Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2849
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 142 Next
1) Video Systems (User guide)
D, P

Cncl. for Educ. Technology, May 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
2) Video Systems: A Guide to the Applications and Selection of Suitable Equipment (User guide)
D, P

Cncl. for Educ. Technology, May 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £158.57 ($252.78)
3) Experimental Method Instrumentation and Measurement (Experimentation for students of engineering)
D, S

Heinemann Educ., 31 Aug 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.49 ($47.01)
4) Experimental Method Instrumentation and Measurement (Experimentation for students of engineering)
D, S

Heinemann Educ., 31 Aug 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.83 ($47.55)
5) The British Banking Mechanism
DACEY, William Manning

London: London, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.59 ($8.91)
6) The British Banking Mechanism
DACEY, William Manning

London: London, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.59 ($8.91)
7) Order Statistics (Probability & Mathematical Statistics)
DAVID, HA

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.18 ($38.55)
8) DAVIDSON CONSERVATION AND AGRICULTURE (Quantity available: 2)
DAVIDSON, J

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 14 Dec 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.76 ($12.37)
9) DAVIES APPLIED SOIL TRACE ELEMENTS
DAVIES, BE

Chichester [Eng.] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 4 Jun 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £86.90 ($138.53)
10) Organization for Programme Management (Quantity available: 2)
DAVIES, C

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 28 Nov 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £79.95 ($127.45)
11) Expert Systems Fifth Generation and U.K.Suppliers
D'Agapeyeff, A

NCC, 9 Mar 1983. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
12) Expert Systems Fifth Generation and U.K.Suppliers
D'Agapeyeff, A

NCC, 9 Mar 1983. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
13) Bone Tumours and Soft-tissue Sarcomas (The Management of Malignant Disease Series)
D'Angio, G.J

Hodder Arnold, March 1, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £82.21 ($131.05)
14) What Is Balance? (First Science Books) (Quantity available: 2)
D'Arcier, Marima Faivre

New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Viking Children's Books, 29 Jan 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.18 ($5.07)
15) Into Teaching: Study Conducted Among Newly Qualified Teachers in Their First Two Years of Teaching (A publication of the Northern Ireland Council for Educational Research)
D'Arcy, J.M

Northern Ireland Council for Educational Research, Feb 1988. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.04 ($3.25)
16) Drugs and Society (New lecture series / Queen's University of Belfast)
D'Arcy, P F

Belfast: Queen's Univ., Jan 1975. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ loose binding. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.95 ($47.74)
17) English Project
D'Arcy, Pat

Ward Lock Educ., June 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
18) Economic Democracy and Financial Participation: A Comparative Study
D'Art, Daryl

London ; New York: Routledge,an imprint of Taylor & Francis Books Ltd, March 5, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £81.16 ($129.38)
19) Linear Control System Analysis and Design: Conventional and Modern (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
D'Azzo, John J

This updated edition offers an increased emphasis on introductory topics and the use of CAD programs, while still providing a... read more

New York: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, Jun 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.29 ($6.84)
20) Linear Control System Analysis and Design: Conventional and Modern
D'Azzo, John J

McGraw-Hill Education, 1 Aug 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.06 ($25.60)


Results 1 - 20 of 2849
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 142 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1788)
Fine or New (24)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (182)
$5-10 (506)
$10-25 (641)
$25-50 (434)
$50-100 (362)
$100-250 (658)
$250-500 (52)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1105)
Paperback (1491)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (528)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2849)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: