Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from The Book Press

Bookseller: The Book Press (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Beauty
D'Amato, Brian

New York: Delacorte Press, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
2) Families and Religions
D'Antonio, William and Joan Aldous

Beverly Hills: Sage Publications, 1983. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. DJ is shelf rubbed, head of spine chipped.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Port Wine Notes on its History Production and Technology
Da Fonseca, A. Moreira et al

Instituto Do Vinho Do Porto, 1991. Tight, clean copy with slight bow to front board. DJ is shelf rubbed with sunning to spine, bumping to edges.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Once There Was a Farm...A Country Childhood Remembered
Dabney, Virginia B

New York: Random House, 1990. Tight copy with standard library markings, DJ is wrapped in mylar.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Tightwad Gazette II
Dacyczyn, Amy

The Tightwad Gazette II
Stock photo.
New York: Villard Books, 1995. Light rubbing to boards, dog earing to some of the pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Organizational Theory and Design
Daft, Richard L

Saint Paul: West Publishing Company, 1992. Rubbing to boards and edges, cornes bumped and rubbed, little highlighting throughout text.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Simply Made: 365 Easy Gifts & Decorations You Can Make
Dahlstrom, Carol F

Simply Made: 365 Easy Gifts & Decorations You Can Make
Stock photo.
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Press, 1998. DJ has light bumping to edges with light shelf wear to cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) A Study of Literature for Readers and Critics
Daiches, David

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1964. Light rubbing to cover, some underlining to text.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Emma's War
Daish, Elizabeth

London: Century, 1989. minimal library markings. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Color Atlas of Morphologic Hematology
Daland, Geneva A

Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1967. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards show light edge rubbing with bumping to corners. DJ is dampstained with chipping to edges, shelf rubbing.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Special Methods for Attaining Spiritual Mastery
Dale, George L

Lee's Summit, Missouri: Unity School of Christianity, 1956. Red boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards show light shelf wear with previous owner's name and date written in pen on front free endpaper. Tight, clean copy.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Tainted Evidence
Daley, Robert

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Year of the Dragon
Daley, Robert

A police captain is assigned to New York City's Chinatown with orders to crush the Tong--the Chinese organized crime syndicat... read more

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) American Politics Since 1945
Dalfiume, Richard

Chicago: Quadrangle Books, 1969. library markings, small tears in cover. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) The Gorbachen Era
Dallin, Alexander and Rice, Condoleezza (Editors)

Stanford, California: Stanford Alumni Association, 1986. Light shelfwear to cover, light curling to corners.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Patrick Hamilton, The First Lutheran Preacher and Martyr of Scotland
Dallmann, William

St. Louis, MO: Concordia Publishing House, 1918. Tight, green cloth boards with black lettering. Boards show light edge wear, previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Great looking copy.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $72.95
17) The Fantasy Game, How Male and Female Sexual Fantasies Affect Our Lives
Dally, Peter

New York: Stein and Day, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
Dalrymple, Byron

New York: The World Publishing Company, 1974. Green cloth boards with cream and black lettering on spine. Boards show shelf wear with rubbing to edges, front board and front matter, half-title page and pg. 17 have been scribbled on by child in pen.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Allen, Douglas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) How to Rig and Fish Natural Baits
Dalrymple, Byron W

New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1976. Blue cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. Boards and edges are rubbed, corners bumped and rubbed. Tight, clean text.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dougherty, Charles. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Aids and the Law, A Guide for the Public
Dalton, Harlon and Scott Burris (Editors)

New Haven: Yale University Press, 1987. Light shelf rubbing to cover, mblack marker stripe on top of half title page.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (237)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (250)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (294)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (347)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: