Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Paperback Recycler

Your search returned 429 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) Turtle Beach
D'Alpuget, Blanche

Condition: (Very Good/Good +)

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1981. 287 pp. Moving through the landscape of postcolonial Southeast Asia, the novel is a masterful portrayal of the clash of cultures - East and West. Binding tight, text clean. Jacket sl. edgeworn.. First American. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $5.00
2) Hard Case
D'Amato, Barbara

Condition: (Very Good +/Very Good +)

Cat figures on making some quick bucks writing a feature story on the life-and-death drama of a major Chicago trauma center. ... read more

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Remainder(?) dot on bottom edge. A Cat Marsala Mystery.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $3.50
3) Primitive Art of the America (The World's Art)
D'Harcourt, Raoul

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

NY: Tudor Publ. Co., 1950. 199 pp. Illus. with color and B&W plates and photos. Library sticker on spine, library pocket, stickers and stamps on endpapers. Text clean, no tears.. First Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sougez, Emmanuel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $6.00
4) Leading Out; Women Climbers Reaching for the Top
Da Silva, Rachel, Editor

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

Seattle, WA: Seal Press, 1992. 358 pp. with notes on contributors and glossary. An exciting collection that brings together the voices of more than 25 women who eloquently capture the exhilaration and daring of mountain adventure. Coffee stain at bottom corner of last 100 pages. Binding tight, no writing in text.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Tourist Guide of Corfu
Dafnis, Kostas

Condition: (Good/Good)

Athens, Greece: Parashos Kalfakis, 1969. 103 pp. Color and B&W photos and plates, map laid-in. Stiff wraps with paper cover. Text clean, no tears. Paper jacket is worn at the edges.. Soft Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Beyond the Rangeland Conflict; Toward a West That Works
Dagget, Dan

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

Layton, UT: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, 1995. 104 pp. Nicely illustrated with color photos. Signed by the author on the half-title page. Binding tight, text clean.. Signed by Author. First Pb Ptg.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dusard, Jay. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $12.00
7) Switch Bitch
Dahl, Roald

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

NY: Warner Books, 1975. 190 pp. Collection of 4 creepy, horrible stories. Pages lightly browned, spine lightly creased. Text clean, no tears.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $4.00
8) Simply Handmade: 365 Easy Gifts & Decorations you Can Make
Dahlstrom, Carol Field, Editor

Condition: (Near Fine/Near Fine)

Simply Handmade: 365 Easy Gifts & Decorations you Can Make
Stock photo.
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Press, 1998. 216 pp. with glossary and index. Well illustrated in color. Binding tight, text clean.. 3d Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $12.00
9) The Singing Fool
Dail, Hubert

Condition: (Good +/No Jacket)

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. 218 pp. Novelized from the Warner Brothers motion picture. Illustrated with scenes starring Al Jolson. Cover water-spotted, corners and spine ends sl. worn. Binding tight, text clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $5.00
10) Jeffy's Journal; Raising a Morgan Horse
Dakin, Janet Wilder

Condition: (Good/Good)

NY: The Stephen Greene Press, 1990. 120 pp. Illus. with B&W photos. The touching story of a woman and the Morgan Horse she raised from birth. Usual library stamps and stickers. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $8.00
11) Vampire Stories
Dalby, Richard, Editor

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Secaucus, NJ: Castle Books, 1993. 246 pp. Vampire stories by Ivan Turgenev, E. Nesbit, E. F. Benson, D. H. Lawrence, Manly Wade Wellman, Anne Rice, and others. Binding tight, text clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $6.00
12) The Alaska Highway; an Insider's Guide
Dalby, Ron

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

Golden CO: Fulcrum Publishing, 1994. 203 pp. with index. Illus. with B&W photos. Binding tight, text clean.. Revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $6.50
13) Prince of the City; the True Story of a Cop Who Knew Too Much
Daley, Robert

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978. 311 pp. DJ and book sl. edgeworn. A story that lays bare the contradictions in our criminal justice system.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $8.00
14) The Bears on Hemlock Mountain
Dalgliesh, Alice

Condition: (Very Good/Good)

NY: Junior Literary Guild and Charles Scribner's Sons, 1952. Unpaginated. Blue cloth, yellow lettering. Jacket chipped and torn along top edge. Binding tight, text clean.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Sewell, Helen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Pink Floyd; bricks in the Wall
Dallas, Karl

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

NY: Shapolsky Publishers, 1987. 189 pp. with Index. Illus. with B&W plates. Light edgewear. Binding tight, text clean.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $5.00
16) The Diary of Mattie Spenser
Dallas, Sandra

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

The Diary of Mattie Spenser
Stock photo.
In the Colorado Territory in the 1860s, young Mattie McCauley has set up her homestead with her new husband, Luke Spenser. Ne... read more

NY: St. Martin's Griffin, 1997. 229 pp. Binding tight, text clean.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $5.00
17) The Diary of Mattie Spenser
Dallas, Sandra

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

NY: Doubleday Large Print, 1997. 420 pp. Large Print Edition. Binding tight, text clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $4.00
18) The New Good Cake Book
Dalsass, Diana

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

More cakes, including Bourbon Pound Cake, Greek Honey Cake, Linzer Cake, and Pizza Cake.

Thorndike, Maine: G. K. Hall & Co., 1997. 375 pp. with Index. Large Print Edition. Over 125 delicious recipes than can be prepared in 30 minutes or less. Usual library stamps and stickers, pocket, etc. Binding tight, text clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $8.00
19) The Medieval University, 1200-1400
Daly, Lowrie J

Condition: (About Good/No Jacket)

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1961. 241 pp. with Index. Green cloth. Library sticker on spine, large 'discard' stamps on front endpapers, pocket removed from front endpaper with tears to paper, edges worn with spine ends frayed. Text clean, no tears, no loose pages.. First Printing. Cloth. About Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $8.00
20) Pure Lust; Elemental Feminist Philosophy
Daly, Mary

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

Boston: Beacon Press, 1984. 473 pp. Includes general index and index of new words. Rich in ideas, imagery and Daly's characteristic wordplay, Pure Lust not only explores and analyzes the patriarchy's abuse of lust but goes further, in affirming feminist "life-lust" and vision. Sl. chips to cover edges. Binding tight, text clean.. First Pb Ptg.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States)
Price: $6.50
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Paperback Recycler (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: