Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Rare Book Cellar

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 900
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) DEALER'S CHOICE
Lewis. Jerry D

New York: A.S. Barnes and Co. 1955. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Some chipsa and short tears. Owner name. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) THE CATCHER IN THE RYE [ Stated First Edition ] 1st
SALINGER J. D

Boston: Little Brown and Company. 1951. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. True stated first edition No dust jacket Very Good in the original black boards. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4,555.00 ($4555.00)
3) THE CATCHER IN THE RYE [ 1st ]
SALINGER J. D

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1951. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $975.00
4) THE CATCHER IN THE RYE
SALINGER J. D

New York: Modern Library Edition. 1951. Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
5) NINE STORIES [modern library]
SALINGER J. D

New York, NY: Modern Library Edition / Random House. 1959. Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
6) THE CATCHER IN THE RYE
SALINGER J. D

New York: Modern Library Edition. 1951. Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
7) THE CATCHER IN THE RYE [ 1st ]
SALINGER J. D

THE CATCHER IN THE RYE [ 1st ]
Boston: Little Brown and Company. 1951. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. No dust jacket Very Good in the original black boards. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $850.00
8) NINE STORIES
SALINGER J. D

NINE STORIES
Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1953. BCE. Hardcover. Very Good +in Very Good+ dust jacket. Minor edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) FRANNY AND ZOOEY
Salinger J. D

FRANNY AND ZOOEY
Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1961. First Edition; Tenth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Boards bowed. Stated 10th Printing . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
10) BECAUSE I WAS FLESH : an Autobiography
DAHLBERG, Edward

New York: New Directions. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Open tear and 1/2 inch chip to spine crown with sticker removal damage. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) SHADOW of the LIGHTHOUSE [ Signed 1st ]
DAHLSTEDT, Marden

New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0698305434 . spine slightly fading. Inscribed Best Wishes by Author; Signed; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) VIRGINIA WOOLF
DAICHES, David; Woolf, Virginia

Norfolk, Connecticut: New Directions Books. 1942. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few chips, owner name. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
13) MAN WITH A GUN [First Edition] 1st
DALEY, Robert

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671618830 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) STRONG WINE RED AS BLOOD [First Edition] 1st
DALEY, Robert

New York: Harper's Magazine Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0061218758 . 1/2 inch tear w/fold to spine heel, 1/2 inch tear to rear with chip, small crease to front flap. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) PRINCE OF THE CITY : The True Story of a Cop Who Knew Too Much [ 1st ]
DALEY, Robert

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0395270960 . owner name. A nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) DANGEROUS EDGE, THE [first print] 1st Ed
DALEY, Robert

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Trade. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671470574 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) THE DANGEROUS EDGE
DALEY, Robert

New York, NY: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) BREATH, EYES, MEMORY [ 1st ]
DANTICAT, Edwidge

BREATH, EYES, MEMORY [ 1st ]
This is the story of Sophie Caco, the daughter of a Haitian exile, conceived in an act of violence. When Sophie is 12, her mo... read more

New York, NY: Soho Press, Incorporated. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1569471428 . phone number penned in on FEP. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) NEANDERTHAL : A Novel [ 1st ]
DARNTON, John

In the wild Pamir Mountains of Tajikstan, a revolutionary vanishes, a schoolgirl is murdered, a scientist on an expedition to... read more

New York: Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0679449787 . Rumors of book being made to be a Steven Spielberg film. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) NEANDERTHAL : Their Time Has Come [ 1st ]
DARNTON, John

London: Hutchinson. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0091802024 . Good in wrappers. A read copy. Remainder mark, nick to front panel and to bottom edge pages affecting about 20 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 900
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (276)
$50-100 (395)
$100-250 (180)
$250-500 (38)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (770)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (784)
Signed (36)
With photos (284)

Filter by country:
United States (900)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: