Authors starting with D from BookCollector.net
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1051
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
Chilton's Ford Thunderbird/Cougar 1983-96 Repair Manual
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: W G Nichols Pub, 1996. very good trade paperback, no markings, AU510511. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 2) |
Religion, Revolution, and Reform, New Forces for Change in Latin America
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A Praeger, 1964. no markings, stain on bottom edge not affecting contents, HP503762. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.29
|
|
| 3) |
Memoirs of a Banknote
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1968. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, pocket removal fep, A first person tale of a banknote and those through whose hands it passes. FC612685.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Genius of the Apostolate, Personal Growth in the Candidate, the Seminarian, and the Priest
|
|
|
NY: Sheed and Ward, 1965. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good-. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. IN600753.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Decline of an Empire
|
|
|
NY: Newsweek, 1979 Good. Missing DJ cig burn on front cover,. 1st English Language Ed. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
For the Children: Lessons from a Visionary Principal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, ED507760. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
To His Refugee Son, Letters of Harry Arthur Dade of Kew, Surrey, England
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico, 1942. good hardcover, no markings, in torn price-clipped dustjacket, top inch of dust jacket front torn off, jacket spine faded, the Dades sent their son, John, off to America to avoid the bombing of their home by the Germans. These contemporarily published letters offer insight into British determination. Photo of the boy on front of dustjacket, NF506146. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 8) |
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
|
|
|
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. Here the kids visit a scienc... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997. near fine trade paperback, no markings, CI506191. First Thus. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 9) |
Leprechauns Don't Play Basketball: Bailey School Kids #4
|
|
|
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. In this story, they become c... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Apple, 1992. fine trade paperback, CI509649. 34th Print. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Doorways to the World
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1960. Very Good in Fair jacket edgewear, Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TR05884.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 11) |
Doorways to the World, Revealing Glimpses of People and Places in Word Vignettes and Photographs
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1960. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, light board wear, TR508448. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
Banker Dahl of South Dakota
|
|
|
Rapid City, SD: Fenske Book Co., 1965. good hardcover in good jacket, no markings, BA503574. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 13) |
Disney's Flubber: A Special Collector's Editon
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Disney Press, 1997. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, clean copy, CI508472. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yacht Navigator's Handbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good, Price Clipped jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SR512302.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
|
|
|
New York: Puffin Books, 1998 VERY GOOD trade paperback, no spine creases, light cover pressure creases and edge rubbing, APPEARS UNREAD, interior pages FINE. Children's fiction ages 8-12. CJ702455. 9th Print. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
How to Stop Euthanasias at All Pet Shelters: Not Tomorrow But Today, Now Immediately, Without Delay
|
|
|
Illinios: Reach Out for Animals, Ins., 1988 AS NEW staplebound paperback, shiny, clean, no marks or wear. How shelters can take more pets and find them homes without killing them. How to turn all shelters into no-kill shelters. 136 pgs. Animals, pets. AN709867. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Seven Decisive Battles of the Middle Ages
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Nelson - Hall Co., 1983 near fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, light mark on top edge, in mylar sleeve, appears unread, MI800341. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Three Complete Novels-Rivals, Masquerade, Heiress
|
|
|
NY: Wings, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3rd Print. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 051711822x. FC07761.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 19) |
Illusions
|
|
|
Janet Dailey creates a tough and appealing heroine in Delaney Wescott, a security expert with a glamourous actor-rock star as... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, no markings, FC509784. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Stands a Calder Man
|
|
|
New Y0786839244: Pocket, 1983. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, spine crease,, surface scuff and rubbing, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Volume three of Calder Saga. 346 pgs. Fictionl FC702964. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (523)Fine or New (85)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (184)$5-10 (442)
$10-25 (319)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (762)Paperback (174)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (433)With dust jacket (876)
Signed (15)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (1051)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






