| 1) |
Slow But Sure: How I Lost 170 Pounds With The Help Of God, Family, Family Circle Magazine And Richard Simmons
|
|
|
Random House, 1999. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-385492170. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Greater Expectations: Overcoming The Culture And Indulgence In America's Homes And Schools
|
|
|
The Free Press, 1995. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, minor scuffing to dj otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-029069351. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Senatorial Privilege: The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up
|
|
|
Regnery Gateway, 1988. hardcover. VG in VG- dustjacket. Slight wear to dust jacket, light bumping to covers, otherwise crisp and clean. . ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Senatorial Privilege: The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up
|
|
|
Black Star Publishing, 1988. Condensed Version. paperback. Good, slight chipping to cover, page tanning. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
The American Indian And The Occult
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1973. paperback. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
In Contempt
|
|
|
Regan Books, 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket . ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
Borderlands: The Ultimate Exploration Of The Unknown
|
|
|
Dell Publishing Co, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. Good, minor damage of photo page section due to sticking pages, otherwise book and covers are crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-440236568. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Flying Saucer Reader
|
|
|
New American Library, 1967. hardcover. Good, no dust jacket, previous owner sticker on endpaper, . ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Flying Saucer Reader
|
|
|
Signet, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Flying Saucer Reader
|
|
|
New American Library, 1967. BCE. hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket, foxing to front endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Hollywood In A Suitcase
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1981. paperback. Fair, cover wear, well read but clean. ISBN: 0-425050912. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
After Midnight: The Life And Death Of Brad Davis
|
|
|
A memoir of the Hollywood actor Brad Davis, written by his widow. Best known for his role in "Midnight Express", Davis died o... read more
Pocket Books, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket. DJ has some chipping to bottom front, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671796720. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
How To Make Love All The Time - Make Love Last A Lifetime
|
|
|
Dell Trade Paperback, 1988. 1st printing. softcover. Good, chipping to edges of covers, page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-44050077X. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Lost Continents: The Atlantis Theme
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1975. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good-, some cover wear, 1/2"" tear to front cover and 1st page. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Ancient Engineers
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1974. 3rd printing. paperback. Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-345237838. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
Eat This … It Will Make You Feel Better
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1988. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight bumping of upper right front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. Has ""facsimile"" signature and caricature on inside back of dustjacket as do all copies. ISBN: 0-671622102. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 17) |
Eat This … It Will Make You Feel Better
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1988. 4th printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. Has ""facsimile"" signature and caricature on inside back of dustjacket as do all copies. ISBN: 0-671622102. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 18) |
Eat This … It Will Make You Feel Better
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1988. 3rd printing. softcover. Very good+, crisp and clean. . ISBN: 0-671664808. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 19) |
Vitamin Enriched: A Mega Prescription For Wealth And Health From The Founder Of Rexall Sundown, Inc
|
|
|
TransMedia Publishing, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-890819034. ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Living Heart Diet
|
|
|
Raven Press Books, 1984. softcover. Good-, some cover wear, well read. . ... more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



