Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with D from CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 965
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
Love, Medicine & Miracles: Lessons Learned About Self-Healing From A Surgeon's Experience With Exceptional Patients,1986
|
|
|
Harper & Row Publishers, 1986. Hardcover. Good. light dj wear and tear with small dj spine end chip,book very good with pages white. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 2) |
Breaking the Da Vinci Code: Answers to the Questions Everyone's Asking (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Spurred on by the success of the thriller THE DA VINCI CODE and the controversial claims it makes about Jesus, Mary Magdalene... read more
Thomas Nelson, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. like new dj.,isbn 0785260463 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 3) |
Love Is A Choice Breaking The Cycle Of Addictive Relationships
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1991. Softcover. Very Good. nice copy,isbn 0840731892 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 4) |
Basic Science Review Series: Physiology Review (1200 Multiple Choice Questions and Answers) 1962
|
|
|
Medical Examination Publishing Company, Inc, 1962. plastic comb. Good. plastic comb has a crack,pages unmarked,small light stain along open cover edge,pages white,light wear, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.82
|
|
| 5) |
Treatise on Therapeutics, Vol. II
|
|
|
William Wood & Company, 1880. 9th Edition. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. has board. Hard cover, Fair. No dust jacket. has board looking very dingy, light wear, light dicolor and light stains, closed pages tan/gray, light moisture stainon edges of cover pages and inside boards, reading lightly faded very tight, 299 p. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.23
|
|
| 6) |
What women should know about the breast cancer controversy
|
|
|
macmillan, 1973. hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER WITH DJ IN MYLAR,EX LIBRARY WITH POCKET ETC.,PAGES WHITE,DJ FLAP BROWN TAPE ON END PAPER. NICE SOLID COPY.HEALTH ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 7) |
Sin in the House : TEN CRUCIAL CHURCH PROBLEMS WITH CLEANSING SOLUTIONS (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Orman Press, Inc, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. BOOK FINE,NICE DJ.,previous owner name or NOTE inside,isbn 1891773062 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.40
|
|
| 8) |
Divorcing The Corporation: How to Know When, and If, a Job Change Is Right for You
|
|
|
Villard, 1986. Hardcover. Good. DJ LIGHT WEAR AND TEAR,BOOK any problem very minor,isbn 0394544579 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 9) |
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover WITH NICE DJ,ONCE GENTLY READ,DIET/HEALTH ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 10) |
The Great Physician's Rx for Health and Wellness: Seven Keys to Unlock Your Health Potential (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2006. Softcover. Very Good. near fine, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 11) |
CECIL E. NEWMAN : NEWSPAPER PUPLISHER
|
|
|
T.S. DENISON $ CO, 1969. HARDCOVER. Good. HARDCOVER,NO DJ.,ISSUED,PICTORIAL BOARDS,SIGNED BY AUTHOR WITH A NOTE TO PREV. OWNER,FOXINGSPECKS ON TOP OF OUTSIDE OF BOOK PAGES AND SLIGHT ON OUTSIDE BOARDS,PREV. OWNER NAME STICKER INSIDE ONN END PAPER,GENTLY READ,READING PAGES WHITE,BIOGRAPHY ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.79
|
|
| 12) |
SNAPPY SERMON STARTERS
|
|
|
THE STOCKTON/ABINGDON-COCKSBURY PRESS, 1940. TRADE PAPERBACK. Good. TRADE PAPERBACK,150 P.,INDEX,COVER PAGE TORN AT STABLES AT BINDING,PAGES WHITE,COVER LIGHT EDGE TANING, SPLINE TAPE STICKER,NAME STAMP INSIDE COVER WITH A # MARK,LIGHT EDGE WEAR AND A FEW VERY SMALL CHIPS,RELIGION ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.57
|
|
| 13) |
Assassin'S Creed (Mack Bolan : the Executioner No. 166)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good. good plus,mass market paperback,no dj as issued,small slant,slight spline crease lines from normal reading,hint of page edge fade,possible inside of cover taning,little wear,hint of cover sun fade,adventure ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.70
|
|
| 14) |
White Heat (Executioner #169) (Mack Bolan the Executioner, No 169)
|
|
|
Gold Eagle, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1993,usual slant and mild spine crease lines,MILD PAGE EDGE FADE, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Coping with Difficult People
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1981. Hardcover. New. new in factory wrap,isbn 0385173628 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 16) |
ESSENTIAL LESSONS IN HUMAN PHYSIOIOGY
|
|
|
1896. Hardcover. Acceptable. FAIR CONDITION,COVER PAGES/END PAPERS PENCEL GRAYED,COVER PAGE AND INFO PAGE MISSING,CORNER/SPINE WORN AND BUMPED,SPINE END EDGE TEAR 1 INCH.SHOWS ALL PARTS OF THE BODY,TEXTBOOK ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 17) |
Bryson City Tales
|
|
|
Zondervan, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. near fine,gloss finish,isbn 0310241006 ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.34
|
|
| 18) |
CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. MILD PAGE FADE,PREV. OWNER NAME ON OUTSIDE,LIGHT COVER CREASES, JUVENILE ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Land of Enchantment #151
|
|
|
Harlequin Presents, 1982-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. TOPSIDE OF AVERAGE,JANET DAILEY ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 20) |
No Quarter Asked (Harlequin Presents #124)
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD PLUS,JANET DAILEY ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (400)Fine or New (41)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (807)$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)Paperback (789)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (250)
With photos (232)
Filter by country:
United States (965)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






