Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Great Pacific Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 624
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) Norica Sive De Ostentis Libri Duo : Cum Praesatione Phil Melan
Joachim Camerarius / Joachimi Camerarii / Clarissimo Vior D. Luc Aegaurico Philosopho Philippus Melantho S. D

Norica Sive De Ostentis Libri Duo : Cum Praesatione Phil Melan
A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: Vitebergae Apud Georgium Rhav 1532 / Modern Reprint 130 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Archival reprint. LIMITED EDITION, no. 17 of 150. . Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Some Decorative Elements.. Philosophy, Philosophical Though... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $180.00
2) 1988 auction and Program Guide : For the International Teddy Bear Summit and the Magic of Teddy Bears Convention [souvenir Pictorial, with Biographic details]
D and D Productions, Inc 1988

1988 auction and Program Guide : For the International Teddy Bear Summit and the Magic of Teddy Bears Convention [souvenir Pictorial, with Biographic details]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: D and D Productions, Inc 1988 14 pages. Excellent reference guide for collectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. . 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 2. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Collector's Pictorial Referenc. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) American Indian Craft Inspriations, a Book for All Ages That Discribes Indian Artifacts and Adornments from a Variety of Culture Areas... [pictorial Crafts Book, Classic 1970s Looks, Hippy and Trendy of Indian design]
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

M. Evans 1972 Collectible hardback book, very nice condition. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear, normal for a book of it's age. In nice dust jacket, with some wear at the edges. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. Great crafts book and companion guide. Fun patterns to do, make and learn. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academic... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $74.00
4) Who Goes There ? [Pictorial Children's reader]
D'Amato, Janet and Alex / Wonder Books

Clean and Unmarked Text: Wonder Books / Grosset and Dunlap Inc1961 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Don't Count Your Chicks [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
D'Aulaire, Ingri and Edgar Parin

Clean and Unmarked Text: Doubleday and Company Inc 1943 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. The artwork in this book is so delightful, plates are suitable for framing, and would be adorable in a child's room. Folio sized book. . Early Edition or First Thus. Library Binding / Some ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
6) Everyday Violence in Britain, 1850-1950: Gender and Class
D'Cruze, Shani

Everyday Violence in Britain, 1850-1950: Gender and Class
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Longman Group United Kingdom, 2000 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
7) The Primary and Junior Hymnal with Offices of Devotion and Graded Supplemental lessons for Children from Three to Thirteen Years of Age for Use in Sunday school and the Home [Religious Songbook for Kids, 1917 Era devotional]
Rufus W. Miller DD

The Primary and Junior Hymnal with Offices of Devotion and Graded Supplemental lessons for Children from Three to Thirteen Years of Age for Use in Sunday school and the Home [Religious Songbook for Kids, 1917 Era devotional]
Some Pencil Notes, Minor: 1917 the Heidelberg Press Hardback : hard cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. End papers have previous owner name and notes, and song notaitons.. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Musical B... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) A Concise Illustrated History of Eurpean Painting : an Abridged Edtion of the Pageant of Painting [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process Explained, Pocket Sized edition]
D'Espezel, pierre and Francois Fosca

A Concise Illustrated History of Eurpean Painting : an Abridged Edtion of the Pageant of Painting  [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process Explained, Pocket Sized edition]
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Washington Square 1961 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Previous Owner Name. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Painting and Making Decorative Arts and Crafts. Art History / Reference. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Women Who Influenced the World : The Virgin Mary ; Queen Hatshepsut ; Queen Elizapeth I ; Saint Teresa ; Clara Barton ; Queen Victoria ; Mary Baker Eddy [d'Humy Examines the Lives of 7 Women Who Achieved Greatness Against Overwhelming Odds, True life]
Fernand E. d Humy / D'humy / DHumy

Women Who Influenced the World : The Virgin Mary ; Queen Hatshepsut ; Queen Elizapeth I ; Saint Teresa ; Clara Barton ; Queen Victoria ; Mary Baker Eddy [d'Humy Examines the Lives of 7 Women Who Achieved Greatness Against Overwhelming Odds, True life]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Library Publishers 1955 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. In good but slightly worn dust jacket. . ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Women's Issues. Biography / True Story. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1975 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $130.00
11) Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1975 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
12) Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Spain: Edimat Libros, 2004 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $62.00
13) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1982 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
14) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1982 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
15) Leonardo Da Vinci : Anatomical Drawings from the Queen's Collection at Windsor Castle [oversized Pictorial Showing Precise Copies of DaVinci Work / Art, Complements an Exhibition of July - September 1975, an Early Look Inside Human Body 15th century]
Da Vinci, Leonardo ; Los Angeles County Museum of Art ; Ken Parkhurst; Anthony Blunt, Kenneth D. Keele

Leonardo Da Vinci : Anatomical Drawings from the Queen's Collection at Windsor Castle [oversized Pictorial Showing Precise Copies of DaVinci Work / Art, Complements an Exhibition of July - September 1975, an Early Look Inside Human Body  15th century]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: California. Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1976 Some paper fray on spine, minor. Excellent reference guide for collectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this both human anatomy and early art drawings. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. Reproductions of drawings are very clear.. 2: Paperback, Illust... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo; Clayton, Martin; Windsor Castle Royal Library; Queen's Gallery (London, England)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1996 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $98.00
17) Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci / DaVinci

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: George Braziller, 1939 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
18) Busy Beavers [Pictorial Children's Reader, Animals, learning]
Dabcovich, Lydia

Busy Beavers  [Pictorial Children's Reader, Animals, learning]
.:*¨¨*: SPECIAL:*¨¨*: ON :*¨¨*: SALE :*¨¨*: NOW !!: Scholastic, 1988 Reprint Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Illustrated with Colored Drawi... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) The Bailey School Kids : Triplet Trouble and the Bicycle Race [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones with John Speirs

The Bailey School Kids : Triplet Trouble and the Bicycle Race  [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
Scholastic 1997 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) The Adventres of the Bailey School Kids: Zombies Don't Play Soccer [Children's Pictorial, Juvenile reader]
Dadey, Debbie and Marcia Thornton Jones

The Adventres of the Bailey School Kids: Zombies Don't Play Soccer  [Children's Pictorial, Juvenile reader]
Stock photo.
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, the kids beli... read more

RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Scholastic 1995 Kid reader, juvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight tales that will intrigue young minds.. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 624
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (212)
$25-50 (189)
$50-100 (121)
$100-250 (72)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (251)
Paperback (343)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (94)
Signed (26)
With photos (294)

Filter by country:
United States (624)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: