Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1410
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next
1) Defining Women : Television and the Case of Cagney and Lacey
D'Acci, Julie

Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: University of North Carolina Press, 1994, 1994. Paperback. 344pp. Index, Appendices. Soiling, wraps creased and curled, wear extremities, sticker back. Reading Copy.. Paperback. G. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Feeding the Ghosts
D'Aguiar, Fred

Feeding the Ghosts
Stock photo.
D'Aguiar's third novel is a tale set on a slave ship en route to the New World. When disease breaks out, the captain orders t... read more

Hopewell, NJ: Hopewell, NJ: The Ecco Press, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. 1st. 230 p. DJ: rubbed and lightly scratched.. 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
3) Dear Future
D'Aguiar, Fred

Dear Future
Stock photo.
In this novel about a troubled family on the eve of the presidential election in a Caribbean republic, a nine-year-old boy se... read more

New York: New York: Pantheon, 1996, 1996. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 206pp. Wear edges of boards, DJ: rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Dear Future
D'Aguiar, Fred

Dear Future
Stock photo.
In this novel about a troubled family on the eve of the presidential election in a Caribbean republic, a nine-year-old boy se... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1996. 206 pages, spine extremities lightly bumped, dj extremities lightly bumped, dj lightly scratched.. Hb.. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) Beauty: A Novel
D'Amato, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1992, 1992. Hb. VG/VG. 343 pp. Very light wear.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The Dead Fish Museum: Stories
D'Ambrosio, Charles

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. 236 pages, spine extremities bumped, dj extremities bumped, small tear at bottom edge of rear dj panel.. 1st. Hb.. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) Le Vergini Delle Rocce
D'Annunzio, Gabriele

Milan: Milan: Arnoldo Mondadori, 1991, 1991. Paperback. VG. Reprint. 186pp. Extremities lightly chipped & soiled. In Italian.. Reprint. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The State Boys Rebellion
D'Antonio, Michael

The State Boys Rebellion
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004, 2004. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 308 pp., notes, index, photo section.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) Sundari: a Rare and personal Account of a Family's Experiment in Devoltion to a Beautiful Animal
DAvis, Rocky

Barre, MA: Barre, 1974. Hb. Vg-/Vg-. 216pp; yellowing; photos; chipping; wear extremities; DJ: rubbing; yellowing ;chipping; small tears extremiteis. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Intimate Matters: a history of sexuality in America
D'Emilio, John and Freedman, Estelle B

Harper and Row 1988 New York. Fine 1st Hb Index, Selected bibliography, Notes. Light soiling boards, DJ rubbing, scratches, wear borders.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Intimate Matters: A History of Sexuality in America
D'Emilio, John;Freedman, Estelle

New York: HarperCollins, 1988. 428pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) Stalin: Order Through Terror
D'Encausse, Helene Carrere;Carrere D'Encausse, Helene

United Kingdom: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1982. 269pp. Index, BIblio., Notes. Wear wraps, light soiling.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) The Great Challenge: Nationalities and the Bolshevik State, 1917-1930
D'Encausse, Helene Carrere, Trans. Festinger, Nancy

New York and London: Holmes & Meier, 1992. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. pp. 262, notes, bibliography, index, water stain on front end paper, dj: rubbing, corner creasing, top edge and spine creasing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Tea : A Novel
D'Erasmo, Stacey

Tea : A Novel
Stock photo.
Isabel's mother commits suicide, and Isabel, in her journey to adulthood, finally begins to recover from the event by throwin... read more

Chapel Hill: Algonquin, 2000. 317pp. Remainder mark bottom-edge, DJ: light wear.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) Patton: A Genius for War
D'Este, Carlo

Patton: A Genius for War
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1996. 977pp. A few pages corners bumped & creased; sticker remnants on front cover; remainder stripe bottom edge. Illus.; notes; biblio.; index.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) The Story of Manon Lescaut and the Chevalier Des Grieux
D'Exiles, Abbe Prevost, Illustrated by Brissard, Pierre

New York: New York: The Heritage Press, 1935, 1935. Hard Cover. G+. pp. 155, rubbing, wear extremities and corners, extremities heavily chipped. Hard Cover. G+. Illus. by Brissard, Pierre. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) What's So Great About America
D'Souza, Dinesh

What's So Great About America
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Regnery Pub, 2002. 218pp. Index, Notes.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) The Virtue of Prosperity: Finding Values in an Age of Techno-Affluence
D'Souza, Dinesh

The Virtue of Prosperity: Finding Values in an Age of Techno-Affluence
Stock photo.
While acknowledging that the economic boom and techno-capitalism certainly have their down side, especially spiritually, the ... read more

New York: New York: Free Press, 2000, 2000. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 284 pp., notes, indeex. Very light wear. DJ: sticker remains.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) The End of Racism
D'Souza, Dinesh

The End of Racism
Stock photo.
D'Souza argues that race should be eliminated as the basis for identity and public policy and offers some suggestions for the... read more

The Free Press 1995 New York. Fine/Fine 1st Hb 724pp. Notes & index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Antiquity of the Art of Painting
Da, Costa, Felix

Yale U. Press 1967 New Haven. VG 1st thus. Hb Some soiling on edges; black remainder stripe top edge; owner name ffep. Dj chipped & faded along edges. 1 1/2-inch tear top Dj. Illus.; appendices; facsimile of original ms. Intro. & notes by George Kubler.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1410
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (931)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (210)
$5-10 (770)
$10-25 (425)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (396)
Paperback (590)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (452)
With dust jacket (675)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (1410)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: