Authors starting with D from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 300
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Chronicles of Willamette Volume 2
|
|
|
Durham & Downey, 1970. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Inscribed twice by Author. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
D'Aulaire's Book of Greek Myths
|
|
|
The classic children's introduction to Greek mythology. Readers will learn about all the Greek gods and goddesses including A... read more
Random House Children's Books, 1992. Paperback. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Decision in Normandy
|
|
|
Dutton/Plume, 1983. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. The book and jacket are both near fine, tight and clean, with no defects whatsoever. In Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Patton: A Genius for War
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1995. Hard Bound. As New/As New. AS NEW/AS NEW. Now out-of-print in hardbound, this is as new. In Mylar. Unmarked.. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Divided World: Apinaye Social Structure
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1982. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. NF/VG+++. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book, in like jacket except for 2 small closed tears, shorter than 1". ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hoe, Hoe, Hoe : Watch My Garden Grow
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1980. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. Juvenile Gardening Book. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. Ages 7 to 12. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Progression Blackjack: Exposing the Card Counting Myth
|
|
|
Citadel Pr, 1993. Trade Paperback. As New. As New. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Seven Medieval Kings
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1967. First British Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. 1st British edition. Unclipped. POS. 344 pages. Index. Bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Drakula's Brood; Vampire Classics (Anthology)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1996. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hidden Faces
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1944. First American Edition. Publisher's Cloth. Very Good/Good Plus. Book tight with owner's ex libris sticker on FFE and a few glue marks also. Bottom and side of page edges have spots. DJ is complete but rubbed and creased. Some chipping, too. 1st edition. Former lending library copy, but no exterior markings. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Secret Life of Salvador Dali
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Final Act; The Roads To Waterloo
|
|
|
A scholarly account of the last two years of the Napoleonic Wars. With the Emperor exiled to Elba, the diplomats and rulers o... read more
Henry Holt, 1997. First American Edition. Hardbound. As New/As New. Mylar DJ Cover. Great copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Hunting for the Pot/Fishing for the Pan
|
|
|
Outdoor Life, 1982. Publishers Boards. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. NF+/VG+. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
North American Big-Game Animals
|
|
|
Outdoor Life, 1985. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Changing World of the Ice Age
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1934. Cloth. Very Good/None. Apparent first edition, with no additional printings or editions indicated. I find maybe 10 pages with light markings in the margins. Some light wear to the bottom of the boards and spine, but still tight with solid gutters and a bright spine. VG/None. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 16) |
Picturesque Pasadena
|
|
|
Chamber of Commerce and Civic Association , 1920. First American Edition. Hardback. Near Fine/None as Issued. 12 1/8" X 9 1/8". 56 pages. Black & white (Sepia?) photographs of the beautiful homes and businesses in and around Pasadena. An unmarked copy. No rips or imperfections. Color photo inset on the front cover. The front cover has the title on the lower right corner, and below the color photo is the business name of a Portland, Oregon stucco products firm, all in gilt letters. Oth... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 17) |
A History of Science and Its Relation to Philosophy and Religion
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Trade Paperback. Unmarked.. Fourth edition. Indexed. 544 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Readings in the Literature of Science
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1959. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Trade PB. Unmarked copy. NF condition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Theme Gardens
|
|
|
First published in 1982, Barbara Damrosch's THEME GARDENS has now been revised and updated. This beautifully photographed boo... read more
Workman Pub Co, 1982. Paperback. Near Fine Plus. NF+, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
My Musical Life
|
|
|
Scribners, 1926. Hard Bound. Very Good. Very Good condition. POS, else unmarked. Two small slashes in blue across bottom. Nice reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (45)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (70)$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (125)With dust jacket (230)
Signed (11)
With photos (74)
Filter by country:
United States (300)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






