Authors starting with D from High Barn Books
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 265
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
The Private Life of Louis XV
|
|
|
John Lane The Bodley Head , 1925 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (light edgewear and bookplate), no dustwrapper. 8vo blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.25
($9.97)
|
|
| 2) |
Biscainhos Museum Guidebook
|
|
|
Cultural Patrimony Portuguese Institut , 1990 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. Illustrated. Text in English. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.99)
|
|
| 3) |
Roald Dahl's Book of Ghost Stories
|
|
|
Roald Dahl was fascinated with ghost stories, and here are the 14 classic tales he selected as superb examples of their kind.... read more
The Noonday Press , 1996 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.70)
|
|
| 4) |
Whose Europe? Competing Visions for 1992
|
|
|
Institute of Economic Affairs , 1989 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Clean, unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.90
($1.44)
|
|
| 5) |
British Universities; Purposes, Problems and Pressures
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press , 1982 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.79)
|
|
| 6) |
Elementary Analysis
|
|
|
G Bell and Sons , 1962 . Hardback. . VG hardback (edgewear), no dustwrapper. 8vo light brown boards. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.79)
|
|
| 7) |
Arithmetic in Daily Life and Literacy (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)
|
|
|
UNESCO International Bureau of Education , 1990 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
|
|
| 8) |
Healing the Masculine Soul
|
|
|
W Publishing Group , 2003 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 9) |
Horror for Christmas
|
|
|
Michael O'Mara Books Limited , 1992 . Hardback. . Fine as new hardback (but for bookplate of previous owner), in near fine dustwrapper (light edgewear). 8vo maroon boards. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.36)
|
|
| 10) |
A Commentary and Questionnaire on Bacon's Essays I - XXVIII (1 to 28) No 18
|
|
|
Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons Ltd , 1927 . Paperback. . G+ paperback (light edgewear and occasional marginal note). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.99)
|
|
| 11) |
La Poesie Francaise en Angleterre 1850-1890; Sa Fortune et Son Influence
|
|
|
Librairie Marcel Didier , 1954 . Paperback. . VG+. Light sunning to spine and top edge, pages are age-tanned. Text is clean and unmarked. Presentation copy, INITIALLED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper. 8vo grey card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($19.95)
|
|
| 12) |
Windows on Mark; An Anthology to Amplify the Gospel Readings for Year B of the Lectionary
|
|
|
Kevin Mayhew , 1999 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback, light edgewear. Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.95
($17.47)
|
|
| 13) |
Windows on Matthew; An Anthology to Amplify the Revised Common Lectionary Gospel Readings for Year A
|
|
|
Kevin Mayhew , 1998 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback, light edgewear. Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Han Solo and the Lost Legacy
|
|
|
Sphere Books , 1981 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 15) |
Han Solo's Revenge
|
|
|
Sphere Books , 1984 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 16) |
Toronto (Souvenir Guide Book)
|
|
|
MH Speciality Sales , 1978 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear and ownership inscription). Text in English and French. Card wraps. Illustrated with photos by Dino Sassi. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Visualizing Ireland; National Identity and the Pictorial Tradition
|
|
|
Faber and Faber , 1993 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 18) |
Danish Prehistory at Moesgard
|
|
|
Moesgard , 1988 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback (with bookplate of previous owner). Includes pamphlet; Moesgard; The Prehistoric Trackway. 8vo card wraps. Illustrated. Text in English. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.19)
|
|
| 19) |
Seashells
|
|
|
Hamlyn , 1982 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (light edgewear), no dustwrapper. 12mo glazed pictorial boards. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.97)
|
|
| 20) |
The Cambridge Murders
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1965 . Paperback. . Paperback in good condition (edgeworn, covers grubby, pages age-tanned and outer pages foxed). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.19)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















