Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3482
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next
1) Strips, Toons, and Bluesies: Essays in Comics and Culture
D.B. Dowd, Todd Hignite, Daniel Raeburn, Gerald Early

Strips, Toons, and Bluesies: Essays in Comics and Culture
Stock photo.
Princeton Architectural Press. Used - Like New. 1st Edition Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) College: Getting in and Staying in
D. Bruce Lockerbie, R. Donald Fonseca

Eerdmans Pub Co. Used - Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) PAINTING MUSICAL CITY
CASSIDY D

PAINTING MUSICAL CITY
Stock photo.
Smithsonian. Used - Very Good. 1997. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Why Do Dogs Like Balls?: More Than 200 Canine Quirks, Curiosities, and Conundrums Revealed
D. Caroline Coile PhD, Margaret H. Bonham

Sterling. Used - Like New. 2008. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
5) Tragic Drama and the Family: Psychoanalytic Studies from Aeschylus to Beckett
Dr. Bennett Simon M.D

Tragic Drama and the Family: Psychoanalytic Studies from Aeschylus to Beckett
Stock photo.
Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Worry: Controlling It and Using It Wisely
Edward M. Hallowell M.D

Worry: Controlling It and Using It Wisely
Stock photo.
Pantheon. Used - Very Good. 1997. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) English and Dutch ceramics (Masterpieces of Western and Near Eastern ceramics)
D F Lunsingh Scheurleer, R J Charleston

distributed by Kodansha International/USA through Harper & Row. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
8) The Virtuoso Tribe of Arts & Sciences: Studies in the Eighteenth-Century Work and Membership of the London Society of Arts
D.G.C. Allan, John L. Abbott

Univ of Georgia Pr. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $65.00. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
9) The Nibelungenlied: An Interpretative Commentary
D. G Mowatt, Hugh Sacker

University of Toronto Press. Used - Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Nibelungenlied: An Interpretative Commentary
D. G Mowatt, Hugh Sacker

University of Toronto Press. Used - Like New. 1967. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Hippolytus Temporizes & Ion: Adaptations of Two Plays by Euripides
H.D

Hippolytus Temporizes & Ion: Adaptations of Two Plays by Euripides
Stock photo.
New Directions. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2003. Originally published at $19.95. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Excavations at 33-35 Eastgate, Beverley 1983-86 (Sheffield Excavation Reports)
D.H. Evans, D.G. Tomlinson, P. Armstrong

Equinox Publishing. Used - Like New. 1992. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Love Is Not Enough: What It Takes to Make It Work
Henry Kellerman Ph.D

Praeger. Used - Like New. 2009. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $36.65
14) Taking Our Pulse: The Health of America's Women
Iris Litt M.D

Stanford University Press. Used - Like New. 1st Edition Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. good--general wear ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) A Brotherhood of Tyrants: Manic Depression & Absolute Power
D. Jablow Hershman, Julian Lieb

A Brotherhood of Tyrants: Manic Depression & Absolute Power
Stock photo.
Prometheus Books. Used - Very Good. First Printing Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Religious Scandals (Scandals in American History)
Judith Buddenbaum Ph.D

Religious Scandals (Scandals in American History)
Stock photo.
Greenwood. Used - Like New. 2009. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $52.29
17) Keys to Parenting an Adopted Child (Barron's Parenting Keys)
Kathy Lancaster Ph.D

Keys to Parenting an Adopted Child (Barron's Parenting Keys)
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Like New. 2nd. 2009. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
18) Keys to Parenting an Adopted Child (Barron's Parenting Keys)
Kathy Lancaster Ph.D

Keys to Parenting an Adopted Child (Barron's Parenting Keys)
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Like New. 2nd. 2009. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
19) Classroom Integration of Type II Uses of Technology in Education
D Lamont Johnson, Cleborne D Maddux

Classroom Integration of Type II Uses of Technology in Education
Stock photo.
Routledge. Used - Like New. 1st Edition. 2006. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
20) Still a Family: A Guide to Good Parenting Through Divorce
Lisa Rene Reynolds M.D

Still a Family: A Guide to Good Parenting Through Divorce
Stock photo.
AMACOM. Used - Like New. 2009. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20


Results 1 - 20 of 3482
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 174 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3380)
Fine or New (1806)
New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (900)
$5-10 (764)
$10-25 (907)
$25-50 (506)
$50-100 (226)
$100-250 (134)
$250-500 (34)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1993)
Paperback (1131)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (327)
With dust jacket (428)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (3482)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: