cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Spanish Now! Level 2
Christopher Kendris Ph.D

Barron's Educational Series, 1996-07-01. Paperback. Good. Writing and highlighting on several pages throughout book, name in ink on bottom and top of book. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Treasury of Chinese Design Motifs (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Joseph D'Addetta

Treasury of Chinese Design Motifs (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Dover Publications, 1981-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
3) Orsay Paintings by Lacambre, Genevieve; Freches-Thory, Claire; Laclotte
Editor-Genevieve Lacambre; Editor-Claire Freches-Thory; Editor-Michel Laclotte; Corporate Author-Musee D'Orsay

Orsay Paintings  by Lacambre, Genevieve; Freches-Thory, Claire; Laclotte
Editions Scala, 2001-02. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Principles of Macroeconomics Workbook (also called Macroeconomics Workbook
Kari L. Battaglia; Susan L. Dadres

Stipes Publishing, LLC, 2005. Paperback. Good. Answers filled out on about 20 pages, otherwise minor wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.94
5) Tradition in = En Transition: Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and
Esther A. Dagan

Tradition in = En Transition: Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and
Galerie Amrad African Art Pubns, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Charlie and the great glass elevator: the further adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willy Wonka, chocolate-maker extraordinary / Illustrated by Joseph Schindelman
Roald Dahl

New York : Knopf, 1972. Hardcover. Good. Stated First Edition. 163 pages, Knopf. Pages clean with slight tanning. Dust jacket has small tear at spine and is price clipped, few wrinkles and wrinkling from water spot on bottom edge.Crease on inside back flap. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) The Wind in the Willows by Barrett, G. C.; Grahame, Kenneth; Daily, Don
G. C. Barrett; Kenneth Grahame; Illustrator-Don Daily

The Wind in the Willows  by Barrett, G. C.; Grahame, Kenneth; Daily, Don
Courage Books, 1993-12. Hardcover. Good. Interior clean, dust jacket has a few small tears on edge, some other edge wear and general wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
8) Juan Quezada
Shelly Dale

Juan Quezada
Stock photo.
Norman Books, 2003-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages generally very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
9) Dali (World of Art)
Dawn Ades; Salvador Dali

Dali (World of Art)
Thames & Hudson, 1995-05. Paperback. Good. Pages clean except name on first page, slight bend in cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Once Upon a Time [Hardcover] by Daly, Niki
Illustrator-Niki Daly

Once Upon a Time [Hardcover]  by Daly, Niki
Sari is a smart young girl, but every time she is asked to read aloud at school, she gets so nervous that the words seem to s... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2003-03-10. Hardcover. Good. Book in overall very good conditon, inside and out....Ex-library with stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
11) January in Fannin County
Kathryn Blakey Daniel

Univ Editions, 1993-03. Paperback. Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Some edge wear as well as water mark in top corner of pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Funny Folk: Poems About People by Fisher, Robert; Dann, Penny
Robert Fisher; Penny Dann

Faber & Faber, 1986-05. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) Architecture, Education and Research: The Works of Leslie Martin : Papers and Selected Articles
Editor-Peter Carolin; Editor-Trevor Dannatt

Architecture, Education and Research: The Works of Leslie Martin : Papers and Selected Articles
Academy Editions, 1996-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Like New...unused. 1996. Only sign of wear is rubbing on DJ from being shelved. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Looking Great by Dano, Linda
Linda Dano

Looking Great  by Dano, Linda
This beauty and fashion guide provides readers with tips on compiling a functional wardrobe, choosing clothes to accentuate a... read more

Putnam Adult, 1997-03-31. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED by author, minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
15) Testimony: Vernacular Art of the African-American South: The Ronald and June Shelp Collection
Kinshasha Conwill .; Arthur C. Danto

Testimony: Vernacular Art of the African-American South: The Ronald and June Shelp Collection
Stock photo.
Harry N. Abrams, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers, pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
16) The Nightingale
Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Alison Claire Darke

Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1989-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) Food Network Kitchens Cookbook
Food Network Kitchens; Editor-Jennifer Darling

Food Network Kitchens Cookbook
Food Network Kitchens, 2005-09-06. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear except slight bend in book. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times
Gideon Bosker; Karen Brooks; Reed Darmon

Atomic Cocktails: Mixed Drinks for Modern Times
Chronicle Books, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, some scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) Rosa Lee: A Generational Tale Of Poverty And Survival In Urban America
Leon Dash

Rosa Lee: A Generational Tale Of Poverty And Survival In Urban America
Stock photo.
Based on a series that first appeared in the "Washington Post" which won both the Pulitzer Prize and the Robert F. Kennedy Jo... read more

Basic Books, 1996-08-22. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) History of abstract painting
Jean-Luc Daval

Hazan, 1989. Unknown Binding. Good. Pages clean, some foxing on edge, slight skew of spine. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)
Fine or New (26)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (11)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (104)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: