Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Booksmart

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Booksmart (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Women in the Material World
D'Aluisio, Faith; Menzel, Peter

Women in the Material World
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Sierra Club Books, 1998 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has some notes written in it. . Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) In the Courts of the Sun
D'Amato, Brian

In the Courts of the Sun
Stock photo.
The seconds are ticking down to doomsday: 2012, the year the ancient Mayans predicted as the end of the world. Jed DeLanda kn... read more

Dutton, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) In the Courts of the Sun
D'Amato, Brian

In the Courts of the Sun
Stock photo.
The seconds are ticking down to doomsday: 2012, the year the ancient Mayans predicted as the end of the world. Jed DeLanda kn... read more

Dutton Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
4) Forever Blue: The True Story of Walter O'Malley, Baseball's Most Controversial Owner,and the Dodgers of Brooklyn and Los Angeles (Hardcover)
D'Antonio, Michael

Forever Blue: The True Story of Walter O'Malley, Baseball's Most Controversial Owner,and the Dodgers of Brooklyn and Los Angeles (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Michael D'Antonio re-examines the legacy of baseball owner Walter O'Malley, who still remains a vilified figure in New York m... read more

Riverhead Hardcover, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
5) A Gentleman's Guide to Graceful Living: A Novel (Paperback)
Dahlie, Michael

A Gentleman's Guide to Graceful Living: A Novel (Paperback)
Stock photo.
A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO GRACEFUL LIVING follows the hapless bumbling life of Arthur Camden, the least impressive member of a m... read more

W.W. Norton & Co, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelf wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
6) Agrarian Elites: American Slaveholders And Southern Italian Landowners, 1815-1861 (Hardcover)
Dal Lago, Enrico

Agrarian Elites: American Slaveholders And Southern Italian Landowners, 1815-1861 (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2005 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
7) Icon Of Evil: Hajj Amin Al-husseini, Hitler's Mufti and the Rise of Radical Islam
Dalin, David; Rothmann, John

Icon Of Evil: Hajj Amin Al-husseini, Hitler's Mufti and the Rise of Radical Islam
Stock photo.
Random House Inc, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
8) Hong Kong Babylon: An Insider's Guide to the Hollywood of the East
Dannen, Fredric;Long, Barry

Already a staple in the cinematic diet of the rest of the world, Hong Kong movies are making their way back into the American... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) The Official Heavy Metal Book of Lists
Danville, Eric

The Official Heavy Metal Book of Lists
Stock photo.
Backbeat Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
10) The Pursuit of Oblivion: A Global History of Narcotics (Hardcover)
Davenport-Hines, Richard

W W Norton & Co Inc, 2002 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
11) The Norton Anthology of English Literature, Volume A: The Middle Ages
David, Alfred (Editor); Simpson, James (Editor), Stephen Greenblatt (General Editor)

W W Norton & Co Inc, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and rubbing; text is clean and unmarked. . Eighth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
12) Gargoyle
Davidson, Andrew

Gargoyle
Stock photo.
A hedonistic and seemingly soulless pornographer is distracted by a vision of flying arrows and crashes his car, mangling and... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) A Heart in Politics: Jeannette Rankin and Patsy T. Mink (Women Who Dared) (Paperback)
Davidson, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seal Press, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) The Withered Root (Library of Wales)
Davies, Rhys

The Withered Root (Library of Wales)
Stock photo.
Parthian Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
15) The Gnostic Mystery (Paperback)
Davila, Randy

Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
16) White Face, Black Mask: Africaneity and the Early Social History of Popular Music in Brazil
Davis, Darien

White Face, Black Mask: Africaneity and the Early Social History of Popular Music in Brazil
Stock photo.
Michigan State Univ Pr, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) The Expert's Guide to Weight-Loss Surgery: Is it right for me? What happens during surgery? How do I keep the weight off? (Hardcover)
Davis, Garth

The Expert's Guide to Weight-Loss Surgery: Is it right for me? What happens during surgery? How do I keep the weight off? (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Hudson Street Press, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) The Expert's Guide to Weight-Loss Surgery: Is it right for me? What happens during surgery? How do I keep the weight off?
Davis, Garth

The Expert's Guide to Weight-Loss Surgery: Is it right for me? What happens during surgery? How do I keep the weight off?
Stock photo.
Hudson Street Press, 2008 This book is in As New Condition; unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
19) Caveman Logic: Stone Age Thinking in a Modern World
Davis, Hank

Caveman Logic: Stone Age Thinking in a Modern World
Stock photo.
Prometheus Books, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) America's Hidden History: And Other Tales from the Hidden History That Shaped a Nation
Davis, Kenneth C

History is in the details, they say, and Kenneth Davis would agree as he once more explores the nooks and crannies of America... read more

Smithsonian, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49


Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (12)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (82)

Filter by country:
United States (99)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: