Authors starting with D from Daves Olde Book Shop
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 182
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Earth Father/Sky Father: The Changing Concept of Fathering
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Trade, 1981-09. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
Calle Olvera De Los Angeles (CA) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2007-07-02. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 3) |
Calle Olvera De Los Angeles (CA) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2007-07-02. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 4) |
Calle Olvera De Los Angeles (CA) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2007-07-02. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 5) |
Calle Olvera De Los Angeles (CA) (Images of America)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 2007-07-02. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 6) |
A Taste for Death
|
|
|
Knopf, 1986-10-12. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Bottoms Up!
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Next Better Place: A Father and Son on the Road
|
|
|
In this memoir Michael C. Keith writes about his impoverished childhood with a roving father who took his son with him across... read more
Algonquin Books, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Run With the Bulls Without Getting Trampled: The Qualities You Need to Stay Out of Harm's Way and Thrive at Work
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2007-01-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chinese Motifs and Designs CD-ROM and Book (Electronic Clip Art)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 2007-11-02. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.29
|
|
| 11) |
Sun & Moon Gift Set: Libra
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 1999-09-15. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 12) |
RISE AND WALK [THE TRIAL & TRIUMPH OF DENNIS BYRD] BY DENNIS BYRD WITH MICHAEL D'ORSO
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1993-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The End of Racism: Principles for a Multiracial Society
|
|
|
D'Souza argues that race should be eliminated as the basis for identity and public policy and offers some suggestions for the... read more
Free Press, 1995-09-14. Hardcover. Very Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
First lessons in beekeeping [Unknown Binding] by Dadant, C. P
|
|
|
American Bee Journal, 1968-01-01. Good. Good condition 1962 revised edition softcover. Loose spine. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 15) |
The Glass Books of The Dream Eaters (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Audio, 2006-08-01. Audio CD. New. New, never played, may not be in shrinkwrap. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Flipping Properties: Generate Instant Cash Profits in Real Estate
|
|
|
Buying some property with the dream of renovating is all too common, and all too half-considered, among novice real estate in... read more
Kaplan Business, 2006-04-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Flipping Properties: Generate Instant Cash Profits in Real Estate
|
|
|
Buying some property with the dream of renovating is all too common, and all too half-considered, among novice real estate in... read more
Kaplan Business, 2001-06-25. Paperback. Like New/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Lone Calder Star
|
|
|
Kensington, 2005-06-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dali: The Reality Of Dreams (Pegasus)
|
|
|
Prestel Publishing, 2005-04-28. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.51
|
|
| 20) |
The Final Act: The Roads to Waterloo
|
|
|
A scholarly account of the last two years of the Napoleonic Wars. With the Emperor exiled to Elba, the diplomats and rulers o... read more
Henry Holt and Co, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Fine or New (64)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (28)Signed (2)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (182)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















