Authors starting with D from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3482
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next
| 1) |
Strips, Toons, and Bluesies: Essays in Comics and Culture
|
|
|
Princeton Architectural Press. Used - Like New. 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
College: Getting in and Staying in
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co. Used - Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
PAINTING MUSICAL CITY
|
|
|
Smithsonian. Used - Very Good. 1997. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Why Do Dogs Like Balls?: More Than 200 Canine Quirks, Curiosities, and Conundrums Revealed
|
|
|
Sterling. Used - Like New. 2008. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 5) |
Tragic Drama and the Family: Psychoanalytic Studies from Aeschylus to Beckett
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Worry: Controlling It and Using It Wisely
|
|
|
Pantheon. Used - Very Good. 1997. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
English and Dutch ceramics (Masterpieces of Western and Near Eastern ceramics)
|
|
|
distributed by Kodansha International/USA through Harper & Row. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Virtuoso Tribe of Arts & Sciences: Studies in the Eighteenth-Century Work and Membership of the London Society of Arts
|
|
|
Univ of Georgia Pr. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $65.00. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 9) |
The Nibelungenlied: An Interpretative Commentary
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press. Used - Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Nibelungenlied: An Interpretative Commentary
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press. Used - Like New. 1967. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Hippolytus Temporizes & Ion: Adaptations of Two Plays by Euripides
|
|
|
New Directions. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2003. Originally published at $19.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Excavations at 33-35 Eastgate, Beverley 1983-86 (Sheffield Excavation Reports)
|
|
|
Equinox Publishing. Used - Like New. 1992. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Love Is Not Enough: What It Takes to Make It Work
|
|
|
Praeger. Used - Like New. 2009. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.65
|
|
| 14) |
Taking Our Pulse: The Health of America's Women
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. Used - Like New. 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. good--general wear ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Brotherhood of Tyrants: Manic Depression & Absolute Power
|
|
|
Prometheus Books. Used - Very Good. First Printing Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Religious Scandals (Scandals in American History)
|
|
|
Greenwood. Used - Like New. 2009. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.29
|
|
| 17) |
Keys to Parenting an Adopted Child (Barron's Parenting Keys)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Like New. 2nd. 2009. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 18) |
Keys to Parenting an Adopted Child (Barron's Parenting Keys)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Like New. 2nd. 2009. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 19) |
Classroom Integration of Type II Uses of Technology in Education
|
|
|
Routledge. Used - Like New. 1st Edition. 2006. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 20) |
Still a Family: A Guide to Good Parenting Through Divorce
|
|
|
AMACOM. Used - Like New. 2009. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3380)Fine or New (1806)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (900)$5-10 (764)
$10-25 (907)
$25-50 (506)
$50-100 (226)
$100-250 (134)
$250-500 (34)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1993)Paperback (1131)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (327)With dust jacket (428)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (3482)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










