Authors starting with D from Renaissance Booksellers
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 331
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
The Alpine Recluse
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2006. Unread. Black marker on ffep.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
Epitaphs of Our Times
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1967. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In an era when most people don't have time to write letters, this book exhibits the beauty of such epistles. DJ has light shelf wear. 308 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress
|
|
|
In this novella, set in 1971 China at the height of the Cultural Revolution, two young men have been sent away to the mountai... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2002. UNREAD.. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Calder Born Calder Bred
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1983. Tight clean copy. The Calder sories come to a close in this fourth novel. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Rome of the Caesars
|
|
|
Florence, Italy: Bonechi-Edizioni Il Turisimo. Tight clean copy. Hundreds of color illustrations of ancient Rome. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Management Theory and Practice Second Edition
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1969. Tight clean copy. Theories of management and their applications. DJ has light shelf wear and tear on front large chip on lower back edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
In the Kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. DJ has slight shelf wear on edge. Tight, clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Alice's Tulips
|
|
|
This epistolary novel consists of the letters a newlywed named Alice writes to her sister Lizzie. Alice's husband is off figh... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2001. UNREAD. Scratch on fore edge.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
Nixon and Kissinger : Partners in Power
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 2007. UNREAD.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 10) |
Trouble in the Town Hall: A Dorothy Martin Mystery
|
|
|
American widow and expat Dorothy Martin finds a body in the broom closet at the Town Hall in Sherebury, England.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1996. Tight clean copy. Map endpapers. Black marker on ffep. Author's second book. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Step-By-Step Ballet Class: The Official Illustrated Guide
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1994. Tight clean copy. Illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond Survival: A Business Owners Guide for Success
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: University Press in Dallas, 1977. Tight clean copy. DJ has edges rubbed with small tears and fore edge scuffed.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Juniper Hill
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Excalibur Books, 1976. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The lives and works of over 500 great novelists, playwrights, poets, philosophers and essayists. 540 illustrations, 300 in full color. Oversized. 314 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nano Tech
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1998. Unread. Black marker on ffep. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
Circuit of Heaven
|
|
|
At the end of the 21st century, virtual reality has become so prevalent that almost everyone has acquiesced to living their l... read more
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Tight copy. Edges lightly rubbed. Front cover has scratch marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Fourth World
|
|
|
A journalist quits his job and joins up with a group of rebels when his story is unceremonially axed for political reasons. E... read more
New York: EOS, 2001. Tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
In Contempt
|
|
|
This title is an unflinching look at a justice system kidnapped by a racist cop, shameless defense lawyers, a starstruck judg... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1996. Unread. DJ edges lightly rubbed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Firebrand : The Life of Horace Liveright
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Biography of the man who changed American publishing. Co-founder of the Modern Library.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
In the Gloaming: Stories
|
|
|
Ten stories by a much-anthologized writer who has been acclaimed by the New York Times as "a genuinely gifted writer." The ti... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Unread. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Neanderthal : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Author takes you on a fantastic journey that will make believe the impossible. Guerrilla fighter vanishes, schoolgirl is murdered, paleontologist disappears all in the mountains in Asia.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)Fine or New (83)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (202)Paperback (87)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)With dust jacket (306)
Filter by country:
United States (331)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







