cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Jason Anderson

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Antique Playing Cards: A Pictorial History
Henry Rene D'Allemagne

Antique Playing Cards: A Pictorial History
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1996-10-24. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) The Jew and Deicide: The Origin of an Archetype
Frederick B. Davis

The Jew and Deicide: The Origin of an Archetype
Stock photo.
University Press of America, 2003-05-28. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.81
3) For Love of Jody
Robbie Branscum; Allen Davis

William Morrow & Co, 1979-10. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.52
4) The New Best of Green Day for Guitar (Easy Tab Deluxe)
Day Green; Recorder-Green Day

The New Best of Green Day for Guitar (Easy Tab Deluxe)
Stock photo.
Alfred Publishing Co., Inc, 1999-07. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Guitar, melody, tablature and chord frames for 12 classic Green Day songs. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.92
5) Cabin boy
Vincent J Dempsey

Coward-McCann, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The bound girl
Nan Watson Denker

Ariel Books, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
7) Kurt Atterburg: Piano Concerto
Composer-Kurt Atterberg; Conductor-Ari Rasilainen; Orchestra-Radio-Philharmonie Hannover des NDR; Performer-Love Derwinger

Cpo Records, 2001-11-20. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.85
8) The Nine Moons Of Adjemir [Paperback] by Dhensaw, Tyler
Tyler Dhensaw

The Nine Moons Of Adjemir [Paperback]  by Dhensaw, Tyler
Authorhouse, 2004-09-27. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
9) Through the Reading Glass: Women, Books, And Sex in the French Enlightenment (Suny Series in Feminist Criticism and Theory)
Suellen Diaconoff

Through the Reading Glass: Women, Books, And Sex in the French Enlightenment (Suny Series in Feminist Criticism and Theory)
Stock photo.
State University of New York Press, 2006-06. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
10) ZIMMER GUNSUL FRASCA: Building Community
Introduction-Deborah K. Dietsch

Rockport Publishers, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by two members of the Zimmer Gunsul Frasca team. Just a touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise Like New. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
11) Wishing boy of New Netherland
Maud Esther Dilliard

Dutton, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
12) The Red Caravan: The Wandering Adventures of Francesca (Junior Books)
Mildred Criss; Illustrator-Pierre Brissaud; Foreword-Ernest Dimnet

Doubleday, 1934. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
13) Sir Cecil and the Bad Blue Beast
Glen Dines

S G Phillips, 1970-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Mickey's Fishing Trip (POP-UP Book)
Walt Disney

Walt Disney, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. All the pop-ups are in excellent condition. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
15) C, H, N and O in Si and Characterization and Simulation of Materials and
Editor-A. Borghesi; Editor-U. M. Gosele; Editor-J. Vanhellemont; Editor-A. M. Gue; Editor-M. Djafari-Rouhani

Elsevier Science Pub Co, 1996-01-15. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Like New, no marks or creases. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
16) ... Nicaragua in story and pictures, (Pictured geography)
Lois Donaldson

A. Whitman and company, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.72
17) The bulldog attitude
Gilbert Douglas

Crowell, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.88
18) Siren Land and Fountains in the Sand
Norman Douglas

Macmillan, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Combined Edition, First Printing, 1957. Book has a small owner name sticker on the front free enpaper, and shows very light age wear, otherwise clean and tight, no marks. Jacket Just a bit of soiling, otherwise clean and bright, no tears, not price-clipped. A nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
19) Guns for General Washington
Fairfax Davis Downey

T. Nelson, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
20) Simple Pottery (How to make pottery without a wheel)
Kenneth Drake

Watson-Guptill, 1966. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear and a neat owner name inside, otherwise a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: