Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (450)Fine or New (84)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)$5-10 (397)
$10-25 (306)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (759)Paperback (158)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (389)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (942)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Religion, Revolution, and Reform, New Forces for Change in Latin America NY: Frederick A Praeger, 1964. no markings, stain on bottom edge not affecting contents, HP503762. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 2) |
Memoirs of a Banknote Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1968. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, pocket removal fep, A first person tale of a banknote and those through whose hands it passes. FC612685.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 3) |
Genius of the Apostolate, Personal Growth in the Candidate, the Seminarian, and the Priest NY: Sheed and Ward, 1965. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good-. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. IN600753.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.99
|
| 4) |
Decline of an Empire Very Good. Missing DJ Hardcover, Newsweek, 1979, 1st English language ed, cig burn on front cover, no dj, else vg.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$14.06
|
| 5) |
For the Children: Lessons from a Visionary Principal New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, ED507760. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.99
|
| 6) |
First Lessons in Beekeeping Hamilton, IL, U. S. A. : Dadant & Sons, 1979. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good +. 3rd Print. ISBN: 0915698021. AG701529.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
To His Refugee Son, Letters of Harry Arthur Dade of Kew, Surrey, England Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico, 1942. good hardcover, no markings, in torn price-clipped dustjacket, top inch of dust jacket front torn off, jacket spine faded, the Dades sent their son, John, off to America to avoid the bombing of their home by the Germans. These contemporarily published letters offer insight into British determination. Photo of the boy on front of dustjacket, NF506146. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$63.00
|
| 8) |
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. Here the kids visit a science museum, where they become suspicious of Dr. Victor's assistant, Frank.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997. near fine trade paperback, no markings, CI506191. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.69
|
| 9) |
Doorways to the World NY: Doubleday, 1960. Very Good in Fair jacket edgewear, Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TR05884.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 10) |
Banker Dahl of South Dakota Rapid City, SD: Fenske Book Co., 1965. good hardcover in good jacket, no markings, BA503574. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 11) |
Yacht Navigator's Handbook New York, NY, U. S. A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good, Price Clipped jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SR512302.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 12) |
Three Complete Novels-Rivals, Masquerade, Heiress NY: Wings, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3rd Print. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 051711822x. FC07761.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.70
|
| 13) |
Rivals Boston: Little Brown, 1989. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, Little Brown, Boston, 1989, 1st print, nf/nf FC02350.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.70
|
| 14) |
Passions-Spiel in Oberammergau 1930 Munich: Jos. C. Hubers, 1930. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Not the photo edition. This is the text only and is in German., PA08422.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 15) |
Herbs International & Illustrated Chevprime, 1989. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1853610461. pc dj, GI607583.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.24
|
| 16) |
How to Read a Newspaper Chicago: Scott Foresman, 1941. Good. Missing DJ Good + No JacketHard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. some soil on front board and some minor corner wear, RB607921.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 17) |
Lore of the Dog Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967. chip at top spine of dustjacket, bookplate, AN504498. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 18) |
High Cotton, Love and Death on Wall Street New York: W. W. Norton, Inc, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0393024628. DJ VG+, light scuffing on dark blue jacket, ruffling at top spine. Boards NF, binding tight, interior pages clean. Based on author's life, this fictionalization.. 1st print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 19) |
San Francisco-Say It Isn't So San Carlos, CA: Nourse, 1962. Nourse Publishing, San Carlos CA, 1962, 1st ed, includes essays by Herb Caen, Don Sherwood, Count Marco, Arthur Caylor, George Murphy, TR03279.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.61
|
| 20) |
Silver Pencil NY: Scribner, 1959. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex Library. No JacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5th Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, a British girl moves to America, YA701427.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|






