Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With photos (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (authors starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Black Renegade
Faralla D

Lippincott, 2000-01. Textbook Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.90
2) The birth of Tsugaru shamisen music: The origin and development of a Japanese folk performing art = Tsugaru shamisen no tanjo : minzoku geino no seisei ... and development of Tsugaru shamisen music
Kazuo Daijo

Aomori University Press, 1998. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Illustrated with photos, maps and diagrams. A nice copy of this hard-to-find book. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$295.00
3) Of Courage Undaunted
James Daughtery

Viking Juvenile, 1951-10-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1951. Neat owner name inside book and light age wear, overall a clean solid copy. Jacket is in pieces, but is present and could be protected in a mylar sleeve. NOT a library copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$19.95
4) For Love of Jody
Robbie Branscum; Allen Davis

William Morrow & Co, 1979-10. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.94
5) A business in pets (A Romance for young moderns)
Nell Marr Dean

J. Messner, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.94
6) Le nouveau concert européen (Politique / Editions Odile Jacob)
Jacques Delors

Editions O. Jacob, 1992. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$9.06
7) Cabin boy
Vincent J Dempsey

Coward-McCann, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$24.00
8) The bound girl
Nan Watson Denker

Ariel Books, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$44.95
9) Allied Landing Craft of World War Two
U. S. Navy Department

Naval Inst Pr, 1985-03. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Neat gift inscription on first blank page and a touch of shelf edge wear to the jacket, otherwise a clean tight copy. No tears to the jacket. Detailed photos, diagrams and specific data on each vehicle and ship. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$31.95
10) The Nine Moons Of Adjemir [Paperback] by Dhensaw, Tyler
Tyler Dhensaw

The Nine Moons Of Adjemir [Paperback]  by Dhensaw, Tyler
Authorhouse, 2004-09-27. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.23
11) Jeff White: Young Guide
Lew Dietz

Little, Brown and Company, 1951. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$49.95
12) Ahoy, Peggy Stewart!
Maud Esther Dilliard

Dutton, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$7.50
13) Wishing boy of New Netherland
Maud Esther Dilliard

Dutton, 1950. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$24.95
14) The Red Caravan: The Wandering Adventures of Francesca (Junior Books)
Mildred Criss; Illustrator-Pierre Brissaud; Foreword-Ernest Dimnet

Doubleday, 1934. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.49
15) Sir Cecil and the Bad Blue Beast
Glen Dines

S G Phillips, 1970-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.00
16) Mickey's Fishing Trip (POP-UP Book)
Walt Disney

Walt Disney, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. All the pop-ups are in excellent condition. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$6.97
17) Pastoral Counseling: The Basics
James E. Dittes

Pastoral Counseling: The Basics
Westminster John Knox Press, 1999-03. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$17.95
18) C, H, N and O in Si and Characterization and Simulation of Materials and
Editor-A. Borghesi; Editor-U. M. Gosele; Editor-J. Vanhellemont; Editor-A. M. Gue; Editor-M. Djafari-Rouhani

Elsevier Science Pub Co, 1996-01-15. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Like New, no marks or creases. Shipped out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$195.00
19) ... Nicaragua in story and pictures, (Pictured geography)
Lois Donaldson

A. Whitman and company, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$7.75
20) TALES FROM THE TRAVELS OF BARON MUNCHAUSEN
EDWARD EVERETT HALE; Illustrator-Gustave Dore

D.C.Heath, 1901. Hardcover. Very Good. Neat owner name inside and light shelf wear, overall a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$5.00
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations