cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Bibliotique/Barner Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Henri Poincare: Critic of Crisis
DANTZIG, Tobias

see notes for publisher info. Hardcover. B000MXWI64 Hardcover with jacket, both in VG+ condition. Book is tightly bound, owner's name on ffep, o/w no markings. First edition. Jacket shows very little edgewear, slight tanning on white portions. Not priceclipped. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Young Joan: A Novel Based on the Life of Saint Joan of Arc
Dana, Barbara

A fictionalized account of the early teenage years of Joan of Arc. Readers will learn how a farm girl growing up in the Frenc... read more

Harpercollins Childrens Books. Hardcover. 0060214228 SIGNED; Collectible; Clean, solid binding, unmarked, DJ priceclipped ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1991. First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Break time: A play
Danek, Jim

Stage Co. Press. Paperback. Looks new and unread. Paperback. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
4) Kitchy Kitchy Koo: A play
Danek, Jim

Stage Co. Press. Paperback. Clean, solid, unmarked ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) Jesus Jews and Gentiles; Jesus Jews and Gentiles
Daniel, Benjamin

New York: Arco Publishing. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no mars, minor aging. Scarce book ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.11
6) Shawangunk Review: Volume XVII, Spring 2006
Daniel Kempton, H.R. Stoneback, editiors

Department of English, SUNY New Paltz. BOOK. Paperback is in pristine condition. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
7) Comix: A History of Comic Books in America
Daniels, Les

Bonanza Books. Hardcover. B000OPN8TQ Hardcover in Near Fine condition, Jacket is VG+, with a small price sticker on inside flap, very light shelfwear, no tears. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) D. L. Moody and his work, by Rev. W. H. Daniels. With Portraits and Illustrations
Daniels, W. H

Hartford, American publishing company. Hardcover. B000R2DQ2K Clean, solid, wear on the spine with the spine covering missing, front boards detached, and will need some attention. The pages are tanned. 1875 Printing (first edition and first printing of the book). The binding remains intact and relatively solid. Good reading/restoration copy. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Good. 1875. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
9) The Darwin Conspiracy
Darnton, John

Knopf. Hardcover. 1400041376 **Signed** First Edition hardcover with jacket, both in fine condition. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Heroic America: James Daugherty's mural drawings from the 1930's
Daugherty, James Henry

The Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center, Vassar College. Paperback. B0006QVVHO New and perfect. Exhibition catalog; 84 pages ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . New. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
11) Curiosities of erotic physiology
Davenport, John

New York: s.n. Hardcover. B00085ZQ42 One of 675 copies printed. Nice clean shape, no marks, some loosening of pages. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1932. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.02
12) The History of England from the Invasion of Julius Caesar to the Abdication of James the Second, 1688
David Hume, ESQ

Claxton, Remson, & Haffelfinger. BOOKS. Complete hardcover 6-volume set. "A new edition, with the author's last corrections and improvements, to which is prefixed a short account of his life, written by himself." Each volume is in VG condition, with solid binding and minimal wear to brown boards. Some foxing to text block edges and endpapers, bookplates on inside cover, owner name in pencil. 1873. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Ve... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
13) World Immigration; World Immigration
Davie, Maurice R

Macmillan. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, great overall shape. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1949. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.59
14) Sas Desert Survival (SAS Survival) (Quantity available: 2)
Davies, Barry

Sas Desert Survival (SAS Survival)
Stock photo.
Lewis International Inc. PAPERBACK. 1930983115 New and perfect. In stock for immediate shipping. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
15) Transportation Regulation:; Transportation Regulation: A Pragmatic Assessment
Davis, Grant M

Paperback. <b>Publisher:</b> Interstan Printers and Publishers, 1976 <p><b>Condition/D escription:</b> Paperback, very good condition--nearly new. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.58
16) BRING BACK YOUR LOVE TO ME; BRING BACK YOUR LOVE TO ME
Davis, Josheph M. (Lyrics - Words); George F. Briegel (Melody - Music)

BRING BACK YOUR LOVE TO ME; BRING BACK YOUR LOVE TO ME
Triangle Music. Paperback. Clean, tight, no marks, beautiful cover art, shows light rubbing. ; Sheet Music ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1919. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.70
17) Labrador
Davis, Kathryn

Farrar Straus Giroux. Hardcover. 0374182515 SIGNED; Collectible; Clean, solid binding, unmarked ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Tales from the Dodger Dugout
Davis, Tommy

Tales from the Dodger Dugout
Stock photo.
Sports Publishing LLC. Hardcover. 1582617562 SIGNED; Collectible; Clean, solid binding, unmarked ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) A short history of the Near East: From the founding of Constantinople (330 A.D. to 1922)
Davis, William Stearns

New York: The Macmillan Co. Hardcover. B00089OYHS Clean, tight, no marks, Library pocket removed, book is in good + condition. No DJ.; Ex-Library ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1933. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.56
20) Sequentia Christiana or the Elements of the Christian Religion; Sequentia Christiana or the Elements of the Christian Religion
Dawson, Charles B

Washbourne. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks, light foxing on early pages, some foxing on upper leaf. Surprisingly good condition. No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . 1904. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.22


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: