cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Fantastic Planet Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Fantastic Planet Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Fantastic Planet Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Glass Books of the Dream Eaters, Volume 2
Dahlquist, Gordon

Glass Books of the Dream Eaters, Volume 2
Stock photo.
This glitteringly indulgent novel incorporates so many different genres that it's hard to narrow down to just one--or even th... read more

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2009. Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Spine is uncreased, interiors are tight and unread. Small crease to front bottom cover, otherwise book is in excellent condition. Part 2 of Dahlquist's rip-roaring Victorian Gothic SF-Steampunk n ovel; 3 unique and engaging protagonists go up against a shadowy Cabal that's out to take over the world with an arcane piece of t echnology. Highly recommended. Followed by "The Dark Volume", the sequel, available ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram

New York: Berkley, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn, corners bumped. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) City of Quartz
Davis, Mike

City of Quartz
Stock photo.
New York: Vintage, 1990. Trade Paperback. Edges a bit worn. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Goblin Tower
De Camp, L. Sprague

New York: Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn. Volume One of The Reluctant King. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Dreams Underfoot
De Lint, Charles

Dreams Underfoot
Stock photo.
This is a collection of linked short stories, all set in de Lint's fictional city, Newford. Includes several World Fantasy Aw... read more

New York: Tor, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Perfect edges, minor creases on spine. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Waifs and Strays : a Collection
De Lint, Charles

Waifs and Strays : a Collection
Stock photo.
Viking: Tor, 2002. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good /very good Jacket Jacket. Very Good. Very Good. Dust jacket has some minor scuffs along the edges, oth erwise book is in very good condition. A collection of stories a bout teenage rs; some set in Newford, others in the shared-world of the Border town. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Spirits in the Wires : a Novel of Newford
De Lint, Charles

Spirits in the Wires : a Novel of Newford
Stock photo.
New York: Tor, 2004. Trade Paperback. Scuffs along edges, a small crease in the spine. A great reading copy. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Distant Stars
Delany, Samuel R

Distant Stars
Stock photo.
New York: Ibooks, 2004. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn. 25th Anniversary Edition, with cover art by Michael Whelan. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) The Jewels of Aptor
Delany, Samuel R

The Jewels of Aptor
Stock photo.
London: Victor Gollancz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) The Jewels of Aptor
Delany, Samuel R

The Jewels of Aptor
Stock photo.
London: Victor Gollancz, 2002. Trade Paperback. Edges slightly worn, a bit smudged. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Tales of Neveryon
Delany, Samuel R

The first book in author Delany's complex study of the mythology of an imaginary country on the brink of "civilization." Cont... read more

New York: Bantam, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, some creasing, inside pages browning. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Babel 17
Delany, Samuel R

New York: Ace, 1966. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ACE paperback #04591; pages slightly yellowed, mild creases on sp ine and back cover. Binding is sturdy. Winner of the Nebula Awar d . Delany's interesting and fast-paced novel of interstellar war a nd cultural mnemonics, proto-memes. Fascinating stuff. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Swarm War Star Wars : Dark Nest 3
Denning, Troy

Swarm War Star Wars : Dark Nest 3
Stock photo.
New York: Del Rey, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good + . Good +. Good +. Mild creses to spine, interiors are bright and clean. A g reat rea ding copy. book 3 in the Dark Nest trilogy, where the na scient Ne w jedi Order have to subvert war with a Hive-Mind race, and Luke, Leia (now trained as a Jedi), and Han are deep in the action. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Steampunk Trilogy
Di Filippo, Paul

Steampunk Trilogy
Stock photo.
New York: Four Walls Eight Windows, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good /very good + Jacket Jacket. Very Good. Very Good. Edges slightly worn. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Other The Childe Cycle
Dickson, Gordon R

New York: Tor, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good + . Very Good +. Very Good +. Mild edgewear, spine is uncreased> Interiors are sli ghtly faded b ut clean and tight. A great reading copy. Sequel to "Young Bleys" . Another installment in the Dorsai Saga. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Spirit of Dorsai
Dickson, Gordon R

New York: Ace, 1979. Trade Paperback. Fernando Fernandez. Edges worn, corners bumped. Signed by Dickson on the title page. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Year of Magical Thinking
Didion, Joan

Year of Magical Thinking
Stock photo.
In THE YEAR OF MAGICAL THINKING, Joan Didion writes an account of her life since the 2003 death of her husband, John Gregory ... read more

New York: Vintage, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very slight edgewear, otherwise appears unread. Winner of the Nat ional Book Award. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) On Wings of Song
Disch, Thomas M

New York: Carrol & Graf, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good . Good. Good. Spine is creased, slightly cracked but intact, small crease on ba ck cover. Interiors are clean and unmarked. A great readin g copy. The late, great author's novel of 21st century America a nd (chil lingly, presciently) religious zealotry. Harlan Ellison called th is book "Stunningly original". . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Camp Concentration
Disch, Thomas M

Camp Concentration
Stock photo.
Louis Sacchetti is taken from the prison he's been sentenced to and put in Camp Archimedes. He is infected with Palladine, a ... read more

New York: Vintage, 1996. Trade Paperback. Edges a bit worn, front corner creased, spine creased and bumped. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) On Wings of Song
Disch, Thomas M

New York: Bantam, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Covers worn along the edges, spine creased, corners bumped. . . ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: