Authors starting with D from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 1183
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
| 1) |
Basic Physiology, 1963, The University of Chicago Press, 642 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
The University of Chicago Press, 1963. Hardbound. Very Good. The University of Chicago Press, 1963, 642 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Physiology Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, preservation, environment The University of Chicago Press D' Amour, F. E. Basic Physiology 1963 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
A New Species of Latiaxis (Gastropoda: Magilidae) from Queensland, Australia, 1968, Malacological Society of Australia, Journal of the Malacological Society of Australia, Number 11 : pages 7-9 with 1 plate
|
|
|
Malacological Society of Australia, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Malacological Society of Australia, 1968, Journal of the Malacological Society of Australia, Number 11 : pages 7-9 with 1 plate. Reprint, very good condition. Australia Miocene Malacology Mollusca, mollusks, shellfish, oceanography, limnology, fossils, paleontology, paleobiology, shells, choncology Malacological Society of Australia Journal of the Malacological Society of Australia D'Attilio, A. A New Species o ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Four Species of Pterynotus and Favartia (Mollusca: Gastropoda: Muricidae) from the Philippines Islands, 1980, San Diego Society of Natural History, Transactions, 19 (12) : 169-179, 4 figures
|
|
|
San Diego Society of Natural History, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. San Diego Society of Natural History, 1980, Transactions, 19 (12) : 169-179, 4 figures. Off-print, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Philippines Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists San Diego Society of Natural History Transactions DAttilio, A. and Bertsch, H. Four Species ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Two New Indo-Pacific Coralliophilid Species (Gastropoda Muricacea), 1980, Institute of Malacology, Tokyo, Bulletin of the institute of Malacology Tokyo, 1 (5) : 69-73, 2 plates
|
|
|
Institute of Malacology, Tokyo, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Institute of Malacology, Tokyo, 1980, Bulletin of the institute of Malacology Tokyo, 1 (5) : 69-73, 2 plates. Stapled text, very good condition. Philippines Mollusca Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Redescription of Murex interserratus G. B. Sowerby II, 1879, 1985, San Diego Shell Club, The Festivus, 17 (2) : 17-21, 7 figures
|
|
|
San Diego Shell Club, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. San Diego Shell Club, 1985, The Festivus, 17 (2) : 17-21, 7 figures. Off-print, stapled copied text, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. France Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists San Diego Shell Club The Festivus DAttilio, A. and Myers, B. W. Redescription of Murex interserr ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Observations on Pteropurpura bequaerti (Clench & Perez Farfante, 1945), 1983, San Diego Shell Club, The Festivus, 15 (3) : 31-38, 9 figures
|
|
|
San Diego Shell Club, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. San Diego Shell Club, 1983, The Festivus, 15 (3) : 31-38, 9 figures. Off-print, stapled copied text, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists San Diego Shell Club The Festivus DAttilio, A. and Myers, B. W. Observations on Pteropurpura bequaerti ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Descriptions of Five New Muricacean Gastropods and Comments on Two Additional Species in the Families Muricidae and Coralliophilidae: (Mollusca), 1984, San Diego Society of Natural History, Transactions, 20 (5) : 81-94, 34 figures
|
|
|
San Diego Society of Natural History, 1984. Paperback. See Description. San Diego Society of Natural History, 1984, Transactions, 20 (5) : 81-94, 34 figures. Off-print, ink smudge on front page, other minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists San Diego Society of Natural History Transactions DAttilio, A. and Myers, B.... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Nautilus: A New Western Atlantic Species of Cymatium (Gastropoda: Cymatiidae), 1984, American Malacologists, The Nautilus, 98 (1) : 31-36, 12 figures
|
|
|
American Malacologists, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. American Malacologists, 1984, The Nautilus, 98 (1) : 31-36, 12 figures. Off-print, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists American Malacologists The Nautilus DAttilio, A. and Myers, B. W. The Nautilus: A New Western Atlantic ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Geology of The South Mountain Belt of Berks County, 1883, Second Geological Survey of Pennsylvania, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, Second Geological Survey of Pennsylvania, Report of Progress, D3, Volume II. Part 1, pages 1-441 with 3 plates, 26 illustrati
|
|
|
Second Geological Survey of Pennsylvania, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 1883. Paperback. See Description. Second Geological Survey of Pennsylvania, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, 1883, Second Geological Survey of Pennsylvania, Report of Progress, D3, Volume II. Part 1, pages 1-441 with 3 plates, 26 illustrations of indian relicts, and other miscellaneous illustrat Pennsylvania Quaternary Geology Geology, geological survey, state geological survey, glaciology, glacier, terminal moraine Second Geological Survey of P... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 10) |
Forth Joint SPE/DOE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 1984, American Institute of Mining Engineers, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 4 (1) :
|
|
|
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1984, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 4 (1) : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery Joint Sympo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 11) |
Forth Joint SPE/DOE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 1984, American Institute of Mining Engineers, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 4 (2) :
|
|
|
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1984, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 4 (2) : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery Joint Sympo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fifth Joint SPE/DOE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 1986, American Institute of Mining Engineers, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 5 (1) :
|
|
|
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 5 (1) : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery Joint Sympo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fifth Joint SPE/DOE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 1986, American Institute of Mining Engineers, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 5 (2) :
|
|
|
American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. American Institute of Mining Engineers, 1986, SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery, 5 (2) : . Printed covers, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Petroleum Geology Geology petroleum engineers engineering oil reserves energy natural gas resources basin geology American institute of mining engineers SPE AIME DOE American Institute of Mining Engineers SPE Symposium on Enhanced Oil Recovery Joint Sympo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 14) |
Lanchas Atuneiras Pata a Pesca Costeira com Isco Vivo, 1966, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas Mimeografads do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 4 :
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1966, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas Mimeografads do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 4 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Portugal Natural History Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Centro de Biologia Aqu... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ensaios de Pesca de "Atum" em Angola com Rede de Cercar Para Bordo, 1970, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 18 :
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1970, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 18 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Portugal Natural History Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropic... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nota Sobre Certos Aspectos do Comportamento de Alguns Sciaenidae de Angola Com Possivel Interesse Na Sua Pesca, 1971, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropica
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1971, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 23 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Angola Ichthyology Fish, fishes, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, archaeology, anthropology, ethnology Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do C... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sobre a Ocorrencia de Aporrhais Senegalensis Gray e Aporrhais Pes-Gallinae Barnard (Mollusca: Gastropoda: Prosobranchiatea) em Angola, 1967, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas Mimeografads do
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1967, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas Mimeografads do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 6 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Angola Malacology Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Centro de Biologia Aquatica T... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Nota Sobre A Pesca Experimental de "Lagostas" em Angola, 1966, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas Mimeografads do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 3 :
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1966, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas Mimeografads do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 3 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Angola Natural History Mollusca, mollusk, mollusks, chonchology, Invertebrates, Invertebrate, shell fish, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, marine biology, oceanography Centro de Biologia Aquat... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ocorrencia de Kyphosus Incisor (Cuvier) (Pisces, Perciformes, Kyphosidae) na Costa de Angola, 1968, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 9 :
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1968, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 9 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Angola Ichthyology Fish, fishes, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, archaeology, anthropology, ethnology Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Ce... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dichistius Capensis (Cuvier) (Pisces, Perciformes) Especia Nova Para Angola, 1968, Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 10 :
|
|
|
Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal, 1968, Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do Centro de Biologica Aquatica Tropical, Number 10 : . Softbound, minor signs of age, text in very good condition. Angola Ichthyology Fish, fishes, biology, zoology, aquatic ecology, archaeology, anthropology, ethnology Centro de Biologia Aquatica Tropical, Lisboa, Portugal Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar, Notas do C... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (991)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (302)$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (513)
$25-50 (138)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (166)Paperback (1017)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (69)Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (1183)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
