Authors starting with D from Clarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Bookseller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 241
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Historicism And Knowledge
|
|
|
N. Y.: Routledge, 1989 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.85)
|
|
| 2) |
The Exciting Forest
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller, 1949 Original paper covered boards, corners bumped and rubbed, colour illustrations.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Rosemary Marker . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.24)
|
|
| 3) |
Chinese Brushwork. Its History, Aesthetics And Techniques
|
|
|
Montclair : Allanheld & Schram , 1981 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.95
($22.55)
|
|
| 4) |
Love And Property In The Novels Of Dickens
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1967 Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.13)
|
|
| 5) |
The Selborne Pioneer. Gilbert White As Naturalist And Scientist: A Re-Examination
|
|
|
Hants: Ashgate, 2003 An excellent copy in a similar dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.95
($24.17)
|
|
| 6) |
Takings; Or, The Life Of A Collegian. A Poem
|
|
|
London: John Warren, 1821 Very attractive, full deep red morocco leather binding by Morrell of London, raised bands, gilt. 26 hand coloured plates after Richard Dagley. Dagley wrote the preface as a satire on art and drew the twenty-six comic illustrations for the work. The poem was written by the journalist and novelist, Thomas Gaspey. Some occasional foxing, a little old staining to the margins but overall a handsome copy. . First Edition. Full Leather. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tal... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £235.00
($379.92)
|
|
| 7) |
Name This Insect
|
|
|
London: Dent, 1960 A good copy in a laminated dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.00)
|
|
| 8) |
Reflections On The Revolution In Europe
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1990 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.28)
|
|
| 9) |
Reflections On The Revolution In Europe
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1990 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.39)
|
|
| 10) |
Reflections On The Revolution In Europe
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1990 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.39)
|
|
| 11) |
Social Theory & Political Practice. Wolfson College Lectures 1981
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1983 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.62)
|
|
| 12) |
Scientific-Technological Revolution: Social Aspects
|
|
|
London: Sage, 1977 Previous owners name.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Virginia Woolf
|
|
|
London: PL Editions, 1945 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.85)
|
|
| 14) |
The Book Of The Marine Aquarium
|
|
|
Surrey: Interpet, 1999 A tidy, clean copy. A heavy book that will require an additional fee for airmail shipping, please contact for details.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.95
($25.79)
|
|
| 15) |
The Obsessive Traveller
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1992 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.39)
|
|
| 16) |
God's Politicians. The Christian Contribution To 100 Years Of Labour
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins, 2000 An tidy copy in a similar dust jacket, paper edges a little brown, with an accompanying Christmas card from the author.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.85)
|
|
| 17) |
King Kenny. An Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1982 Some paper browning.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.39)
|
|
| 18) |
The Secret Life Of Salvador Dali
|
|
|
London: Vision, 1968 Previous owners book stamp.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £27.50
($44.46)
|
|
| 19) |
Two Years Before The Mast
|
|
|
On August 14, 1834, Richard Henry Dana, convalescing from an illness, set off for California from his Boston home--via a sail... read more
London: Penguin, 1986 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.00)
|
|
| 20) |
A Century Of Barrow Built Boats 1901-2001
|
|
|
Finger Prints , 2001 Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Clarendon Books P.B.F.A. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.95
($24.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (86)$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (122)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (241)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



