Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from That's a Wrap!

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! x


Results 1 - 20 of 657
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) Nude on Route 66
D'Anasti, Les

Carousel Books #509. Very Good+++. 1962. First Carousel Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Nice and square, with bump on top of spine front corner and light cover rubbing. Collectible. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
2) Decision in Normandy the Unwritten Story of Montgomery and the Allied Campaign (Pan Grand Strategy)
D'Este, Carlo

Pan Books. Very Good+++. 1983. First Pan Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-330-28979-0 Nice and tight and clean, with clean spine. Minimal edge wear. Very attractive. Unread. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
3) The Horten Flying Wing in World War II the History & Development of the Ho 229
Dabrowski,, H.P

Schiffer Books. Fine. 1991. First Edition. Square Bound Magazine. 8 1/2 x 11 0-88740-357-3 Tight, clean and square. Thought we were the only ones to develop a Flying Wing? Nope, the Germans did it in WWII...nice little history, with lots of rare photos. Approx 54 pages. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.28
4) The Spy with the Blue Kazoo
Dagmar (yes, That Dagmar!)

Lancer Books #73-614. Good to Very Good. 1967. First Lancer Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Solid, square copy. First Lancer print. Slight shelf and edge wear (bit of corner rounding). . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) The Alpine Christmas
Daheim, Mary

The Alpine Christmas
Stock photo.
Ballantine. Very Good. 1993. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-38270 Slight edge wear and reading bend. light spine crease. 1st print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) September Mourn
Daheim, Mary

September Mourn
Stock photo.
Avon. Very Good. 1997. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-78518 Light edge wear, small cnr crease back cover. 1st print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) The Alpine Christmas
Daheim, Mary

The Alpine Christmas
Stock photo.
Ballantine. Very Good. 1993. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-38270 Nice and clean, but light edge wear and one page has a 1" tear in right edge. Slight roll to top right hand edge of cover and first few pages. Square. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) September Mourn
Daheim, Mary

Avon #78518 1997.. Very Good. Nice and clean. Slight corner curls to cover and light spine creases. First Avon Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
9) The Alpine Escape
Daheim, Mary

The Alpine Escape
Stock photo.
Newspaperwoman Emma Lord takes some time off to do some soul-searching. When her old Jag breaks down in a coastal town, Emma'... read more

Ballantine. Very Good. 1995. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-38842 Nice and clean. Couple of interior pages inadvertently had their corners folded down, and a very light diagonal cover crease. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Murder, My Suite
Daheim, Mary

Avon #77877 1995.. Near Fine. Nice tight, unread copy. Very slight spine lean and top edge dusty, with a small dink in top of spine. First Avon Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
11) Creeps Suzette
Daheim, Mary

Avon #80079 2000.. Good. Solid, but spine lean and creasing on spine. Curl to right hand edge. Nice reader copy. (not torn up, but not attractive, either!). First Avon Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
12) The Alpine Advocate (signed)
Daheim, Mary

The Alpine Advocate (signed)
Stock photo.
Ballantine. As New. 1992. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-37672-2 Signed by Author Nice and tight and clean and unread. Inscribed "To Louise Welcome to Alpine Mary Daheim" on title page. Unread, with the back corners having the very tips slightly askew. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Wed and Buried (a Bed and Breakfast mystery)
Daheim, Mary

Wed and Buried (a Bed and Breakfast mystery)
Stock photo.
Avon. Near Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-78520-X Tight, clean and square, with a couple of tiny dinks on corners. 4th print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Legs Benedict (the Only Goodfella is a Dead fella)
Daheim, Mary

Legs Benedict (the Only Goodfella is a Dead fella)
Stock photo.
Avon. Very Good+++. 1999. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-80078-0 second print. Nice and clean and tight, but has a slight "wow" (as opposed to "flutter") to book. (Just a bit of a wave...) Single light crease on spine and very light edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
15) Auntie Mayhem
Daheim, Mary

Auntie Mayhem
Stock photo.
Avon. Very Good. 1996. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-77878-5 Clean fifth print with slight spine lean and creases. Prev owner's name inside on front fep. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Snow Place to Die
Daheim, Mary

Snow Place to Die
Stock photo.
Avon. Very Good. 1998. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-78521-8 Clean first print with slight spine lean and creases. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Alpine Quilt
Daheim, Mary

The Alpine Quilt
Stock photo.
The return of Genevieve Bayard to her former hometown of Alpine, Washington, ends somewhat unfortunately; feted at a homecomi... read more

Fawcett. Very Good. 2006. First Fawcett Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-44793-X Nice and clean. Slight spine twist and spine creases. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) The Alpine Nemesis
Daheim, Mary

The Alpine Nemesis
Stock photo.
Fawcett. Very Good. 2001. First Fawcett Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-42125-6 Nice and clean. Slight spine twist and spine creases, small bend back bottom corner. Unmarked third print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) The Alpine Obituary
Daheim, Mary

The Alpine Obituary
Stock photo.
Fawcett. Very Good. 2002. First Fawcett Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-44791-3 Nice and clean. Slight spine twist and spine creases, slight corner curls front cover. Unmarked first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Dahl's Boston
Dahl, Francis W and

Little, Brown & Co. Poor/No Jacket. 1946. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 12 x 8 Boards are terrible! (But couldn't let it go...) Spine is completely separated at front edge, corners are bumped and worn, book has foxing on boards and inside on fep and title pages. Edges of pages are foxed as well, but interior is remarkably clean. (go figure!) appears to be a fourth print. Really great stuff: an examination of the types of people of Boston in the 30's and 40's...all pages are framable, and would make grea... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65


Results 1 - 20 of 657
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: