Authors starting with D from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Going Solo
|
|
|
Farrar,Straus&Giroux, 1986 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. ISBN:374-16503-3.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Charlie Ant the Grat Glass Elevator
|
|
|
In this sequel to CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY, Charlie, Willy Wonka, Charlie's parents, and all four of Charlie's grand... read more
Alfred Knopf, 1972 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-82472-5. Mint copy erasure of ownership on front paste down.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 3) |
Someone Like You
|
|
|
Knopf, 1953 Fine copy in a price clipped jacket.Stated First Edition. Author's First Adult Title. Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 4) |
Going Solo
|
|
|
Farrar,Straus&Giroux, 1986 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley proof mint copy of author's autobiography.. F. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
Michael Landon
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1987 Fine copy in like jacket.Full Numberline.Signed by Landon"Best Wishes Michael Landon."on Half-Title.Comes with a Letter from his Personal Secretary. Beautiful Rare Copy.. Signed by Celebrity. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mermaids
|
|
|
Ticknor And Fields, 1986, 1986 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-89919-471-0. Very fine copy in like jacket. Price clipped. Movie with Cher and Winona Rider.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mermaids
|
|
|
Ticknor And Fields, 1986, 1986 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine Plus. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Firebrand The Life Of Horace Liveright
|
|
|
If one conjures up an image of what publishing was like in the jazz age, one might imagine authors meeting editors at speakea... read more
Random House, 1995 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-679-40675-1.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Bankrupt Bookseller
|
|
|
Robert Grant & Son, 1947 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.First Combined Edition. Classic on Books.Excellent copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
By Myself
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1993 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0-8050-2386-0.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Pagemaster
|
|
|
Turner, 1993 As New/As New. Excerpts. Galley/Proof. ISBN:1-878685-43-0.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Sun Chemist
|
|
|
Knopf, 1976 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-40693-1.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Diary of Samuel Marchbanks
|
|
|
Clarke,Irwin, 1947 Cloth. Fine/Very Good. First Canadian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight sun spine minor chipping.First of the Marchbanks books.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Lyre of Orpheus
|
|
|
In Davies' third novel in his "Cornish trilogy," the famously eccentric art collector Francis Cornish is discovered to have f... read more
Viking, 1989 As New. First American. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-82416-X.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 15) |
What's Bred in the Bone
|
|
|
Viking, 1985 As New. First American. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-80916-0.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Enthusiasms of Robertson Davies
|
|
|
Viking, 1990 As New. First American. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-82994-3.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
World of Wonders
|
|
|
A tale of fantasy and the stage, by the celebrated Canadian playwright and novelist. It describes the life and adventures of ... read more
Viking, 1976 As New. First American. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:670-78812-0.. F. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 18) |
Murther & Walking Spirits
|
|
|
In Davies' historical romance, two Welsh families immigrate to Canada, the Gages in the late 18th century, the Gilmartins som... read more
Viking, 1991 As New. First American. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-84189-7.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Lyre of Orpheus
|
|
|
In Davies' third novel in his "Cornish trilogy," the famously eccentric art collector Francis Cornish is discovered to have f... read more
Viking, 1989 Signed by Author. First American. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
What's Bred in the Bone
|
|
|
Viking, 1985 Cloth. As New/As New. First American. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-80916-0.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (69)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (21)$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (62)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

