Authors starting with D from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 966
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
Composited and Laminates Edition 1 / One / I [Hardback Edition]
|
|
|
D.A.T.A., Inc., a Cordura Company Excellent "How-to" reference guide . Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently. Good/No Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Handbook of Chemistry and Physics A Ready-Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data Forty-Second Edition 1960-1961
|
|
|
U.S. A.: The Chemica Rubber Publishing Company, 1960 Contents: Antidotes of poisons. Burns and scalds. Fire precautions and chemical hazard. Pressure points for control of hemorrhages. Mathematical tables. Use mathematical tables. Convension table and factor. numerical constants. And much more.. 42nd Forty-second. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
An Uncommon Way to Wealth [1994 Hardback Edition ; Financial and Personal Development]
|
|
|
Charterhouse Publishing 1994. Green Textured Leatherette gilt lettering.. ISBN: 1570980098. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. D'Argent, Victor An Uncommon Way to Wealth [1994 Hardback Edition ; Financial and Personal Development]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
An Uncommon Way to Wealth [1994 Hardback Edition ; Financial and Personal Development]
|
|
|
Charterhouse Publishing 1994. Green Textured Leatherette gilt lettering.. ISBN: 1570980098. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. D'Argent, Victor An Uncommon Way to Wealth [1994 Hardback Edition ; Financial and Personal Development]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Concise Illustrated history of EUROPEAN PAINTING : This is a Special Edition of the Book, The Pageant of Painting, Containing Essentially All the Original text and a 64-page Selection of the Reproductions Half of Them in Color [An Abridged Edition 1961]
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1961 Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
Galeria Hispanica
|
|
|
New, York U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1971 Book in spanish. This book is designed to carry the student further in his development of the four lenguage skills, while deepening his insights into hispanic culture through an exposure to the works of modern writers of the spanish-speaking world.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
This Side of Yesterday in Miniature
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Catherine B. MacLaren, 1975 Your passport requires only your citizenship in the small but international world of miniatures and there will be no language barriers, as a smile is understood anywhere. May we suggest you preceed leisurely page by page, back-track and re-join us at your leisure, as for transportation. we have supplied some mini magic carpts and assorted vehicles to be powered by your imagination.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Broked Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Concepts of California Criminal Law
|
|
|
San Jose, California, U.S.A.: George T. Payton, 1998 Contents: A brief history of criminal law in western civilization. The development of law. Babylon. Egipt. Israle. Greece. Rome. Europe. England.The United States. Chapter 11 Constitutional law in the United States and provision for the making and administration of law. And much more.. 10tn/ Tenth Edition. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Men Who Made America : The Founders of a Nation : Jefferson, Jackson, Paine, Penn [readings in American History for Students Learning English as a Second Language]
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1962 Edition. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paperback Unused Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Da Cruz, Daniel Jr. Men Who Made America : The Founders of a Nation. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Whole Air Weather Guide
|
|
|
Rare-Hard to Find: Solstice Publications 1978 Second Printing This book tells you how and why. And it does so in an authoritative and easy-to-understand manner. Weather elements are defined, and their role in making and understanding the weather forecast is explored. Informative and easy to read.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Whole Air Weather Guide
|
|
|
Rare-Hard to Find: Solstice Publications 1978 Second Printing. Trade Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. This book tells you how and why. And it does so in an authoritative and easy-to-understand manner. Weather elements are defined, and their role in making and understanding the weather forecast is explored. Informative and easy to read.. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.12
|
|
| 12) |
Heroes, Rogues, and Lovers: Testosterone and Behavior [Human Behavior Physiology Testosterone Medical ]
|
|
|
The Dabbs lead an interesting tour through the field of testosterone research--and the mythos of testosterone in social psych... read more
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 2000 While testosterone has been the object of scientific scrutiny for more than l5O Years. Testosterone serves a variety of important functions in both men and women. Among other things, it signals the body to build muscle, make new red blood cells, and to release neurotransmitters in the brain. What makes testosterone so significant from a psychosocial perspective is the fact that it is one of the few hormones that interact directly with the brain, where it exerts a p... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mt. Pinatubo 500 Years After
|
|
|
Philippines: Mass Media Publishing Corporation, 1991 Contents: Faces of fear. Awakening. Tropical Winter.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
How to Avoid Probate! [Law United States]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1983 Estate planning, United States, Probate law and. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Home Safe Home: Protecting Yourself and Your Family from Everyday Toxics and Harmful Household Products in the Home (Learn About the Health Effects of and Safe Alternatives to: Tap Water and Processed Foods, Home and Garden Pesticides, Over the Counter )
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1997 SELF HELP Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. previous owners name / marks on first page. " Learn About the Health Effects of and Safe Alternatives to: Tap Water and Processed Foods, Home and Garden Pesticides, Over the Counter medications, Synthetic fibers and fabrics, Carpeting and furniture, Cleaning products, Beauty products, Home office products. / Hundred o... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wizards Don't Need Computers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Apple, 1997. ATW Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0590509624. Soft Cover. Good. LIBRARIANS FICTION MAGIC SCHOOLS CHILDREN. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Martians Don't Take Temperatures
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Apple, 1997. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0590509608. Soft Cover. Good. MARS PLANET FICTION SCIENCE CHILDREN. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gremlins Don't Chew Bubble Gum
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0590481150. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN BAILEY SCHOOL. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Leadership: Theory and Practice [Leadership Business Economic ]
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Pub, 1999 Contents: The importance of learning leadership. From management to leadership. Traits, Behaviors, and relationships. Contingency approaches. Leadership vision and strategic direction. Leadership communication. And much more.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.00
|
|
| 20) |
Vengeance is Ours : The Church in Dominion
|
|
|
Sword , 1990 Religious reading, powerful, fascinating book will bring you into deep intimacy with the Lord. Practical, biblical, insightful, devotional and life changing.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light Edge Wear. Some Pen Notations. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (365)
$25-50 (439)
$50-100 (108)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (466)Paperback (205)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (377)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (966)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Heroes, Rogues, and Lovers: Testosterone and Behavior [Human Behavior Physiology Testosterone Medical ] Heroes, Rogues, and Lovers: Testosterone and Behavior [Human Behavior Physiology Testosterone Medical ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/395/357/9780071357395.jpg)



![Leadership: Theory and Practice [Leadership Business Economic ] Leadership: Theory and Practice [Leadership Business Economic ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/171/224/9780030224171.jpg)