Authors starting with D from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 243
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Experimentation an Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design;
|
|
|
1962. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. The book is clean and unmarked inside, covers have some rubbing, a little edgewear, small stain on the right side. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 2) |
Feedback Control System Analysis and Synthesis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1960. Hard Cover. The book is in pretty good shape, a little corner wear and rubbing, penciled notes and underlines, spine titles still nice. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 3) |
WAR TIME STORIES TOLD BY DEWEY, SCHLEY, WHEELER, ROOSEVELT AND OTHER HEROES
|
|
|
Chicago: W.S. Reeve Publishing Co. Fair with no dust jacket. 1899. Hard Cover. Early account of the American heroes from the battle of the Spanish-America n War in both Cuba and the Philippine Islands. 508 pages. Fairly worn and rubbed, hinges cracked and seperated at front, fraying around the edges. Some staining to title pages, a bit of wrinkling on the first few pages, otherwise pretty clean. Lots of photographs of the famous and come color illustrations, facsimiles of famous signatures. Pretty inte... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 4) |
Vertigo Preview
|
|
|
DC Comics. Near Fine. 1992. Paperback. The comic has a couple of very tiny spine bends, otherwise excellent. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
The yacht navigator's handbook
|
|
|
Hearst Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0688024823 . The book is in great shape, lightly bumped spine ends. The jacket has some rubbing and a little edgewear, slightly faded at spine. ; 199 pages . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 6) |
Simply Christmas 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas
|
|
|
Brave Ink Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0967976405 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, very light rubbing, small remainder mark on bottom edge of textblock. ; 0.71 x 10.94 x 8.19 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
The Waiter and Waitress Training Manual
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. Very Good+. 1982. Soft Cover. 0843622512 . The book is in excellent condition, light rubbing, name on the edge of the textblock foredge, otherwise clean and unmarked. Second edition. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 8) |
The Passion Play At Oberammergan; A Religious Festival Play in Three Sections with 20 Tableaux Vivants
|
|
|
Community of Oberammergau. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Soft Cover. Book is clean and nice. Spine very slightly faded, pages tanning just a bit. No writing or marks in book. Text is in English. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 9) |
Jewelry Gem Cutting, and Metalcraft
|
|
|
Whittlesey House,. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Black boards have rubbing and some edgewear, spine ends and corners bumped some, previous owner name on front pastedown, the endpapers have some darkening but the contents are clean and unmarked (I found an ink underline on the publisher page). Illustrated with photographs. With a section of identification of Gem Stones. Later printing. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
Motorola Silicon Rectifier Handbook
|
|
|
Motorola. Good. 1966. Paperback. The contents of the book are nice and clean, the covers have some wear and creases, previous owner name stamp on top of title page and bottom and top of textblock edge. Also a library stamp on top edge of textblock. Perfectly useable book. Plastic comb binding. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Charlton Standard Catalogue of Royal Doulton Beswick Jugs
|
|
|
This guide lists over 500 items produced by Royal Doulton and the John Beswick studio: toby and character jugs, liquor contai... read more
North York, Ontario, Canada: Charlton Pr. Near Fine. 1995. Soft Cover. 088968166X . The book is excellent, contents page has a very small tear at the top edge of the page where a paper clip was. Just a hint of rubbing, clean and unmarked. Third edition. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 12) |
Buster Midnight's Cafe
|
|
|
This novel is narrated by 70-year-old Effa Commander, and tells the story of three brave women: Effa and her friends Whippy B... read more
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; Third Printing. Paperback. 0312180624 . Book is in great shape, clean and unmarked. Very light rubbing on the covers. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Spring Books, London. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. The book itself is in pretty good shape, clean and unmarked. A couple of very small spots, pages tanning from age. The jacket has some moderate rubbing and some edgewear, not bad, small scuff on the back. Fun book. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 14) |
Superman Comic - Ready for the Next Century - # 123 May 1997
|
|
|
DC Comics. New. 1997. Paperback. This comic is in new condition. Alternate cover shows Superman just leaving the ground. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
Entertaining People: Menus from the Kitchen Kaboodle Cooking School
|
|
|
Entertaining People. Very Good. 1987. Soft Cover. 096209370X . The book is in great condition, some rubbing on the covers, light curl. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 16) |
Minerals and How to Study Them
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Good+. 1949. Third Edition. Paperback. 0471191957 . The book has rubbing and some soiling on the covers, some very light edgewear, old bookstore stamp on first blank page, clean otherwise. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. Later printing, date not specified. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 17) |
Incas : Book One: the Puma's Shadow
|
|
|
In the second installment of this South American epic, the Incan princess Anamaya finds her heart torn between the people she... read more
Touchstone Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. 0743432746 . The book is in excellent condition, appears as new, hint of rubbing, I found a couple of turned page corners. Clean and unmarked. Follows the relationship of forbidden love between Anamaya, a beautiful Incan princess, and Gabriel, a Spanish solider, as Conquistadors threaten the existence of the Incan empire. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 18) |
Literature Circles Voice and Choice in the Student-Centered Classroom
|
|
|
Stenhouse Publishers. Very Good+. 1994. Paperback. 155138048X . The book is in great condition, some very light rubbing, inside is clean and unmarked, previous owner name very light on front cover at top. Light use. ; 0.75 x 10 x 7 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 19) |
Sedona Power Spot, Vortex & Medicine Wheel Guide
|
|
|
Sedona, Arizona, U.S.A.: Vortex Society. Good. 1992. Soft Cover. 0962945323 . The book is showing some use, some rubbing on the covers, lower right corner has a crease, some occasional bent corners and a little corner wear. The book is unmarked and clean otherwise. Sticker to front panel "The book most often eocmmended by Sedona's professional tour guides." . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 20) |
Himalayan Dhaba
|
|
|
A group of expat Brits and Americans in India is the focus of this debut novel. They include a widowed physician who has been... read more
Hood River, Oregon, U.S.A.: Crispin/Hammer Pub Co. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition, Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0970640595 . Book is excellent, jacket has some light rubbing, autograph sticker on front cover. Signed by the author on the title page with a word at the top I cannot decipher. An American doctor finds herself high in the Himalayas in India where she works out her own problems and becomes involved with the people around her. Signed by Author.; Signed by Signed . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)Fine or New (28)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)Paperback (102)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (243)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




