Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Ye Old Bookworm

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 901
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) Hard Road
D'Amato, Barbara

Hard Road
Stock photo.
When two fairgoers are murdered at an Oz festival in Chicago, freelance journalist Cat Marsala's brother is accused of the cr... read more

New York: Scribner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-7432-0095-0 . Cat Marsala Mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Remainder mark. Book solid, clean and tight otherwise. A great read for "Oz" fans. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
2) War Classics Warplanes
D'Amato, Joseph

New York: Modern Day Periodicals. Good;. 1977. Magazine. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Slightly rubbed magazine covers. Lightly yellowed pages. No tears. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
3) Escape From Robotropolis
D'Ignazio, Fred

New York: A Tor Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 031293081X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 284 pages; Remainder mark. Just a hint of edge wear to DJ. Mylar Cover. . Robot Odyssey One. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
4) What's so Great about America
D'Souza, Dinesh

What's so Great about America
Stock photo.
Washington: Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 9780895261533 . 0.87 x 9.24 x 6.46 Inches; 218 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) What's so Great about America
D'Souza, Dinesh

What's so Great about America
Stock photo.
Washington: Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover; First Printing. 9780895261533 . 0.87 x 9.24 x 6.46 Inches; 218 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.31
6) Any Thing Goes - The World Of Popular Music
Dachs, David

New York: Bobbs-Merrill Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1964. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 328 pages; Yellow DJ faded at spine with chipping at spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Photos illustrate including one of Elvis, Steve Wonder, Mitch Miller, The Beatles, Dick Clark, Brian Hyland, Gene Pitnery, The Shirelles, Brenda Lee, Bobby Rydell, The Beach Boys, Paul Anka, Woody Guthrie, Bob DylanOdetta, Stumpy Brown, Dean Martin, Bob Hope, Butch Stone, Miles D... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
7) Giants Don'T Go Snowboarding
Dadey, Debbie and Marica Thornton Jones

Giants Don'T Go Snowboarding
Stock photo.
New York: Scholastic Book Services. Very Good. 1998. First Printing. Softcover. 0-590-18983-2 . Adventure of the Bailey School Kids; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 76 pages; Trade size paperback little wear to note. SIGNED by the author with gift inscription to Steven Beware of Gaints. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
8) Texas Heros
Daffan, Katie

Ennis: Katie Daffan. Good with no dust jacket;. 1924. First Edition. Hardcover. 1104426595 . Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 197 pages; Tan cloth with rust letters. Illustrated with photos. Minor wear to edges with one small frayed area at rear spine top. Text clean and tight. Small address label at front paste down. No other dates listed, suppose to have been a textbook but has no names listed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
9) Maybe You Should Write a Book
Daigh, Ralph

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0135663806 . 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 181 pages; Book Tight, Dust Jacket Lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
10) Ohio : Window And Wastrel #35
Dailey, Janet

Toronto: Harlequin Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1991. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 183 pages; Paperback cover slightly creased at front hinge, not torn. Text clean and tight. Americana series. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
11) Maine # 19 - Summer Mahogany
Dailey, Janet

Toronto: Harlequin Books. Very Good;. 1988. Third Printing. Paperback. 0-373-21919-9 . Americana Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Front hinge faintly creased. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner address label. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
12) Alaska # 2 - Nothern Magic
Dailey, Janet

Toronto: Harlequin Books. Very Good. 1988. Second Printing. Paperback. 0-373-21902-4 . Americana Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; Mass market paperback very lightly rubbed at edges. Hinge lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner address label. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
13) Tangled Vines
Dailey, Janet

When a story takes television broadcaster, Kelly Douglas, back to the Napa Valley, she is forced to confront a past that she ... read more

Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1992. Hardcover. 0-316-17156-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 332 pages; Grey and lavender boards little wear to note. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
14) Aspen Gold
Dailey, Janet

An old flame enters Kit Masters life when she returns home to settle affairs after her father's death, forcing the successful... read more

Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1991. Hardcover. 0-316-17146-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 364 pages; Navy and pale blue edges jus lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
15) Illusions
Dailey, Janet

Illusions
Stock photo.
Janet Dailey creates a tough and appealing heroine in Delaney Wescott, a security expert with a glamourous actor-rock star as... read more

New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-017698-9 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 345 pages; Very lightly rubbed DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
16) Maryland # 20 - Bed Of Grass
Dailey, Janet

Toronto: Harlequin Books. Very Good;. 1991. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0-373-21920-2 . Americana Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 192 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Front hinge slightly creased. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
17) Rivals
Dailey, Janet

Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1989. Hardcover. 0718131916 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 395 pages; Blue cloth with grey boards little wear to note. Text clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
18) Virginia Tidewater Lover #46
Dailey, Janet

Toronto: Harlequin Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1982. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages; PB ligthlyr rubbed at edges and hinge, creased at front cover. Text clean and tight. Americana series. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) Silver Wings Santiago Blue
Dailey, Janet

New York: Poseidon Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671504053 . Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 380 pages; DJ is nicked and creased at spine head, lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
20) Aspen Gold
Dailey, Janet

An old flame enters Kit Masters life when she returns home to settle affairs after her father's death, forcing the successful... read more

Boston: Little, Brown & Co. Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1991. Hardcover. 0-316-17146-8 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 364 pages; Remainder mark o/w clean, tight and bright. DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 901
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: