| 1) |
The Naked Husband
|
|
|
Bantam, 2004 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps, minor edgewear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Haven
|
|
|
Unity, Maine, U.S.A.: Five Star, 2004 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 1st edition, 2nd printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
East of the Sun and West of the Moon
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1969 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wayfarer: Book One Of The Shekinah Chronicles
|
|
|
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Destiny Image Pubs, 2004 Mild edgwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Too Hot to Handle (Signed)
|
|
|
Harlequin Temptation #887, 2002 Minor edgewear, no marks or stamps. Signed by Daly to the author Liz Maverick.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Somebody Hides
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman publishing Company, 1963 General color-rubbing to the boards, shelfwear to the head and heel of the spine, interior is clean and tight with no marks or stamps. A Fuzzy Wuzzy book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dagmar Wilson. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War
|
|
|
The richly imagined sequel to METAPLANETARY continues, but does not conclude, the 31st-century interplanetary war between the... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Eos, 2004 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dangerous to Love
|
|
|
Cerridwen Press, 2007 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Infinity Flight: Perry Rhodan #24
|
|
|
Ace #66007, 1973 Good condition, small crease on the bottom of the front cover, the number 40 and a streak of magic marker on the first two pages, small tear on the bottom of the spine, else bright and tight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Phantom Horde #137/ Star Man #1-5: Superman Of Alpha/ Time Window/ Intersellar Mutineers/ The Cosmium Raiders/ The World Changer
|
|
|
Master Publications, 1979 Very Good+ condition, pages are tanning, minor color rubbing on the spine.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Ill-Made Mute: The Bitterbynde #1
|
|
|
This, the first volume of the Bitterbynde series, follows the adventures of a mute amnesiac through a bizarre land where cert... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001 Light corner wear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Scarce arc of Dart-Thornton's first book. Promotional material laid in.. Advanced Reader's Copy. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ill-Made Mute: The Bitterbynde Vol. 1
|
|
|
This, the first volume of the Bitterbynde series, follows the adventures of a mute amnesiac through a bizarre land where cert... read more
Warner, 2001 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Daniel Craig . ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror : Twelfth Annual Collection (Signed)
|
|
|
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more
St. Martin's Press, 1999 Very good condition, black remainder mark on the bottom pages, one back cover corner bent. Signed by Susanna Clarke at the beginning of her story.. Signed by Author. 2nd paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 14) |
Of Amaranths and Else
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1983 Green boards with gold lettering, 37 pages, mild edgewear to the head, heel and corners of the boards, minor corner wear the the jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Oxford Companion to Food
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Press, 1999 Book has light wear to the head and heel of the spine else clean and tight, jacket has mild to moderate shelfwear, else clean.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Undead and Unwelcome
|
|
|
Betsy Taylor wants to just settle into her newlywed suburban life in St. Paul, but being a vampire queen keeps getting in the... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2009. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 17) |
Secrets Vol. 6
|
|
|
Seminole, Florida, U.S.A.: Red Sage Pub Inc, 2000 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Angela Davis: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Intl Pub, 1989 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 19) |
Shoveling Smoke
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2003 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Davis' debut novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dancing in the Dark (Signed)
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 2003 Light shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by Davis.. Signed by Author. 2nd Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (35)
Filter by country:
United States (153)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











