Authors starting with D from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2849
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 142 Next
| 1) |
Video Systems (User guide)
|
|
|
Cncl. for Educ. Technology, May 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 2) |
Video Systems: A Guide to the Applications and Selection of Suitable Equipment (User guide)
|
|
|
Cncl. for Educ. Technology, May 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £158.57
($252.78)
|
|
| 3) |
Experimental Method Instrumentation and Measurement (Experimentation for students of engineering)
|
|
|
Heinemann Educ., 31 Aug 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.49
($47.01)
|
|
| 4) |
Experimental Method Instrumentation and Measurement (Experimentation for students of engineering)
|
|
|
Heinemann Educ., 31 Aug 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.83
($47.55)
|
|
| 5) |
The British Banking Mechanism
|
|
|
London: London, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.59
($8.91)
|
|
| 6) |
The British Banking Mechanism
|
|
|
London: London, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.59
($8.91)
|
|
| 7) |
Order Statistics (Probability & Mathematical Statistics)
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.18
($38.55)
|
|
| 8) |
DAVIDSON CONSERVATION AND AGRICULTURE (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 14 Dec 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.76
($12.37)
|
|
| 9) |
DAVIES APPLIED SOIL TRACE ELEMENTS
|
|
|
Chichester [Eng.] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 4 Jun 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £86.90
($138.53)
|
|
| 10) |
Organization for Programme Management (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 28 Nov 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.95
($127.45)
|
|
| 11) |
Expert Systems Fifth Generation and U.K.Suppliers
|
|
|
NCC, 9 Mar 1983. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 12) |
Expert Systems Fifth Generation and U.K.Suppliers
|
|
|
NCC, 9 Mar 1983. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 13) |
Bone Tumours and Soft-tissue Sarcomas (The Management of Malignant Disease Series)
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold, March 1, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £82.21
($131.05)
|
|
| 14) |
What Is Balance? (First Science Books) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Viking Children's Books, 29 Jan 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.18
($5.07)
|
|
| 15) |
Into Teaching: Study Conducted Among Newly Qualified Teachers in Their First Two Years of Teaching (A publication of the Northern Ireland Council for Educational Research)
|
|
|
Northern Ireland Council for Educational Research, Feb 1988. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.04
($3.25)
|
|
| 16) |
Drugs and Society (New lecture series / Queen's University of Belfast)
|
|
|
Belfast: Queen's Univ., Jan 1975. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ loose binding. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.95
($47.74)
|
|
| 17) |
English Project
|
|
|
Ward Lock Educ., June 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.99)
|
|
| 18) |
Economic Democracy and Financial Participation: A Comparative Study
|
|
|
London ; New York: Routledge,an imprint of Taylor & Francis Books Ltd, March 5, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £81.16
($129.38)
|
|
| 19) |
Linear Control System Analysis and Design: Conventional and Modern (Mcgraw Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)
|
|
|
This updated edition offers an increased emphasis on introductory topics and the use of CAD programs, while still providing a... read more
New York: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, Jun 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.29
($6.84)
|
|
| 20) |
Linear Control System Analysis and Design: Conventional and Modern
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education, 1 Aug 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.06
($25.60)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1788)Fine or New (24)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (182)$5-10 (506)
$10-25 (641)
$25-50 (434)
$50-100 (362)
$100-250 (658)
$250-500 (52)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1105)Paperback (1491)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (528)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2849)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
