Authors starting with D from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 498
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Organizing and Directing Childrens Choirs
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. 1st ed. Very Good (shelf wear, owners info on front end page)/Good (edgewear, small chips) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
Handbook of Simplified Television Service
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good.A simplified universal step by step system of TV service for all black and white and color set. Fully illustrated. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
At the Court of Napoleon
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385266391 BCE. Near Fine/Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Tin Cup Dreams : A Long Shot Makes It on the PGA Tour
|
|
|
This personal odyssey of a self-taught amateur who becomes a pro reveals the love of the game and includes behind-the-scenes ... read more
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864974 1st ed. Near Fine/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 5) |
Government by Consent
|
|
|
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0787205842 4th ed. Telecourse study guide. VG- (corner wear, crease on front, clean text). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 6) |
TREASURES OF THE ORIENT
|
|
|
N/A. PAPERBACK. B001J8OBTS 1979 Gallery catalog of art objects shown at Treasures of the Orient, 3/28, through 4/1, 1979 at The Hall of Flowers, Golden Gate Park, San Francisco. Fine and unused. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Getting Back
|
|
|
Warner. PAPERBACK. B000UZSSJU Signed by William Dietrich on the half title page. First printing Warner pre-first edition SOFTCOVER. Very Good. Half title page corner clipped, otherwise fine. Scarce in this version. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The New Walt Disney Treasury 10 Favorite Stories
|
|
|
Hardcover. B000PARZU8 1971 Golden pictorial hardcover. Acceptable to Good. Splits with small portions of the base of the spine laminate chipped, text clean an unmarked, tight binding. Snow White, Pinocchio, Three Little Pigs, Aristocats, Lady and the Tramp, Jungle Book, Bambi, 101 Dalmations, Cinderella, Peter Pan. Illustrated, of course. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
SOUTHEAST ASIA. WITH MAPS
|
|
|
N/A. Hardcover. B000WXI700 1950 Wiley hardcover. Good. Cover cloth mottled and discolored with moderate wear and a bumped corner. Text is clean and unmarked. In a Good dust jacket that has a closed irregular tear and a chip at the base of the spine. Dobby writes one of the first studies of physical and human geography of a region that is steadily growing in importance. Countries/islands include: Malaya, Burma, Sumatra, Singkep, Banka, Billiton, Java, Madoera, Borneo, North Borneo, Brunei, Sarawak, Celebes, ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Santosha Avatara Gita: (The Revelation of the Great Means of the Divine Heart-Way of No-Seeking and Non- Separateness) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Dawn Horse Pr. PAPERBACK. 1570970092 New. Standard, updated 1995 (3rd) edition Publisher's overstock. Paperback . New. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Hymn of the True Heart-Master: The New Revelation-Book of the Ancient and Eternal Religion of Devotion to the God-Realized Adept (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dawn Horse Press. PAPERBACK. 1570970084 As New. Publisher's overstock. . New. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
Functional Football
|
|
|
A S Barnes. Very Good (owners name and bookplate on fep, some edge wear)/no dj. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Russian Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Russians (Language - Russian)
|
|
|
Passport Books. PAPERBACK. 0844242969 Good. Text wrinkled. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Recovery of Internationally Abducted Children: A Comprehensive Guide
|
|
|
McFarland&Company. PAPERBACK. 078640289X Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Opera As Dramatic Poetry
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Hardcover. 0533104130 1st Ed. Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
Food Poisoning
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. 3rd edition. Ex-library with markings. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
English Literature
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. 4th printing. Fine/dj Very Good . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Rome of the Popes
|
|
|
Bonechi Edizioni. Fine in a clear cover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Add A Song as You go Along That Little Children May Learn
|
|
|
Van Kampen Press. 44 pages. Good (cover creased, contents bright and clean). . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Advertising Production : A Manual on the Mechanics of Newspaper Printing
|
|
|
MCgraw Hill Book. Very Good/Good (edge wear, tears small chips) in a clear cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (438)Fine or New (132)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (243)$5-10 (172)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)Paperback (128)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)With dust jacket (170)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (498)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


