cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) DAN DARE ANNUAL 1974
DAN DARE

Great Britain: Great Britain: Fleetway, 1973, 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. DAN DARE ANNUAL 1974. VG condition, boards lightly bumped, laminate cracked along spine gutter, overall bright & clean, name incribed to inside front cover, otherwise clean & tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Annual. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.82)
2) THE MAGIC FINGER
Dahl, Roald ; illustrated by Blake, Quentin

THE MAGIC FINGER
Stock photo.
The Gregg family just loves to go hunting. Unfortunately, they never stop to think about the animals and birds they are killi... read more

Great Britain: Viking, 1995 As new condition first edition hardback in mint condition pictorial dustwrapper, Viking 1995 1st printing (numberline complete 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Clean, bright & tight, seemingly unread. A lovely copy of this collectable edition illustrated by Quentin Blake. Immediate dispatch. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
3) Roald Dahl's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Dahl, Roald, Illustrated by Blake, Quentin

Music Link, 1998, 1998 Fine/Fine. Compact Disc recording of a work adapted by Donald Sturrock from Dahl's Revolting Rhymes. Disc and booklet illustrated by Quentin Blake.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
4) RUPERT ANNUAL 1990 70th Anniversary Edition
Daily Express; Rupert, Illustrated by Harrold, John

London: London: The Daily Express, 1990, 1990 Hard Cover. First Edition. Annual. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 70th anniversary edition. Pictorial laminated boards and pictorial dustwrapper with poster to rear. Fine condition, not inscribed, price clipped. A lovely copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Harrold, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Annual. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.82)
5) PICKEN'S TREASURE HUNT
Davis, Norman

New York : Oxford University Press, 1955 VG/VG first edition hardback SIGNED & INSCRIBED by author 'With Best wishes Norman Davis 1955'. Dustjacket rubbed on edges, not price clipped. Endpapers tanned, top edge dusty, otherwise contents clean & tight. With dramatic two tone colour illustrations by Winslade. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.99 ($49.95)
6) The Christmas Pageant
De PAOLA, TOMIE

London, England: London, England: Methuen, 1979, 1979 Hard Cover. First Edition. Oblong 5.5" x 8.5". Fine, as new, first UK edition. Pictorial glazed boards as issued. De Paola's retelling of the nativity story from Matthew and Luke is enhanced by his lovely, colourful illustrations. (not inscribed). A lovely copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by De Paola, Tomie. Oblong 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
7) The Pickle Annual: The Book of the Just Dennis TV Programme
Just Dennis

Great Britain : Purnell, 1961, 1961 VG+ hardback 1961 annual, first British edition. Pictorial boards, as issued. Boards slightly bumped & rubbed. Contents as new, clean, tight & not inscribed.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.99 ($11.64)
8) THE CHILD OF THE TEMPLE [A Ladybird Book - Series 522]
Diamond, Lucy ; Illustrated by Inns, Kenneth

Wills & Hepworth, Loughborough, England, 1952 VG+/VG+ first edition hardback in pictorial dustwrapper, Wills & Hepworth 1952, stated first edition. First title in series 522. GENUINE first edition (no titles listed on rear flap, stated first edition 1952 to reverse of ffep. (Beige mottled boards, b/w illustrated endpapers). Dustjacket is lightly edge rubbed with some feint foxing to edges, not price clipped. Inscription to fep beneath dustjacket flap. Boards & contents clean & tight. Immedia... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.97)
9) The Golden Bird
Doherty, Berlie

London, United Kingdom: Heinemann Young Books, 1995 As new condition first edition hardback. Pictorial boards, as issued. Clean & tight, not inscribed. A lovely copy. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: