Authors starting with D from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 240
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotherapy
|
|
|
This book by the late Carl Rogers provides perspective on his influence on psychological practice, especially his concept of ... read more
Mariner Books, 1995-09-07. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 2) |
The Alli Diet Plan (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 2007-06-12. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
Sugar Busters! Cut Sugar to Trim Fat (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
The creators of this diet program criticize conventional assumptions that calories and high-fat foods are responsible for exc... read more
Ballantine Books, 1998-05. Hardcover. Like New. Looks new and unread, dj has very slight scuffing ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 4) |
Practical Miracles for Mars and Venus Nine Principles for Lasting Love, Increasing Success and Vibrant Health in the 21st Century
|
|
|
With nine guiding insights, Gray gives his readers more practical advice for living and loving in the modern world. Gray is t... read more
HarperCollins, 2000-09. Paperback. New. new but has slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 5) |
Complete Book of Self-Hypnosis
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 1989-02-28. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 6) |
Managing Contraception
|
|
|
Bridging the Gap Communications, 2001. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 7) |
Why Men Are the Way They Are: The Male-Female Dynamic
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, 1986-09. Hardcover. Fine . light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 8) |
Help Me Please
|
|
|
Forge, 2001. Mass-market paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 9) |
Italian Crafts: Inspirations from Folk Art
|
|
|
M Evans & Co, 1977-05. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 10) |
THE HERSCHEL HOBBS COMMENTARY WINTER 2000-01 VOLUME 1 NUMBER 2
|
|
|
HOBBS, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Fine. Looks new and unread, has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 11) |
Prévenir et guérir les rhumatismes, arthrites et arthroses
|
|
|
1972. Paperback. Fine. French language book, pages look new, has spine creases, slight shelfwear to cover, no writing, etc ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 12) |
Pasadena Promises: Healing Heart/He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not/Against the Tide (Heartsong Novella Collection)
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2006-08-01. Paperback. Fine . Brand new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 13) |
The Total Dog Book
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, cover has wear and a slight damage to bottom front corner ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 14) |
Kehaulani's Taste Of The Islands Cookbook
|
|
|
2002. First Edition. Plastic Comb . Very Good. Signed. Autographed by author, inscription to previous owner, has a stain on one of the pages, cover has slight scuffing ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.59
|
|
| 15) |
Flipping Properties: Generate Instant Cash Profits in Real Estate
|
|
|
Buying some property with the dream of renovating is all too common, and all too half-considered, among novice real estate in... read more
Kaplan Business, 2001-06-25. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 16) |
Rocky Mountain Wildlife
|
|
|
Paragon Press, 1995-07-30. Paperback. Very Good. first page is torn ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 17) |
Evita: In My Own Words
|
|
|
New Press, 2005-07-14. Paperback. ex-library, fine pages. library discard but still in very good shape, cover is covered or reinforced, rebound? ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 18) |
Western Man
|
|
|
Sharon Powell's school girl crush turns to reality when she begins to work side by side with the object of her affection at h... read more
Pocket, 1993-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 19) |
Touch the Wind
|
|
|
Pocket, 1983-10-02. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 20) |
Green Calder Grass (Calder Family Saga)
|
|
|
The marriage of Jessy and Ty Calder is threatened when Ty's manipulative ex-wife, Tara, reenters their lives.
Zebra, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Fine . Light spine creases, has book store stamp inside ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (230)Fine or New (172)
New (51)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (165)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (188)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (3)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (240)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








