Authors starting with D from Diana Fields, Bookseller
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Kananaskis Country Trail Guide
|
|
|
Calgary: Rocky Mountain Books, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Rocky Mountain Books, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some creasing, several page corners are bent ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 2) |
Hands of a Stranger
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Simon & Schuster, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with some edgewear no tears, store stamp on front flyleaf, remainder mark on bottom edge, some light foxing on fore-edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 3) |
Buster Midnight's Cafe
|
|
|
This novel is narrated by 70-year-old Effa Commander, and tells the story of three brave women: Effa and her friends Whippy B... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House Inc, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, top edge is lightly foxed ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 4) |
The Complete Handbook for Community Theatre: From Picking the Plays to Taking the Bows
|
|
|
Drake Publishers, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Drake Publishers, Hard Cover Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with Very Good jacket, ex-library, binding is tight, text is clean, rear flyleaf is missingEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 5) |
Diane of the Green Van
|
|
|
Grosset, 1914. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight, text is clean, endpapers are yellowed, cover has small puncture in spine, some spotting and surface soil ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 6) |
Hill Born:
|
|
|
TX: Kaleidograph Press, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Kaleidograph Press, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Very Good Hardcover with jacket, Some slight soiling on jacket, jacket is price clipped. Hardcover with jacket, inscribed by author, Inscription by author on front flyleaf "For Myrtle and Fred Demarest-All Good Wishes-Henry Dalton December 1956 ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 7) |
I Dare You
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1942. Hardcover. Good. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, 11th edition, previous owners name inside, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
A Hornbook of Virginia History
|
|
|
VA: Division of History, 1949. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some slight silverfish damage ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 9) |
Wilderness
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Poseidon Pr, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover in Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket torn and taped at top of back flap, small dent on bottom edge of front cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.53
|
|
| 10) |
Just Doll Book One of the Staten Bay Trilogy
|
|
|
Baskerville, 2004. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Baskerville, Hardcover Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, no tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 11) |
Walden or Life in the Woods
|
|
|
NY: Heritage, 1939. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Nason, Thomas W. Good Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library, rear end paper has been removed, woodcuts are in beautiful condition, suitable for framing, originals done at Walden Pond, cover is rubbed and soiled, front hinge is crackedEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 12) |
Betting Thoroughbreds : Professional's Guide for the Horseplayer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group \USA\ Incorporated, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 13) |
The Fragrance of Love
|
|
|
Green Forest, Arkansas, U.S.A.: New Leaf Pr, 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. New Leaf Pr, Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp with curl, Signed by Author on title page ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 14) |
The Fragrance of Christmas: Secrets for a Season of Christmas Spirit
|
|
|
Green Forest, Arkansas, U.S.A.: New Leaf Pr, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp with curl, Signed by Author on title page, presentation page completed by Dr. Dan to Virginia, 1998 ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 15) |
Double Shot
|
|
|
Sleuth/caterer Goldy Bear Schulz's own goose might be cooked if she can't clear her name in the 12th entry of a tasty mystery... read more
Harpercollins, 2004. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 310 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Tennessee Volume II: The New River Civil War to TVA
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart, 1948. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Davidson, Theresa Sherrer. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, jacket is torn half jacket spine is missing, binding is tight, bottom edges of cover are rubbed, previous owners name inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 17) |
Kolymsky Heights
|
|
|
In an isolated northern Siberian research station, Russian scientists conceal a startling secret capable of either incredible... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some surface scratches and light shelf rub ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 18) |
The Land of Leys
|
|
|
Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with small closed tears at top of spine, some surface scrathes and light shelf rub ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 19) |
To Appomattox Nine April Days, 1865
|
|
|
NY: Rinehart, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Rinehart, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, very slight rubbing on corners and spine ends, previous owner's name inside cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 20) |
Rahab's Redemption
|
|
|
Crossings Book Club, 2006. Book Club. Book. Very Good/very good. 284 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and bright with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (7)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















