Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from the3purrs Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: the3purrs Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) Three voices from Paumanok;: The influence of Long Island on James Fenimore Cooper, William Cullen Bryant [and] Walt Whitman (Empire State historical publications series, no. 81)
Berbrich Joan D

I. J. Friedman, 1969. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) The Wolfer
Estleman Loren D

The Wolfer
Tracking a ferocious wolf through the the wild west, Asa North--with a journalist from back East in tow--finds his hands full... read more

Jove, 12/1/1999. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Year's Best Mystery and Suspense Stories, 1982 (Year's Best Mystery and Suspense Stories)
Hoch Edward D

Walker & Company, 1982-08. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) Innocent Blood
James P. D

Innocent Blood
Warner Books, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
James P. D

An Unsuitable Job for a Woman
Warner Books, 1992-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Original Sin
James P. D

Original Sin
Gerard Etienne, the new managing director of the venerable publishing house, The Peverell Press, is a hated man. He is spurne... read more

Vision, 2/1/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Once upon a Crime (Peggy O'Neill Mystery)
Lake M. D

Once upon a Crime (Peggy O'Neill Mystery)
Visiting Danish scholar and irrepressible reprobate Jens Aage Lindemann has come to the university to conduct a symposium on ... read more

Avon, 1/1/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
8) Grave Choices (Peggy O'Neill Mystery)
Lake M. D

Grave Choices (Peggy O'Neill Mystery)
Campus cop Peggy O'Neill arrives at the art building too late to prevent the murder of professor Russell Bell. She does, how... read more

Avon, 11/1/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Grave Choices (Peggy O'Neill Mystery)
Lake M. D

Grave Choices (Peggy O'Neill Mystery)
Campus cop Peggy O'Neill arrives at the art building too late to prevent the murder of professor Russell Bell. She does, how... read more

Avon, 11/1/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Amends for Murder (Peggy O'Neill Mysteries, Book 1)
Lake M. D

Amends for Murder (Peggy O'Neill Mysteries, Book 1)
Avon, 1989-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The scarlet ruse: And two other great mysteries
MacDonald John D

The scarlet ruse: And two other great mysteries
Lippincott & Crowell, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Good condition wiht edgewear and a tear on the spine. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) This Blessed Plot
Meek M.R.D

Worldwide Library, 3/1/1992. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Dreamer (An Avon Flare Book)
Pierce L. D

The Dreamer (An Avon Flare Book)
Stock photo.
Avon Books, 1996-02. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Desert Rapture
Robbins D

HarperCollins Canada / Mass Market, 1/1/1979. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The Nurses
Roberts Willo D

Ace Books, 7/1/1973. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
16) Strike Three You're Dead (Signet)
Rosen Richard D

Signet, 4/1/1986. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Knaves Templar
Tourney Leonard D

St Martins Pr, 1991-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Innocent Prey
Whitesmith D

Cook Communications Ministries Intl, 1993-07. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) MASTERS OF THE MAZE
DAVIDSON, AVRAM

Pyramid Books, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.88
20) Garfield Gains Weight
DAVIS, JIM

Ballantine Books, 2/12/1981. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear and small creases on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: