this South American epic, the Incan princess Anamaya finds her heart torn between the people she serves and the Spanish soldier she calls her friend. As the Spaniards descend to conquer the town of Cuzco, Anamaya is forced to choose a side in this historical romance-adventure.

New York: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition in English, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)


$5.59
11) Incas Book 2: The Gold of Cuzco
DANIEL, A.B

Incas Book 2: The Gold of Cuzco
Stock photo.
In the second installment of this South American epic, the Incan princess Anamaya finds her heart torn between the people she serves and the Spanish soldier she calls her friend. As the Spaniards descend to conquer the town of Cuzco, Anamaya is forced to choose a side in this historical romance-adventure.

New York: Scribner, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$6.39
12) Incas Book 3: The Light of Machu Picchu
DANIEL, A.B

Incas Book 3: The Light of Machu Picchu
Stock photo.
In the second installment of this South American epic, the Incan princess Anamaya finds her heart torn between the people she serves and the Spanish soldier she calls her friend. As the Spaniards descend to conquer the town of Cuzco, Anamaya is forced to choose a side in this historical romance-adventure.

New York: Scribner, 2003. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$6.39
13) Incas Book 1: The Puma's Shadow
DANIEL, A.B

Incas Book 1: The Puma's Shadow
Stock photo.
In the second installment of this South American epic, the Incan princess Anamaya finds her heart torn between the people she serves and the Spanish soldier she calls her friend. As the Spaniards descend to conquer the town of Cuzco, Anamaya is forced to choose a side in this historical romance-adventure.

New York: Scribner, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Very fine copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$6.39
14) The Silver Skull: A Novel of Sorcery
DANIELS, LES

New York: Scribners, 1979. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$32.00
15) Phreak
DANKS, DENISE

London: Victor Gollancz, 1998. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Trade paperback original. Fine book in printed wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)


$3.60
16) Eugenia: A Novel of Regency England
DARCY, CLARE

New York: Walker, 1977. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in very good dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$11.96
17) Batavia's Graveyard: The True Story of the Mad Heretic Who Led History's Bloodiest Mutiny
DASH, MIKE

Batavia's Graveyard: The True Story of the Mad Heretic Who Led History's Bloodiest Mutiny
Stock photo.
New York: Crown Publishers, 2001. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)

$7.20
18) The Egyptian Kingdoms
DAVID, A. ROSALIE

New York: Dutton/Elsevier Phaidon, 1975. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Fine book in near fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)
$11.96
19) The Phoenix and the Mirror
DAVIDSON, AVRAM

Garden City: Doubleday, 1969. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Light wear at the head and heel of the spine panel. Fine book in near fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)


$28.00
20) Strange Seas and Shores: A Collection of Short Stories
DAVIDSON, AVRAM

Garden City: Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 17 stories. Remainder specking on bottom of text block. Fine book in fine dj. ... (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States)

$12.00
Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations