Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from AB Book Company.

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1441
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
1) Smithsonian Intimate Guide to the Cosmos
D, Berry

Smithsonian. Hardcover. 1588341828 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 11/17/2004. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) Smithsonian Intimate Guide to the Cosmos
D, Berry

Smithsonian. 1588341828 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
3) Touching the Father's Heart - G12
D, Cesar Castellanos

G12 Editores. Perfect Paperback. 1932285644 SOFTCOVER CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 4/11/2007. 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Military Psychiatry: Preparing in Peace for War
D., Franklin; Sparacino, Linette R.; Wilcox, Victoria L.; Rothberg, Joseph Jones

TMM Publications. Hardcover. B001JQRSEU HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/1994. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $34.90
5) Atomic Iran
D, Jerome R Corsi Ph

Cumberland House Publishing. Hardcover. 0739450808 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
6) Atomic Iran
D, Jerome R Corsi Ph

Cumberland House Publishing. Hardcover. 0739450808 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) THE LOST WRECK OF THE "ISIS"
D., Robert; Archbold, Rick Ballard

Hodder & Stoughton. Hardcover. 0394221680 HARDCOVER, (Has DJ edge tear) GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
8) The Essential Triathlete
D., Steven Jonas M

The Essential Triathlete
Stock photo.
The Lyons Press. Paperback. 1558214267 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 5/1/1996. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) Kindred Spirits: How the Remarkable Bond Between Humans and Animals Can Change the Way We Live
D.V.M., Allen M. Schoen

Kindred Spirits: How the Remarkable Bond Between Humans and Animals Can Change the Way We Live
Stock photo.
Veterinarian Allen Schoen talks about the psychic bond between animals and humans that he has experienced in his practice. In... read more

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767904303 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 2/6/2001. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
10) Kindred Spirits: How the Remarkable Bond Between Humans and Animals Can Change the Way we Live
D.V.M., Allen M. Schoen

Kindred Spirits: How the Remarkable Bond Between Humans and Animals Can Change the Way we Live
Stock photo.
Veterinarian Allen Schoen talks about the psychic bond between animals and humans that he has experienced in his practice. In... read more

Broadway. Paperback. 0767904311 SOFTCOVER, HAS A LITTLE BIT OF HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. 2/12/2002. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
11) Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
D.V.M., Marty Becker; M.D., Robert Kushner

Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press. Paperback. 0307338584 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 5/2/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
12) Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
D.V.M., Marty Becker; M.D., Robert Kushner

Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press. Paperback. 0307338584 SOFTCOVER,STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 5/2/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
D.V.M., Marty Becker; M.D., Robert Kushner

Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press. Paperback. 0307338584 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 5/2/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.56
14) Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
D.V.M., Marty Becker; M.D., Robert Kushner

Fitness Unleashed!: A Dog and Owner's Guide to Losing Weight and Gaining Health Together
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press. Paperback. 0307338584 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 5/2/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Jomini's Art of War
D., ed Hittle J

Military Service Publishing. Hardcover. B000UF2922 HARDCOVER ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 1/1/1958. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) The Longest Memory: A Novel
D'Aguiar, Fred

In 1810, a rebellious young slave is in love with a white woman who feeds his hunger for learning. Attempting to flee a Virgi... read more

Pantheon. Hardcover. 0679439625 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/1994. 2nd. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
17) Dear Future: A novel
D'Aguiar, Fred

Dear Future: A novel
Stock photo.
In this novel about a troubled family on the eve of the presidential election in a Caribbean republic, a nine-year-old boy se... read more

Pantheon. Hardcover. 0679442480 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 10/29/1996. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
18) The Bride Thief
D'Alessandro, Jacquie

Dell. Hardcover. 0739424513 HARDCOVER ,SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QAULITY . New. 1/1/2002. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) The Bride Thief
D'Alessandro, Jacquie

Dell. 0739424513 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
20) HARD EVIDENCE: A CAT MARSALA MYSTERY (Cat Marsala Mysteries)
D'Amato, Barbara

HARD EVIDENCE: A CAT MARSALA MYSTERY (Cat Marsala Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Investigative reporter Cat Marsala uncovers the circumstances surrounding a case of police brutality in Chicago.

Scribner. Hardcover. 0684833549 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 5/11/1999. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58


Results 1 - 20 of 1441
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (815)
Fine or New (579)
New (558)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1192)
$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (520)
Paperback (920)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1441)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: