Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: BPC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) WHAT YOUR 1ST GRADER NEEDS TO KNOW
Hirsch Jr. E. D,

Dell Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Back cover corners are slightly curled. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) LIVING SONGS: THE SUNDAY SCHOOL. THE EPWORTH LEAGUE. PRAYER MEETINGS. REVIVALS All Special Occasions of Christian Work and Worship
edited by W. G. E. Cunningham D. D

LIVING SONGS: THE SUNDAY SCHOOL. THE EPWORTH LEAGUE. PRAYER MEETINGS.  REVIVALS All Special Occasions of Christian Work and Worship
Publishing House of the M. E. Church. Fair with no DJ. 1892. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear. Front & back hinges cracked. Pages after 1st page of index missing. Front end pages missing. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) PICTURE TOUR OF SMITHSONIAN
DS, LOPEZ

Smithsonian. Fine in Fine DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very mild shelf wear. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 0.5 x 11 x 7.75 Inches . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) ILLIBERAL EDUCATION THE POLITICS OF RACE & SEX IN CAMPUS
D'Souza, Dinesh

Free Press/Division of Macmillan. Fine in Fine DJ. 1991. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Very slight shelf wear. Second printing. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 319 pages; As it "illuminates the crisis of liberal education and offers proposals for reform which deserve full debate" (Morton Halperin, American Civil Liberties Union), "Illiberal Education" "documents how the politics of race and gender in our universities are rapidly eating ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) END OF RACISM: PRINCIPLES FOR A MULTIRACIAL SOCIETY
D'Souza, Dinesh

Free Press. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very minor shelf wear. Folded DJ flap. ; Complete number line. ; 9.75 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 736 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) END OF RACISM: PRINCIPLES FOR A MULTIRACIAL SOCIETY
D'Souza, Dineshh

Free Press. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line. ; 9.75 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 724 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) The Dionysian Artificers
Da Costa, Hippolyto Joseph

New York: Mccoy Publishing and Masonic Supply Co. Near Fine with no DJ. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Burgundy hardcover with gold spine lettering, near fine good condition, NF+/no dust jacket, no underlining or notes, previous owner's name written on first flyleaf.; 6" By 9 1/4" Tall . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $73.00
8) The Proud and the Free
Janet Dailey

Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Fine in Fine DJ. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears. Complete number line. A great looking book! ; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Rivals
Janet Dailey

Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight wear to DJ edges and corners. Penciled price on ffl. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 395 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Tangled Vines
Janet Dailey

Little, Brown & Company. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1992. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. Slight wear to DJ edges. ; Book Club Edition; 363 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) MASQUERADE
Dailey, Janet

Boston: Little, Brown. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1990. Hardcover. Name on 1st flyleaf. Very minor edgewear to DJ. A great looking book! ; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Rivals
Janet Dailey

Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight wear to DJ edges and corners. Minor bow to book. Penciled price on ffl. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 395 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) GREEN CALDER GRASS
Dailey, Janet

Kensington Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Owner's name and date on first flyleaf. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Masquerade
Dailey, Janet

Little, Brown & Company. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Date on first flyleaf and owner's name sticker on sfl. ; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. ; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) PRIMITIVE BAPTIST HYMN AND TUNE BOOK A Collection of Sacred Hymns and Tunes Arranged to Suit all Occasions of Public or Private Worship
compiled by Elder John R. Daily

PRIMITIVE BAPTIST HYMN AND TUNE BOOK A Collection of Sacred Hymns and  Tunes Arranged to Suit all Occasions of Public or Private Worship
Earl & William T. Daily. Fair with no DJ. 1944. Softcover. Edge wear. Owner's name on title page. Spine binding tape missing. Some moisture stains. Some folded page corners. Back blank page has tear, piece missing. ; All text clear and readable. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) SIMPLIFIED NURSING
Dakin, Thompson, Lebaron

J. B. Lippincott. Very Good with no DJ. 1956. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Very minor notes. Name inside front cover ; Viceograf edition. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) THE TALE OF MURASAKI: A NOVEL
Dalby, Liza

THE TALE OF MURASAKI: A NOVEL
Nan A. Talese. Very Good+ with no DJ. 2000. First American Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very minor edge and corner wear. Complete number line. Unmarked. ; 1.9 x 8.53 x 6.13 Inches; 448 pages; Out of the life and work of Lady Murasaki, the author of the world's first novel, <b>The Tale of Genji</b>, Liza Dalby has woven an exquisite and irresistible fiction that brings an elaborate past world to vivid life. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
18) OPUS ONE- FIRST PIANO COURSE FOR ALL BEGINNERS
Dalby, Nina

OPUS ONE- FIRST PIANO COURSE FOR ALL BEGINNERS
Ossian Publications Ltd. Very Good with no DJ. 1983. Plastic comb binding. Clean and unmarked. ; 0.33 x 7.88 x 7.44 Inches; 85 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) MAN WITH A GUN
Daley, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked except for name on first flyleaf. Very mild edgewear to DJ. ; Book Club Edition; 438 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) BUNDT COOKBOOK, NORDIC WARE
Dalquist, Dorothy, edited by

BUNDT COOKBOOK, NORDIC WARE
Nordic Ware. Very Good with no DJ. 2001. Softcover. 1" tear and wrinkle at spine bottom. ; Clean and unmarked. Over 200 ways to use your Bundt brand pan. ; 107 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 327
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (304)
Fine or New (104)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (179)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)
Paperback (136)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (248)
Signed (4)
With photos (80)

Filter by country:
United States (327)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: