Authors starting with D from Icapsa Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4419
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 221 Next
| 1) |
The New Bible Commentary Revised (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.62
|
|
| 2) |
The Uniqueness of Human Milk
|
|
|
The American Journal of Clinical Nutrition, 1971. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 3) |
The Uniqueness of Human Milk
|
|
|
The American Journal of Clinical Nutrition, 1971. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 4) |
Once Upon a Curse
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc, 2005. Paperback. Like New. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Small crease on back cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.73
|
|
| 5) |
Dr. Spock's Baby and Child Care: Sixth Revised Edition
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 1992-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ shows some wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.18
|
|
| 6) |
1001 Ways to Take Initiative at Work
|
|
|
Full of case studies and illustrations, this career guide tells employees and managers how to use initiative to empower thems... read more
Workman Publishing Company, 1999-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No creases in cover or spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 7) |
Winter's Tales: No. 21
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1975. Hardcover. Text is clean and bright. This is a nice copy in a VG DJ wrapped in mylar. Binding is tight and square. No marks, no stickers. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. FFEP is missing. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 8) |
Greenwich Diet: Lose Fat While Gaining New Health and Wellness
|
|
|
Advanced Research Press, 2000-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.DJ is VG.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 9) |
Women's Bodies, Women's Wisdom
|
|
|
This 900-page classic in women's health, revolutionary in 1994, was wholly revised in 1998. In a supportive and informative m... read more
Bantam, 1994-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition.DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.08
|
|
| 10) |
Select Notes. A Commentary on the International Lessons for 1896
|
|
|
W. A. Wilde and Company, 1896-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 11) |
The Evolution of Immortality (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1901. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Has some underlining. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but pages are somewhat tanned with age. Cover isdark blue in goodcondition. 1901. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!1000s of theological book titles at affordable prices. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 12) |
Peace of Soul
|
|
|
Whittlesey House /McGraw Hill Book Co., Inc, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but slightlytanned w/ age.Cover is good w/ v. lightwear.217 pgs. Hinges good.Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 13) |
Peace of Soul (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Whittlesey House /McGraw Hill Book Co., Inc, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Moderate edge and corner wear. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 14) |
Way to Happiness
|
|
|
Garden City Books, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.17
|
|
| 15) |
THE CHURCH AND SOCIALISM And Other Essays
|
|
|
Washington DC: The University Press, 1919 1st prtg. 251p, 1919. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with handsome book plate. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 16) |
QUESTIONS OF THE DAY
|
|
|
Boston: Stratford Company, 1931 1st prtg. 333p, 1931. Hardcover. Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.29
|
|
| 17) |
UNTO VICTORY
|
|
|
W. A. WILDE COMPANY. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight with a bow. Text is clean with slight tanning from age. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ. Inside hinges and gutters are weak. Bright gilt on front cover. Gilt faded on spine. P/O name is on FFEP. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
Faith and Practice
|
|
|
Morehouse-Barlow Co, 1962. Paperback. Good. 1964 printing. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on half title page. Minor underlining on approximately 25% of pages. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 19) |
The Harmony of Scripture
|
|
|
WM. B. Eerdmans, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 20) |
Faith is the Answer
|
|
|
Guideposts Associates Inc, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Slight soil on bottom edge of outer pages.No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2884)Fine or New (261)
New (41)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2617)$5-10 (1078)
$10-25 (530)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2437)Paperback (1746)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (249)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (46)
With photos (299)
Filter by country:
United States (4419)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




