Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (39)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (3)
With photos (26)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (15)Food & Spirits General (8)
Gardening General (8)
American West & Frontier (6)
Nature and Environment (6)
Travel Guides (4)
Science General (3)
Business (3)
General Textbooks (2)
Filter by country:
United States (92)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Gift Softcover, new. Perfectbound with illustrated cover. First printing. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 2) |
Market and Price Analysis: The Agricultural Industries Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket; textbook. Library stamp along top edge; otherwise clean and tight. Textbook for introductory courses in market and price analysis. Indexed. 323 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 3) |
Natural Health Cookies Marion K. Paxton, 1982. Spiral-bound booklet, Near Fine condition. Includes health notes by Granny Daisy, a nutritionist and chartered herbalist. Recipes are all made with natural substances. 72 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Desserts, baking, recipes Cookbooks. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$17.56
|
| 4) |
Motion Pictures in Education: A Summary of the Literature Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Blue cloth. Ex-library. Source book for teachers and administrators. 472 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 5) |
The Concise New Partridge Dictionary of Slang and Unconventional English Hardcover, new. Textbook binding. First Edition. Over vulgar language 60,000 entries from the English-speaking world. 720 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$39.00
|
| 6) |
How to be Your Own Home Electrician Trade paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear. 9th printing. How to do electrical jobs like a pro. Illustrated with more than 200 photos, illustrations and diagrams. Indexed. 144 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 7) |
Home Guide to Plumbing, Heating, Air Conditioning Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket. Ex-library with mylar cover, markings. Popular Science Skill Book series title. Line drawings. Indexed. 186 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 8) |
The American Labor Movement New York, NY: The H.W. Wilson Company, 1959. Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. The Reference Shelf series title, Vol. 30, No. 3. Bibliography. 223 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 9) |
American Indians Hardcover, Very Good ex-library text with usual markings, no dustjacket and stains on pages 119-137; otherwise clean and tight. The Reference Shelf series title Vol. 29, No. 4. Includes article by Ralph Nader: "Indian Gifts to Our Culture." 219 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 10) |
Women Writers of the West : Five Chroniclers of the American Frontier Trade paperback, new. Illustrated with B&W prints. Notable Western Women Series title. Indexed. 87 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 11) |
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School Paperback, Fine condition. Indexed. 266 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
1215 : The Year of Magna New York, NY: Touchstone, 2005. Trade paperback, new. First Touchstone Edition. A portrait of life in Medieval England. Indexed. 312 pages.. ISBN: 0743257782. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. British Isles; Europe; Great Britain; History; Medieval. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.49
|
| 13) |
Wilderness and Plenty New York, NY: Ballantine Books/A Friends of the Earth Book, 1971. Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgwear. First printing. The Reith Lectures 1969. Eloquent statement of the dependence of all living things on one another. . ISBN: 0345021592. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Environment, outdoors, Conservation. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.69
|
| 14) |
How To Repair Small Appliances Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover.Ex-library with markings, card pocket removed. Fourth printing. Explains how 15 everyday appliances of the 1960s worked and how to fix them. Glossary. 128 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
The Destruction of California Paperback, Very Good condition with name inked out inside front cover, edgewear. Sixth printing. Illustrated with B&W photos. Indexed. 223 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 16) |
The Prairie in Her Eyes Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Milkweed Editions, 2001. Trade paperback, new condition. Advanced Reading copy, uncorrected proof. . ISBN: 1571312552. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). AUTOBIOGRAPHY WOMEN AUTHORS RANCH LIFE SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RURAL BIOGRAPHY. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 17) |
The Incredible Internet Guide to Adventurous and Unusual Travel Trade paperback, new. First edition. Reference for out of the ordinary adventures. Indexed. 242 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 18) |
Total Customer Service: The Ultimate Weapon Harper & Row, 1989. Hardcover, new. First edition. A Six-Point Plan for Giving Your Business the Competitive Edge. Indexed. 227 pages.. ISBN: 0060161809. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Competition Business. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.40
|
| 19) |
Big Fleas Have Little Fleas: How Discoveries of Invertebrate Diseases Are Advancing Modern Science Trade paperback, new. Collection of stories about invertebrate diseases and the scientists who learned to use those diseases to control pests and create products beneficial to humans. Indexed. 198 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 20) |
Other Worlds: Space, Superspace & the Quantum Universe Trade Paperback, new. 207pp.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|














