Authors starting with D from Paperbacks Plus
Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 221
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
F-Cubed
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1987. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 2) |
Mixed Doubles
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1989. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 3) |
Texas on the Rocks
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1986. 1st edition p/bk. Inside covers browned. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 4) |
The Ayes of Texas
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1982. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 5) |
Texas Triumphant
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1989. Some page tanning o/w sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 6) |
Grotto of the Formigans
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1980. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 7) |
Diving For The Griffin
|
|
|
UK: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1990. Pps browned o/w VG. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 8) |
Spykos 4
|
|
|
UK: Digit / Brown, Watson. Tight vintage p/bk.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 9) |
Rhyme Stew
|
|
|
UK: Jonathan Cape, 1989. Jacket is presented in loose protective cover and has1/4" missing from top of spine and is slightly chipped on corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Quentin Blake. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 10) |
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and six More
|
|
|
UK: Jonathan Cape, 1977. Some colour from the cloth cover has bled onto the back of the jacket which has left a coupel of blotches on the back of the book itself and a little on the spine. Contents bright. The jacket, though rubbed, is complete, unclipped and protected in a loose, clear wrap. Because the damage is unobtrusive, outwardly the book presents as a decent, virtually VG copy of this popular children's collection of short stories.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.51)
|
|
| 11) |
The Minpins
|
|
|
UK: Jonathan Cape, 1991. D/j clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Patrick Benson. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 12) |
A Hunter's Fire
|
|
|
US: Signet, 1989. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 13) |
Potentially Dangerous
|
|
|
UK. Short dedication on fep, ending "love, Liam" . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 14) |
Fall of the White Ship Avatar
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1987. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 15) |
A Tapestry of Magics
|
|
|
US: Del Rey, 1983. 1st edition p/bk. Some page tanning o/w tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.41)
|
|
| 16) |
The Nightingale
|
|
|
US: Ace, 1991. Sound, tight copy; uncreased spine.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 17) |
The Sword of Sagamore
|
|
|
US: Ace, 1989. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy; uncreased spine.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
| 18) |
Doctor Who - Parallel 59
|
|
|
UK: BBC, 2000. Another in the series of adventures for the eighth Doctor.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 19) |
Doctor Who - Parallel 59
|
|
|
UK: BBC, 2000. Another in the series of adventures for the eighth Doctor.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 20) |
The Helverti Invasion
|
|
|
US: BAEN, 2003. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.82)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (176)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (130)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (221)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

