Authors starting with D from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 378
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
PROBLEM SOLVING WITH PASCAL: ALGORITHM AND PROGRAM DESIGN
|
|
|
NYC: Macmillan. Good+ trade softcover book. 768 pp including index. (1988). 1st prtg. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Front cover bent outwards. Tight with clean. ISBN: unmarked text. This is an "Instructor's Copy". ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
HATE CRIMES
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chelsea House. Very good hardcover book. Pictorial boards.. (1998). 1st printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-7910-4266-9. X-lib; back cover scarred by removal of library. ISBN: materials. Tight with clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
SPAGHETTI ALL'ITALIANA; A Manual for Gourmets
|
|
|
Columbia Maryland: Alandarth. Very good hardcover book. 151 pages plus notes pages. (1977). ISBN: Red cloth unevenly faded. Previous price erased from endpaper. Tight. ISBN: with else unmarked interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 4) |
THE HISTORY OF THE REFORMATION IN EUROPE AT THE TIME OF CALVIN
|
|
|
Harrisonburg, VA: Sprinkle Publ. Complete in four new hardcover volumes.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $238.50
|
|
| 5) |
ADVICE FOR THE PATIENT: DRUG INFORMATION IN LAY LANGUAGE - VOLUME II
|
|
|
Taunton, MA: Rand McNally. very good hardcover book, no dust jacket, 1782pp,. C. 1996. 17th Edition. ISBN: light wear/soil. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
THOMAS IN TROUBLE
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Margaret K. McElderry Books. Good hardcover book, good dust jacket, Unpaginated. C. 1987. 1st Edition. ISBN: 1st Printing, DJ-price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 7) |
MRS. T.N.T
|
|
|
Richmond Virginia: Dietz Press. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket. (1949). 1st edition. ISBN: Light foxing to endpapers; else, book is clean, tight, with unmarked. ISBN: text. Dust jacket chipped/torn at spine tips.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
CHRIST OUR PENAL SUBSTITUTE
|
|
|
Harrisonburg, VA: Sprinkle Publications. new softcover book. Binding-Cloth. ISBN: 115 pages. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
CHRIST OUR PENAL SUBSTITUTE
|
|
|
Harrisonburg, VA: Sprinkle Publications. new softcover book. Binding-Cloth. ISBN: 115 pages. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE LIFE AND CAMPAIGNS OF LT. GEN. T.J. "STONEWALL" JACKSON
|
|
|
Harrisonburg, VA: Sprinkle Publications. new softcover book!. ISBN: 742 pages. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 11) |
NEARER TO THEE; Meditations from the R.S.V. Bible
|
|
|
NYC: Thomas Nelson. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket.. (1956). ISBN: Endpaper is corner-clipped. Tight with unmarked text. Dust jacket. ISBN: edges are reinforced with clear tape.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
NEARER TO THEE; Meditations from the R.S.V. Bible
|
|
|
NYC: Thomas Nelson. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket.. (1956). ISBN: Previous price penciled to endpaper. Tight with unmarked text. Dust. ISBN: jacket edges are reinforced with clear tape.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
NEARER TO THEE; Meditations from the R.S.V. Bible
|
|
|
NYC: Thomas Nelson. Good+ hardcover book; no dust jacket.. (1956). ISBN: X-lib, so marked on corner-clipped endpaper. Tight with unmarked text.. ISBN: Boards lightly soiled and bumped.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
DACHSHUNDS [an Arco-Foyles Handbook]
|
|
|
NYC: Arco. fair hardcover book / no dust jacket / pictorial cover. 1976. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Front hinge broken. Cover worn and soiled.. ISBN: Textblock tight.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.18
|
|
| 15) |
OPPORTUNITIES IN SALES CAREERS
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: VGM Career Horixons. Fair hardcover / No DJ. 1988. first edition. ISBN: X-lib with usual markings, front and rear free endpaper removed,. ISBN: discoloration to spine, lib sticker removed from spine. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
A LYON'S SHARE
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin. g pb, spine and cvr creased, bk cvr sunned, edgewear, lt foxing. 1986, C. 1976. Softcover. ISBN: Initials on fr page. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 17) |
TANGLED VINES
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. Good hardcover book; good dust jacket.. (1992). 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 0-316-17156-5. X-lib, less than usual markings. Front board bowed. ISBN: outwards at top. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
TANGLED VINES
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. Very good mass-market paperback book. 1993. 1st prtg thus. ISBN: Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 19) |
THE PROUD AND THE FREE
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. very good hardcover book, very good dust jacket, 647pp. C. 1994. ISBN: light wear/soil, large print BOMC. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 20) |
FAITH, HOPE, AND LOVE
|
|
|
St Paul Minnesota: Macalester Park Publ.. Good+ hardcover book. No dust jacket.. 1958. 1st edition. ISBN: Ownership notation and tape ghosts on endpapers. Backstrip sunned.. ISBN: Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (227)$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (378)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
